Arthur pack (109 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The American Nature Association 1939

    • Brossura

    Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,42

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Mild Shelfwear And Edgewar, Tanning From Age, Otherwise An Unmarked, Clean, And Solid Copy.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The American Nature Association, Washington, D. C. 1937

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. The American Nature Association ,Washington, D. C. Nature Magazine for January 1937 Vintage magazine 64 pages Contents include An Ishmael of the Ocean Beach , Prehistoric Weather, The Sabal Palmetto , Guarding the Columbia's Silver Horde, and much more. A very good copy wi

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The American Nature Association, Washington, D. C. 1938

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. The American Nature Association , Washington, D. C. Nature Magazine for March 1938 Vintage Magazine 63 pages Contents include Galapagos Enemies , Soil or Sediment , Ten Thousand Bats , Trap Doors in Trees , Ant Killing Fungus ,Kapok Tree, The Irish Terrier and much more. A

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The American Nature Association, Washington, D. C. 1938

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. The American Nature Association ,Washington, D. C. Nature Magazine for February 1938 Vintage Magazine 68 pages Contents Include Indoors and Out, Birds of an Earthquake Lake, The Gerenuk , Goldfish Asiatic Immigrant ,The March of the Marigold , Deer in Wisconsin, New Zealan

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The American Nature Association, Washington, D. C. 1938

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. The American Nature Association ,Washington, D. C. Nature Magazine for August-September 1938 Vintage Magazine , 63 pages Contents include Lady Argiope : Merciless Genius , Jelly-Fish of Inland Waters , Garden Thieves, The Robber Fly, Desert Sentinel, and much more. Illustr

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The American Nature Association, Washington, D. C. 1941

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. The American Nature Association ,Washington, D. C. Nature Magazine for February 1941 Vintage Magazine 63 pages Contents include Boarding Tigers , The Joshuas of Antelope Valley , The Wild Cranesbill ,Swift Desert Beauties , Desert Combat , and much more . Illustrated thoug

  • Editore: American Nature Association

    • Brossura

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,98

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good.

  • Editore: American Nature Association 1938

    • Brossura
    • Periodico

    Da: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, U.S.A.Range & River Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Magazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Very good staplebound, paperback magazine with tight binding and clean pages. Very minimal shelf and reading wear to edges and corners of covers and spine. Minor discoloration and scuff marks to covers.

  • Editore: ANA, Washington DC 1939

    • Brossura

    Da: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.Books of Paradise

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. No Edition Stated. light edgewear, light soiling to edges; in poly bag.

  • Editore: American Nature Association 1941

    • Brossura

    Da: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, U.S.A.Blue Heron Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: VG-. 1st. Some penciling in cover, and some minor soiling (water?) of one corner.

  • Editore: American Nature Assn. 1927(27) Washington, DC 1927

    • Rilegato

    Da: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 4,55 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Good plus or better, light general wear. Cloth Heavily bug-chewed on spine and edges. Pages browned, prev owner's name on front fly. Friday, March 21, 2008 11:05:50 AM Paper clip marks on top page-edges through table of contents.

  • Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York 1933

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,49

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Green binding with gold colored print on spine. Tight, sound and unmarked except library. Library marks consist of label on spine, impress on title page, a checkout paste in in rear and withdrawn label over bookplate. Bowdin College library. 161 pages.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: The Macmillan Co, New York 1923

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Shadyside Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 15,14

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Ex-Library. 1923 First Edition. Hardcover. Fair. No DJ. Ex-Library with standard markings. Slight damage to the initial five pages. Some wearing on the covers and spine. 189p.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: The American Nature Association, Washington, DC 1940

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Washington, DC: The American Nature Association. Very Good with No dust jacket as issued. 1940. Single Issue magazine. This Original 9 by 11 inch 63 page vintage magazine in very good collectible condition with has light edge wear, light dust soiling else a tight clean

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MacMillan Co, New York 1923

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, U.S.A.Wabash Museum Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 21,43

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 189 pages; 21 chapters; many b/w illustrations; pages tight; yellowed; moderate page wear; usual library markings; page edges darkened; Dark blue hard covers with black lettering and images of tree, stump and mountains on fron; corners slightly bumped; minor shelf wear; linen-like finish.

  • Editore: The American Nature Association 1927

    • Rilegato

    Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,43 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Moderately worn; lacks flyleaf. Book.

