EUR 1,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Central Lancashire, The Electronic and Digital Art Unit, 2006
ISBN 10: 1901922596 ISBN 13: 9781901922592
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weidenfeld and Nicolson (Readings in Politics and Society), 1972
ISBN 10: 0297995014 ISBN 13: 9780297995012
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 3,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 358 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0297995014].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Children of 2010 Washington 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0935989927 ISBN 13: 9780935989922
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Paperback VG-. 8vo square, 174, Trade paperback. Light wear. ISBN:0-935989-92-7.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Library of America, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 1883011760 ISBN 13: 9781883011765
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. 1st. 8vo, 1035 pp., The Library of America, vol. 114. Tiny spot on the fore-edge, else fine., Includes the following: Narrative of the Most Remarkable Particulars in the Life of James Albert Ukawsaw Gronniosaw; Interesting Narrative of the Life of Olaudah Equiano; The Confessions of Nat Turner; Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass; Narrative of William W. Brown; Narrative of the Life and Adventures of Henry Bibb; Narrative of Sojourner Truth; Running a Thousand Miles for Freedom; Incidents In the Life of a Slave Girl; Narrative of the Life of J.D. Green Nearly fine copy in fine dust jacket.
Da: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+ hardcover. Handsome blue cloth with silver & red lettering on spine and cover. Buffalo: SUNY, 1981. 8vo. [xviii] 520 pp. (not the abridged 399 pg. edition). No markings on pages; page edges slightly age toned. Ships on same or next business day with tracking/delivery confirmation. Inv. Ref. W04.
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ix, [3], 582 p., with in-text illustrations plus plates. Size: 9 1/4 x 6 1/8 inches. [otob: 34L frnt].
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780304701520.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780304701520.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780276426476.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781855780224.
Editore: Scribner, 1962
Da: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 2nd Printing Pre-pub. Dj has some mending on inside. No price on flap. Creased back flap. $1 extra postage for this 1156 page book.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780276426476.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781441179753.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781441179753.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY, 1962
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg-. x 1156 pages; unmarked text in 2-column format, previous owner name on front ep, flaps of dj taped to eps; binding solid; 10" tall; navy cover; no dj. Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195065107 ISBN 13: 9780195065107
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. xxvii, 866p., first printing, wraps, very good condition.
Hb. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. 866pp. Index. Soiling edges, light wear.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415523172.
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1927
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Later Printing. Quantity Available: 1. Category: North Carolina; Travel. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 11997.
Editore: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1952
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1952. Reprinted. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards with cloth to spine. Mild tape stains to free endpapers. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback with very few small marks on page block. Interior is clean and sound. TS. Used.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York University Press, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0814718795 ISBN 13: 9780814718797
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Presumed First. Presumed first printing w/NAP, trade paperback, has a minor skew to the binding, a touch of bowing to the text block, very slight bumps to spine ends and cover corners, faint rubbing with some mild edgewear to covers, and a hint of smudging to edges of text block, otherwise a solid, tight VG+ copy.
Editore: Dell, New York, 1972
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. 8th Printing. 12mo. Po's label to fpd, name and blind emboss to title page. Wear to edges. Tanning to page edges. . Book.
EUR 8,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781859737897.
Editore: Princeton, New Jersey: D. van Nostrand Company, Inc (New Perspectives in Political Science) 1st edn, 1967
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. RARE! 222p, a Very Good paperback.
EUR 10,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback in good condition. Abacus edition. Light edgewear to the cover. Previous owner's name penned on the abstract page. The pages are clean and sound; all text is clear. CM. Used.
EUR 10,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780754634485.
Editore: State University of NY Press, Albany, 1981
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 521 pp.