Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Children's Books (edition New Ed), 2004
ISBN 10: 1845071476 ISBN 13: 9781845071479
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Hess, Paul (illustratore). New Ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Littlewood, Karin (illustratore).
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Bayley, Nicola (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 0027083314 ISBN 13: 9780027083316
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Nicola Bayley (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Lee, Virginia (illustratore).
Condizione: Good. Lee, Virginia (illustratore). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 1845072375 ISBN 13: 9781845072377
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 0027083314 ISBN 13: 9780027083316
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Nicola Bayley (illustratore). Library Binding. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Lee, Virginia (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ, 1990
ISBN 10: 0027083314 ISBN 13: 9780027083316
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Nicola Bayley (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 1847805094 ISBN 13: 9781847805096
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Chamberlain, Margaret (illustratore). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Children's Bks, 2014
ISBN 10: 1847805094 ISBN 13: 9781847805096
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Chamberlain, Margaret (illustratore). Clean, may show light shelf wear ** soft bound.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Lynch, P.J. (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0689808372 ISBN 13: 9780689808371
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Bayley, Nicola (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quarto Publishing Group UK, 2004
ISBN 10: 1845071476 ISBN 13: 9781845071479
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Hess, Paul (illustratore). New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.