  • Editore: The American Nature Association, New York 1934

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good Minus. First Printing. ~53pp. Stapled Wraps. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is rubbed. Spine edge of wraps have small creases. Wraps have light scuffs and light scratches. Pages are toning along the edges. Staples are rusty. Front wrap has a long vertical crease down the center. Top

  • Editore: The American Nature Association, New York 1932

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Printing. ~71pp. Stapled Wraps. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is rubbed. Spine edge of wraps have small creases. Wraps have light scuffs and light scratches. Pages are toning along the edges. Staples are rusty. Front wrap has a long vertical crease. Text is unmarked. First Pr

  • Editore: The American Nature Association, New York 1931

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good Minus. First Printing. ~71pp. Stapled Wraps. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is rubbed. Spine edge of wraps have small creases. Wraps have light scuffs and light scratches. Pages are toning along the edges. Staples are rusty. Spine head is missing. Text is unmarked. First Printing. Pa

  • Editore: The American Nature Association, New York 1934

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Printing. ~47pp. Stapled Wraps. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is rubbed. Spine edge of wraps have small creases. Wraps have light scuffs and light scratches. Pages are toning along the edges. Staples are rusty. Wraps have a three-inch detachment at the spine head. Front wrap

  • Editore: The American Nature Association, New York 1933

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good Minus. First Printing. ~54pp. Stapled Wraps. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is rubbed. Spine edge of wraps have small creases. Wraps have light scuffs and light scratches. Pages are toning along the edges. Staples are rusty. Light water damage at lower edge of text block. Text is unm

  • Editore: The American Nature Association, New York 1933

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good Minus. First Printing. ~55pp. Stapled Wraps. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is rubbed. Spine edge of wraps have small creases. Wraps have light scuffs and light scratches. Pages are toning along the edges. Staples are rusty. Business mailer affixed to inside front wrap. Top edge of f

  • Editore: The American Nature Association, New York 1930

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good Plus. First Printing. 63pp. Stapled Wraps. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is rubbed. Spine edge of wraps have small creases. Wraps have light scuffs and light scratches. Pages are toning along the edges. Staples are rusty. First Printing. Paperback. Good Plus. Magazine. Magazine.

  • Editore: The American Nature Association, New York 1933

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Printing. ~47pp. Stapled Wraps. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is rubbed. Spine edge of wraps have small creases. Wraps have light scuffs and light scratches. Pages are toning along the edges. Staples are rusty. Front wrap has a long vertical crease. First Printing. Paperback.

  • Editore: The American Nature Association, New York 1931

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good Minus. First Printing. 63pp. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is rubbed. Spine edge of wraps have small creases. Wraps have light scuffs and light scratches. Pages are toning along the edges. Staples are rusty. Lower edge of text block has a damp stain. Text is unmarked. First Printing

  • Editore: The American Nature Association, New York 1933

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Printing. ~47pp. Stapled Wraps. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is rubbed. Spine edge of wraps have small creases. Wraps have light scuffs and light scratches. Pages are toning along the edges. Staples are rusty. Front wrap has a long vertical crease. Text is unmarked. First Pr

  • Editore: The American Nature Association, New York 1933

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good Minus. First Printing. ~55pp. Stapled Wraps. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is rubbed. Spine edge of wraps have small creases. Wraps have light scuffs and light scratches. Pages are toning along the edges. Staples are rusty. Front wrap has long vertical crease. Rear wrap has light st

  • Editore: The American Nature Association, New York 1933

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good Minus. First Printing. ~47pp. Stapled Wraps. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is rubbed. Spine edge of wraps have small creases. Wraps have light scuffs and light scratches. Pages are toning along the edges. Staples are rusty. Business mailer affixed to inside front wrap. Text is unmar

  • Editore: The American Nature Association, New York 1932

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good Minus. First Printing. ~63pp. Stapled Wraps. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is rubbed. Spine edge of wraps have small creases. Wraps have light scuffs and light scratches. Pages are toning along the edges. Staples are rusty. Top edge of front wrap has light discoloration. Spine edge

  • Editore: The American Nature Association, New York 1933

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Printing. 48pp. Stapled Wraps. Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is rubbed. Spine edge of wraps have small creases. Wraps have light scuffs and light scratches. Pages are toning along the edges. Staples are rusty. Front wrap has a long vertical crease. Lower edge of wraps have li