Anne owen (251 risultati)
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,77
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copies. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- PASSION'S GLORY --- Lovely, flame-haired Nicole was shocked when her horse stumbled, hurling her into the icy pond. But her tremors of cold tu…rned to shivers of ecstasy when she was rescued by Kane Danton, the rich handsome rogue. . . . .His long lingering kisses warmed her ripe young body. His probing hands made her melt with desire. Only each time she looked into his fierce dark eyes she remembered his cold-hearted reputation--and prayed that he wouldn't betray her love. . . . .Kane was an expert at seduction. He had known many women and tasted the nectar of their soft sultry lips. Yet none touched him as deeply as the innocent, sensuous Nicole. The mere touch of her silken flesh aroused him to a frenzy. . . . .The soft whisper of her voice echoed in his dreams. She wanted faithfulness, love and forever -- but all he could give her was a moment of PASSION'S GLORY. --- RAPTURE'S BOUNTY --- It was a rapturous dream come true: two people sailing alone in the endless, deep-blue sea safe, secure, in love. And every time Elise gazed into Lance's demanding eyes, her pulse quickened and she felt weak with desire. He had brought her to an explosion of ecstasy she had never imagined; he had captured her heart and soul. Then suddenly her lovers' paradise became A LOVERS' HELL. . . . .It was a horrible, terrifying nightmare: to be kidnapped by a savage pirate, forced to succumb to his every need and desire. Each time she surrendered to his brutal kisses she remembered the unbearable pleasure of Lance's touch. Though her body longed for the passion it once had known, her soul would always belong to one man the only one who could bring her RAPTURE'S BOUNTY. . .See photos for additional content. . .

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 14th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Stations of the Cross Meditations for Mom
Kennedy, Anne; Anthony, Susan; Schisler, Amy; Owen, Chandi; Clark, Wendy
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,73
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,81
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Research Skills for Students
Hilton, Anne, Allison, Brian, Owen, Alun, Rothwell, Arthur, O'Sullivan, Tim
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Research Skills for Students
Hilton, Anne, Allison, Brian, Owen, Alun, Rothwell, Arthur, O'Sullivan, Tim
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graphic Universe 2012
Serie: Twisted Journeys ®, Libro 19 di 20. Libro 19 di 20 - Twisted Journeys ®
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rubine (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graphic Universe T 2012
Serie: Twisted Journeys ®, Libro 19 di 20. Libro 19 di 20 - Twisted Journeys ®
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Rubine (illustratore).

Advanced Immunology, 3rd, 1996, Mosby
Male MA PhD, David; Cooke BSc PhD, Anne; Owen BA PhD, Michael; Trowsdale PhD, John; Champion BSc PhD, Brian
- Rilegato
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,62
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-Library paperback in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

The North County Guide to Mountain Biking Minnesota - Wisconsin
Storm, Cindy; Cindy Bijold, Kelly Owen and Anne Breckenridge
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

Advanced Immunology, 3rd, 1996, Mosby
Male MA PhD, David; Cooke BSc PhD, Anne; Owen BA PhD, Michael; Trowsdale PhD, John; Champion BSc PhD, Brian
- Rilegato
Da: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.ICTBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,67
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graphic Universe 2012
Serie: Twisted Journeys ®, Libro 19 di 20. Libro 19 di 20 - Twisted Journeys ®
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,65
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or…other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy. Rubine (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,11
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lerner Publishing Group 2012
Serie: The Little Prince, Libro 4 di 24. Libro 4 di 24 - The Little Prince
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,00
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,39
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,22
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,11
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 15th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 7,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Paperback Edition. 235 pages. Corners scuffed. Some highlighting and underlining. Size: 5.5 x 8.5 Inches.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,45
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Babanod a Phlant Ifanc - Gofal ac Addysg Plant This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked… after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,22
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Theology Today:
Editorial by Patrick Miller; Articles by Terence Fretheim, Janet Martin Soskice, William Stacy Johnson, Robert John Russell, and Owen Thomas; Critic's Corner with William Hamilton; Poetry by Anne Babson Carter and Anthony Abbott.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 1997
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. 146 pp. Volume 54, Number 1 (April 1997). Softcover.