Architectural illustration (14 risultati)
Editore: Architectural Woodwork Institute, Arlington, VA 1966
- Brossura
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Third Edition. In blue wraps 4to, 154pp. Illustrated. (light shelfwear to extremities0. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. b/w Illustration (illustratore). Book.
Editore: Bates & Guild Company, Boston 1899
- Rilegato
- Periodico
Da: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, U.S.A.The Country Bookshop [Member VABA]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Good plus. 200pp. Ex-library; has bookplate, card pocket, library stamps and numbers. Cocoa brown cloth binding with corners bumped and folds slightly rubbed. A few minor stains. Spine has vestiges of library numbers. [Architecture/spine obscure] Size: 8vo. Periodical/ex-library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: WHITEMAN & BASS, London 1872
- Prima edizione
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Regno UnitoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,79
EUR 22,60 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Sheet. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. SEEZ CATHEDRAL, DOOR ON THE WEST FRONT, , A FINE ILLUSTRATION OF AN ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING DONE IN 1872 A FINE ILLUSTRATION OF AN ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING DONE IN 1873 , MEASURES 10 x 7 Inches, 27 x 20 Cm, IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, WE PACK VERY WELL HENRY CONYBEARE WAS THE… ARCHITECT. T BATTERBURY (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London 1874
- Prima edizione
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Regno UnitoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,79
EUR 22,60 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Sheet. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. ST PATRICK'S CHURCH, KENSINGTON, FINE INTERIOR, A FINE ILLUSTRATION OF AN ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING DONE IN 1873 , MEASURES 10 x 7 Inches, 27 x 20 Cm, IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, WE PACK VERY WELL HENRY CONYBEARE WAS THE ARCHITECT.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London 1874
- Prima edizione
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Regno UnitoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,79
EUR 22,60 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Sheet. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. CHURCH OF OUR LADY AND ST PHILIP, ARUNDEL, A FINE ILLUSTRATION OF AN ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING DONE IN 1874 , MEASURES 15 X 10 INCHES, 36 X 26 CMS, IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, WE PACK VERY WELL.
ST. ANDREW LINCOLN, INTERIOR VIEW, A FINE ILLUSTRATION OF AN ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING DONE IN 1875
ST. ANDREW LINCOLN, INTERIOR VIEW, A FINE ILLUSTRATION OF AN ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING DONE IN 1875
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London 1875
- Prima edizione
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Regno UnitoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,79
EUR 22,60 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Sheet. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. ST. ANDREW LINCOLN, INTERIOR VIEW, A FINE ILLUSTRATION OF AN ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING DONE IN 1875 A FINE ILLUSTRATION OF AN ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING DONE IN 1872 MEASURES 10 x 7 Inches, 27 x 20 Cm, IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, WE PACK VERY WELL JAMES FOWLER OF LOUTH WAS THE AR…CHITECT. James FOWLER, ARCHITECT, LOUTH (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London 1876
- Prima edizione
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Regno UnitoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,79
EUR 22,60 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Sheet. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. DESIGN FOR A COUNTRY HOUSE BY W. NIVEN, , A FINE ILLUSTRATION OF AN ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING DONE IN 1876 , A FINE ILLUSTRATION OF AN ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING DONE IN 1872 A FINE ILLUSTRATION OF AN ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING DONE IN 1873 , MEASURES 10 x 7 Inches, 27 x 20 Cm, IN… VERY GOOD CONDITION, WE PACK VERY WELL HENRY CONYBEARE WAS THE ARCHITECT. W NIVEN (illustratore).
EAST HARPTREE, SOMERSET, A FINE ILLUSTRATION OF AN ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING DONE IN 1876 , OF A GRAND VICTORIAN HOUSE,
EAST HARPTREE, SOMERSET, A FINE ILLUSTRATION OF AN ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING DONE IN 1876
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London 1876
- Prima edizione
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Regno UnitoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,76
EUR 22,60 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Sheet. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. EAST HARPTREE, SOMERSET, A FINE ILLUSTRATION OF AN ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING DONE IN 1876 , OF A GRAND VICTORIAN HOUSE, MEASURES 7 X 6 INCHES, INCHES, 18 X 15 CMS, IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, WE PACK VERY WELL, MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME.SPLENDID VALUE . THIS MIGHT BE YOUR H…OUSE IN EAST HARPTREE .
Lot of 9 The Brochure Series of Architectural Illustration ranging 1898-1900
Editors of The Brochure Series of Architectural Illustration
Editore: Bates & Guild Company
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 43,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Lot of 9 The Brochure Series of Architectural Illustration ranging 1898-1900. In polypropylene bag. (architecture, history, periodicals).
Kirkstall Abbey - a Fine Tinted Lithographic Illustration Circa 1860
Kirkstall Abbey - a Fine Architectural Tinted Lithographic Illustration
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Van Voorst, London 1860
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Regno UnitoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,85
EUR 22,60 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. A splendid antique tinted lithographic architectural drawing. Mounteds - matted - and ready to frame. Large measures - 12 x 17 inches, 35 x 50 cms - mount approx 15 x 20 inches, 45 x 58 cms. Circa 1860 - detailed and in very good condition - we pack very well - shows .the Nave looking East.

Editore: Boston, Bates & Guild Company [Etc. , 1895-1903] 1895
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 47,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Contemporary gilt-blocked boards over marble boards, good. Soine bands and panel edges rubbed and dust-toned as with. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Scans and additional bibliographic detail on request. ; 0 pages; Subject: Library architecture. Library buildings. Notes: Impr…essively and abundantly illustrated. 3 Kg.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a compilation of various architectural styles and monuments, encompassing Gothic and Renaissance architecture, domestic and religious buildings, and structural highlights such as rood screens and bridges. The author explores the influence of different historical and… cultural contexts on these architectural marvels, examining the unique characteristics of each style and its significance within the broader landscape of architectural achievement. The book delves into the aesthetic and functional aspects of these structures, offering insights into the minds of the architects and designers who shaped them. Through detailed descriptions and striking illustrations, this book invites readers to appreciate the enduring beauty and historical importance of these architectural wonders. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Rilegato
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,29
EUR 19,94 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Boston, Bates & Guild Company [Etc. , 1895-1903] 1895
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Contemporary gilt-blocked boards over marble boards, good. Soine bands and panel edges rubbed and dust-toned as with. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Scans and additional bibliographic detail on request. ; 0 pages; Subject: Library architecture. Library buildings. Notes: Impr…essively and abundantly illustrated. 1 Kg.