Armstrong sir (562 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkeley & Los Angeles: University of California P 1974
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,21
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Andy Smith (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,08
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: William Heinemann / Charles Scribner's Sons
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,71
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,15
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,21
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,62
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,53
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,84
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,27
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,03
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: William Heinamann 1909
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Boards have some wear. Content has light toning. No DJ.

Editore: SEELEY AND CO.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,66
EUR 10,19 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual st…amps & stickers. A nice copy.

The Strad April 1976 A Monthly Journal For Professionals And Amateurs Of All Stringed Instruments Played With The Bow / Leslie Sheppard "The Prolific George Craske (1795-1888)" / S S Dale "Contemporary Cello Concerti XXXIX: Georges Enesco and Alun Hoddinott" / Robert Lewin "Arthur W Dykes" / M B Stanfield "The Importance Of Scale Practice" / C A Hoing "Mainly Acout Violas (3)" / Arthur W Dykes "Brands" / Julian Lloyd Webber "The Cello Music Of Frank Bridge" / Simon Collins "Itzhak Perlman" / Nelson Jeffery "Now And Then Or Recollections Of A Semi-Pro" / Sir Thomas Armstrong "The London Junior Orchestra's Fiftieth year" / Adrienne Jones "U.S. Orchestra Leader Finds Rare Australian Violin"
E W Lavender (Editor) / Leslie Sheppard "The Prolific George Craske (1795-1888)" / S S Dale "Contemporary Cello Concerti XXXIX: Georges Enesco and Alun Hoddinott" / Robert Lewin "Arthur W Dykes" / M B Stanfield "The Importance Of Scale Practice" / C A Hoing "Mainly Acout Violas (3)" / Arthur W Dykes "Brands" / Julian Lloyd Webber "The Cello Music Of Frank Bridge" / Simon Collins "Itzhak Perlman" / Nelson Jeffery "Now And Then Or Recollections Of A Semi-Pro" / Sir Thomas Armstrong "The London Junior Orchestra's Fiftieth year" / Adrienne Jones "U.S. Orchestra Leader Finds Rare Australian Violin"
Editore: Novello & Co Ltd 1976
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 80 pages. Illustrated. Leslie Sheppard "The Prolific George Craske (1795-1888)" / S S Dale "Contemporary Cello Concerti XXXIX: Georges Enesco and Alun Hoddinott" / Robert Lewin "Arthur W Dykes" / M B Stanfield "The Importance Of Scale Practice" / C A Hoing "Mainly Acout Violas (3)" / Arthur W D…ykes "Brands" / Julian Lloyd Webber "The Cello Music Of Frank Bridge" / Simon Collins "Itzhak Perlman" / Nelson Jeffery "Now And Then Or Recollections Of A Semi-Pro" / Sir Thomas Armstrong "The London Junior Orchestra's Fiftieth year" / Adrienne Jones "U.S. Orchestra Leader Finds Rare Australian Violin" (M23/1).

Editore: William Heinemann 1905
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,22
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1905. No Edition Remarks. 235 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumpi…ng. Slight crushing to spine ends.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,81
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,01
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,04
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Listener July 3, 1952 / Terence Armstrong "Soviet Russia's Northern Sea Route" / Cyril Osborne "How Can We Pay for Our Food?" /Richard Harkness "The Race between Eisenhower and Taft" / E H Carr "The Puzzle of Anglo-German Relations" / Sir Richard Livingstone "Are Americans Better Educated than We Are?" / Robert Melville "The Venice Biennale"
Terence Armstrong "Soviet Russia's Northern Sea Route" / Cyril Osborne "How Can We Pay for Our Food?" /Richard Harkness "The Race between Eisenhower and Taft" / E H Carr "The Puzzle of Anglo-German Relations" / Sir Richard Livingstone "Are Americans Better Educated than We Are?" / Robert Melville "The Venice Biennale"
Editore: The British Broadcasting Corporation 1952
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,61
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 48 pages. Terence Armstrong "Soviet Russia's Northern Sea Route" / Cyril Osborne "How Can We Pay for Our Food?" /Richard Harkness "The Race between Eisenhower and Taft" / E H Carr "The Puzzle of Anglo-German Relations" / Sir Richard Livingstone "Are Americans Better Educated than We Are?" / Rob…ert Melville "The Venice Biennale" (Papers).

The Musical Times March 1946 No.1237Thomas Armstrong "Sir Hugh Allen obituary" / A Hyatt King "Mozart and the Organ" / Willi Apel's "Harvard Dictionary of Music" reviewed/ sheet-music for "If ye then be risen (David Poole-Connor)" / London Concerts / Academy and College Notes
Harvey Grace (Editor) / Thomas Armstrong "Sir Hugh Allen obituary" / A Hyatt King "Mozart and the Organ" / Willi Apel's "Harvard Dictionary of Music" reviewed/ sheet-music for "If ye then be risen (David Poole-Connor)" / London Concerts / Academy and College Notes
Editore: Novello & Co Ltd 1946
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 36 pages. Thomas Armstrong "Sir Hugh Allen obituary" / A Hyatt King "Mozart and the Organ" / Willi Apel's "Harvard Dictionary of Music" reviewed/ sheet-music for "If ye then be risen (David Poole-Connor)" / London Concerts / Academy and College Notes (M13).

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,64
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,81
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Condizione: As New. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. virgin copies still in shrink wrap Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 73 p. Eranos Lectures Series: No. 6. Audience: General/trade.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William Heinemann, London 1905
- Rilegato
Da: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, , Regno UnitoJoy Norfolk, Deez Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,15
EUR 19,69 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Armstrong's biography on the life and work of the artist Joshua Reynolds. Ornately decorated cloth covered boards. 52 plates. The front hinge is weak but holding and the front free end paper is partly detached. Some foxing throughout. A former library book with the usual stamps and sticker…s and the benefit of protected board covers. Please note that this book is over 100 years old and not a modern reproduction. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK. Please email with your questions.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,68
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: Seeley and Co. Ltd. London. 1904
- Rilegato
Da: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, , Regno UnitoSiop y Morfa BA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,97
EUR 13,67 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
82pp.with illust.G+.Titled in gilt on spine and on f.cover with coat-of-arms, within ornate gilt border;t.e.g.spotting to f.e.p.;title page yellowed;rubbing to extremities of cover and spine.

Editore: Bailliere, Tindall and Cox, London 1948
- Rilegato
Da: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , Regno UnitoGwyn Tudur Davies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Hbk, 384 p. numerous diagrams. Foxing mostly to edges o/w a clean copy in good condition. [Human anatomy - Human physiology] d797 / m12777.