Arnold bill williamson (31 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP Academic 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,49
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP Academic 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 26,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP Academic 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.Books-R-Keen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,88
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.

Dictionary of the Old Testament Historical Books [A Compendium of Contemporary Biblical Scholarship]
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: InterVarsity Press 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,03
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp on all edges of text and inside front cover with name penned on ffep. Slight wear on all edges of text with slight foxing on upper edge of text. Otherwise VG(Heavy item, will require additional shipping fees) 1060 pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP Academic 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,37
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: VERY GOOD. Condizione sovraccoperta: NEAR FINE. xxiii, 1060pp. Black cloth silver-gilt stamped spine lettering. Owner name to FFEP is crossed out, some light stains to top edge, otherwise a crisp, sound copy with unmarked pages. Dust jacket has some trivial wear, otherwise pristine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP Academic 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, U.S.A.JIM1024
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,37
EUR 6,70 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. EDGE WEAR, CURLING. VERY LIGHT WEAR, STURDY & CLEAN, VERY GOOD CONDITION.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 32,93
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dust jacket. Slight wear on all edges of text and dust jacket. Otherwise VG 1060 pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 32,93
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Remainder mark, otherwise very good. 1060 pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP Academic 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,45
EUR 16,41 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to black cloth hardcover. Small owner stamp on front end paper. Dust jacket has a bit of shelf wear. Otherwise a tight, unmarked volume. Index. xxiii, 1060 pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP Academic 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,32
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP Academic 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,12
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.
Editore: Inter Varsity Press, Downers Grove, IL 2005
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Pare Books, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.Pare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,71
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good +. very good +. First Edition. minor rubbing at corners and spine ends.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP Academic 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP Academic 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,49
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: InterVarsity Press, Illinois 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Edited by Bill T. Arnold and Hugh G. M. Williamson, the Dictionary of the Old Testament: Historical Books picks up where the Dictionary of the Old Testament: Pentateuch left offwith Joshua and Israel poised to enter the landandcarries us through the postexilic period. Following in the tradi…tion of the award-winning IVP dictionaries focused on the New Testament, this encyclopedic work is characterized by in-depth articles focused on key topics, many of them written by noted experts.The history of Israel forms the skeletal structure of the Old Testament. Understanding this history and the biblical books that trace it is essential to comprehending the Bible. The Dictionary of the Old Testament: Historical Books is the only reference book focused exclusively on these biblical books and the history of Israel.The dictionary presents articles on numerous historical topics as well as major articles focused on the books of Joshua, Judges, Samuel, Kings, Chronicles, Ezra and Nehemiah. Other articles focus on the Deuteronomistic History as well as the Chronicler's History, the narrative art of Israel's historians, innerbiblical exegesis, text and textual criticism, and the emergence of these books as canonical. One feature is a series of eight consecutive articles on the periods of Israel's history from the settlement to postexilic period, which form a condensed history of Israel within the DOTHB.Syro-Palestinian archaeologyis surveyed in one article, while significant archaeological sites receive focused treatment, usually under the names of biblical cities and towns such as Jerusalem and Samaria, Shiloh and Shechem, Dan and Beersheba. Other articles delve into the histories and cultures of the great neighboring empiresEgypt, Assyria, Babylonia and Persiaas well as lesser peoples, such as the Ammonites, Edomites, Moabites, Philistines and Phoenicians. In addition there are articles on architecture, Solomon's temple, agriculture and animal husbandry, roads and highways, trade and travel, and water and water systems.The languages of Hebrew and Aramaic, as well as linguistics, each receive careful treatment, as well as the role of scribes and their schools, and writing and literacy in ancient Israel and its environs. The DOTHB also canvases the full range of relevant extrabiblical written evidence, with five articles focused on the various non-Israelite written sources as well as articleson Hebrew inscriptions and ancient Near Eastern iconography.Articles on interpretive methods, on hermeneutics and on preaching the Historical Books will assist students and communicators in understanding how this biblical literature has beenstudied and interpreted, and its proper use in preaching. In the same vein, theological topics such as God, prayer, faith, forgiveness and righteousness receive separate treatment.The history of Israel has long been contested territory, but never more so than today. Much like the quest of the historical Jesus, a quest of the historical Israel is underway. At the heart of the quest to understand the history of Israel and the Old Testament's Historical Books is the struggle to come to termswith the conventions of ancient historiography. How did these writers conceive of their task and to whom were they writing? Clearly the Old Testament historians did not go about their task as we would today. The divine word was incarnated in ancientculture.Rather than being a dictionary of quick answers and easy resolutions readily provided, the DOTHB seeks to set out the evidence and arguments, allowing a range of informed opinion to enrich the conversation. In this way it ishoped that the DOTHB will not only inform its readers, but draw them into the debate and equip them to examine the evidence for themselves.<p Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Editore: ivp 2006
- Prima edizione
Da: forest primeval, cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.forest primeval
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
new. new.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP Academic 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 68,84
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP Academic 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, NM, U.S.A.Sparrow Reads
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 67,20
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Beautiful new condition. Cover art differs slightly.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intervarsity Pr 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,11
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. student edition edition. 1084 pages. 10.00x7.25x2.50 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP Academic 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,75
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Downers Grove, Ill.: InterVarsity Press 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, , GermaniaAntiquariat Kretzer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 42,00
EUR 50,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. XXIII, 1060 Seiten. Schutzumschlag leicht berieben. - Kopf- und Vorderschnitt etwas vergilbt. Einige kleinere Anmerkungen in Bleistift. Dezenter Rauchgeruch. - Insgesamt noch gut erhaltenes Arbeitsexemplar. -- Dust jacket slightly rubbed. - Upper and fore edge slightly yellowed. Some minor notes in pencil. Subtl…e smell of smoke. - Overall still in good working condition. ISBN: 9780830817825 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3400 Gr. 8° (22,5-25 cm). Orig.-Leinenband mit silbergeprägtem Rückentitel sowie mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag. [Hardcover / fest gebunden].

