Anna rottauscher (118 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,27
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,27
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Bell Publishing, New York 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Sheapast Art and Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,56
EUR 4,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Chinese Folk Medicine and Acupuncture by Heinrich Wallnofer, & Anna von Rottauscher hardcover in dustjacket. illustrated Published by Bell Publishing, NY, 1965. "light jacket wear, in plastic protector, clean and tight, very good" BX83.
Editore: Crown Publishers
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Crown Publishers
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.79.
Editore: Mentor Books
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Mentor Books 1972
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,15
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Bell Publishing Company 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,29
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Bell Publishing Company 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: L&L's Book Nook, Centralia, WA, U.S.A.L&L's Book Nook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. Faults: Tiny edge nicks to dust jacket. Otherwise, as new.
Editore: Bell Publishing Company
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Bell Publishing Company
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Bell Publishing Company, Inc., New York 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Henschel Books, Bull Mountain, OR, U.S.A.Henschel Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. The discoveries of medical men and laymen, handed down through thousands of years by books and word of mouth. Polyester-protected dust-jacket is excellent, with only a Dewey label on the spine. Binding has some rubbing and tape marks, and is in the very early stag…es of thinking about separating. Usual library markings. 184 pgs. William Metzig (Jacket Design) (illustratore).
CHINESE FOLK MEDICINE - Rare and curious centuries-old health-restoring treatments and remedies
WALLNOFER, HEINRICH & VON ROTTAUSCHER, ANNA translated by PALMEDO, MARION
Editore: Bell Publishing Co. 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,43
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No DJ. Mild general wear. Pages clean. Binding sound.
Editore: Bell Publishing Co., Inc. 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,87
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

Chinese Folk Medicine and Acupuncture
Wallnofer, Heinrich; Rottauscher, Anna Von (by); Palmedo, Marion (translated by)
Editore: Bell Publishing Company, Inc., NY 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,46
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tan Boards. Condizione: Near Fine. Very Good (in mylar). Reprint. Very clean and tight; Sunned top edge, small tear on front cover near foot of spine. Unclipped dust jacket with scuffed and worn spine extremities, otherwise lightly edge worn. 184pp., including glossary and index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Drawings/Diagram…s (illustratore). Hardcover.
Editore: Mentor Books 1972
- Brossura
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Mass Market Paperback Fourth Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Editore: Bell Publishing
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Health, Wellness, Folk Medicine, chinese medicine) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks o…r access codes may not be included.
Editore: Bell Publishing 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, MessicoLibreria El Dia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,91
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito da Messico a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. METODOS DE CURACION CHINOS.

Editore: Bell Publishing Company, New York 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Reprint; Fourth Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. , Previous owner's name, sticker on front endpaper ; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages.
Editore: Crown Publ, New York 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Thus. Compendium of ancient and modern Chinese medical knowledge. Solid clean tight copy of 1st. Dust jacket cover and blurbs cut up and pasted into front of book 5-3/4 x 8-1/2, 184 pp, index, b/w illus, decorative endpapers. VeryGood w owner info inside, jacket portions pasted inside. Hardcover in yellow cloth illus board…s, no external jacket.

Editore: Bell Pub. Co, NY 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.Veronica's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Reprint. 184pp. Tight copy. Tears in dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. Book.
Editore: Bell Pub., NY 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.Veronica's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. Light edgewear and rear panel soiling to pictorial jacket, now in mylar, owner address label on fly. Contents clean and tight. Illus. Book.
Editore: Bell Publishing Co. 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ Good (edgeworn). Later Printing.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wien : Scheuermann 1951
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 2. Aufl. 94 S. Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Auf dem Vorsatzpapier befindet sich eine Widmung mit Kugelschreiber. Der Buchdeckel weist Flecken auf. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
CHINESE FOLK MEDICINE - Rare and curious centuries-old health-restoring treatments and remedies
WALLNOFER, HEINRICH & VON ROTTAUSCHER, ANNA translated by PALMEDO, MARION
Editore: Bell Publishing Co.
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. (Medicine, Asia, Health, Folk Medicine) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading co…py only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: Leipzig, Insel 1977. 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, , GermaniaAntiquariat Eidam
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,50
EUR 12,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1.Aufl. Übers. a.d. Chinesischen v. Anna von Rottauscher. Nachw. v. Erich Alvaro Klein. M. Holzschnitten als Kapitelillustr. 431 S. hellblaue OLwd. m. geprägtem Signet u. m. illustr. OSchutzumschl. Der gelbe Kopffarbschnitt m. wenigen winzigen Altesflecken; sonst schönes sauberes Expl.