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intervarsity Pr 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,69
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. student edition edition. 1084 pages. 10.00x7.25x2.50 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP Academic 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,85
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP Academic 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 102,58
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: INTER VARSITY PR 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,43
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Über den AutorH. G. M. Williamson is Regius Professor of Hebrew at Oxford University, on the faculty of The Oriental Institute and a Fellow of the British Academy. He is the author of several books and numerous articles on.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: InterVarsity Press 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 118,06
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xxiii + 1060 Illus., Maps.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IVP Academic 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 133,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dark Horse 2008
Serie: Creepy Archives, Libro 2 di 29. Libro 2 di 29 - Creepy Archives
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 145,85
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Book is in excellent condition with black leatherette covers, gold embossed art at front, gold print at spine. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any ki…nd. Dust jacket is very slightly shelf worn, no tears. 294 pages on glossy paper with color covers, b&w pages of the comics with ads for such things as 10 foot inflatable snake, meat eating plant, terrifying books, Watch the miracle of birth before your very eyes, etc. Reprinted from the original comic books in 1964, 1965, contains Creepy comics # 6-- #10. Keywords: Vintage, Horror, Comics, Macabre, Haunting, Ghosts, Weird, Tales, Fright, 1960's. Crandall, Reed, Frank Frazetta, Roy Krenkel, al mcWilliams, Gray Morrow, Joe Orlando, John Severin, Angelo Torres, Alex Toth, al Williamson, Ben Oda, Bernie Wrightson, et al. (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intervarsity Press Nov 2005 2005
Serie: IVP Bible Dictionaries, Libro 5 di 8. Libro 5 di 8 - IVP Bible Dictionaries
- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,09
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Edited by Bill T. Arnold and Hugh G. M. Williamson, the Dictionary of the Old Testament: Historical Books picks up where the Dictionary of the Old Testament: Pentateuch left off--with Joshua and Israel poised to enter the land--andcarries us through the postexilic period. Following in the traditi…on of the award-winning IVP dictionaries focused on the New Testament, this encyclopedic work is characterized by in-depth articles focused on key topics, many of them written by noted experts.

Editore: INTER VARSITY PR 2005
- Rilegato
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermaniaRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 43,40
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 1060 p. Very good condition. The pages are clean and without markings. Slight signs of storage and use. No dust jacket. Otherwise, a very good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.