EUR 3,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Images: A Reader This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 1,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 1,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 1,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
paperback. Condizione: Like New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 141290045X ISBN 13: 9781412900454
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Conde Nast Publications, 1963
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Features: "Code Three" by Rick Raphel, "Hilifter" by Gordon Dickson, "Something Will Turn Up" by David Mason, "The Topper" by Arthur Porges, "With No Strings Attached" by David Gordon, "Space Viking (conclusion)" by H. Beam Piper, "The Sound of Gasping" by Mel Sturgis.
EUR 4,14
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 6,18
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Previous owner's name. Missing dustjacket. ; 9.57 X 6.90 X 1.86 inches; 621 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: US Government Printing Office, 1932
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Shelf 434 Test clean; book tight; paper very lightly browned; fold-out map in rear pocket; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Editore: Conde Nast Publications, NY, 1963
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. LXX (70), No. 6. Last digest-sized issue. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Schoenherr illustrating "Code Three" (novelette) by Rick Raphael. inlcudes "Hilifter" by Gordon Dickson; "Something Will Turn Up" by David Mason; "The Topper" by Arthur Porges; "With No Strings Attached" by David Gordon - aka Randall Garrett; "Space Viking" (pt. 4 of 4) by H. Beam Piper. Science Fact: "The Sound of Gasping" by Mel Sturgis. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Finagle's Victory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Crucial Experiment #5" by Joseph Goodavage; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Ilustrated by Schoenherr, Brotman, and Schelling. Wavy from glue-shrin/damp; lower staple is rusty making small stain to rear cverl upper front hinge edge has been nibbled; soiling/foxing; creasing. Book.
EUR 3,87
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 3,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781412900454.
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781412900454.
Editore: Washington: USGPO, 1932
Da: Aion Bookshop, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 83 pp. (p.107-189), with a dedication by the author on the front wrap. Plate 11, the folded map, is safe in its pocket. The most recent owner, Arnold Johnson, was a hydrologist at the U.S.G.S. in Denver for many years. He stamped the lower title page the same way as the front wrap. Check our ABE catalogue of other books on Hydrology and Soil Mechanics.
Editore: Columbia Publications, NY, 1951
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 2, No. 3. Cover by Milton Luros for "Stairway to the Stars" by Larry Shaw. Includes "Genesis" (novelet) by H. Beam Piper; "This World Must Die!" (novelet) by H. B. Fyfe; "Elixir" by James Blish; "The Troubadour" by Peter Michael Sherman; "Mask of Peace" by Edwin James (James E. Gunn); "If I forget Thee, Oh Earth" by Arthur C. Clarke; "Regeneration" by Charles Dye. Article: "The So-called Fourth Dimension" by L. Sprgaue de Camp. Illustrated by Finlay, Kiemle, and Poulton. Letters from Calvin Thos. Beck and others. Lower front cover losses (see scan); minor spien tears and losses; tanning.tanning; minor scuffs and tears at edges. Magazine.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 6/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258737361 ISBN 13: 9781258737368
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Geology and Water Resources of the Goose Creek Basin: Cassia County, Idaho. Book.
Editore: Columbia Publications, NY, 1951
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 2, No. 3. Cover by Milton Luros for "Stairway to the Stars" by Larry Shaw. Includes "Genesis" (novelet) by H. Beam Piper; "This World Must Die!" (novelet) by H. B. Fyfe; "Elixir" by James Blish; "The Troubadour" by Peter Michael Sherman; "Mask of Peace" by Edwin James (James E. Gunn); "If I forget Thee, Oh Earth" by Arthur C. Clarke; "Regeneration" by Charles Dye. Article: "The So-called Fourth Dimension" by L. Sprgaue de Camp. Illustrated by Finlay, Kiemle, and Poulton. Letters from Calvin Thos. Beck and others. Cigarette burn to front near lower staple (see scan); dealer's mar; minor creasing; tanning. Magazine.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Platt & Munk Co., New York, 1941
Da: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Eulalie, Victor G. Becker, Arthur O. Scott (illustratore). 2nd Edition. Over-sized hardbound (quarto). Light wear to the binding. No slope, no twist from reading or improper shelving. No bumps to the corners. No broken hinges. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No scribbles, no crayon. gift inscription on the "This book belongs to" page. No odor. No water stains. No soiling. No sun fading. No dust jacket as issued. No spine title/.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Platt & Munk Co, Usa, 1941
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by Eulalie, Victor G. Becker, Arthur O. Scott. (illustratore). First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION, has had pencil erasures from glosy pages, but the full page color art by well known artists are frame worthy, but it would be a shame to destroy this very nice coopy. ; Filled with FULL PAGE COLOR DRAWINGS and things of interest to young chidren. Text has many line drawings, in various colors of ink.Paper is quite bright on bulky j white paper. Glossy cover art shows DANCING PIG FARMER & FAMILY cartoon characters. RED CLOTH HARD COVERS.; 64pg? pages; Objects, Mother Goose Rhymes, Farm Friends and Dog Friends. with facing pages of easy text words.or poetry, simple stories.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Platt & Munk Co., New York, 1941
Da: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Eulalie, Victor G. Becker, Arthur O. Scott (illustratore). 2nd Edition. Red cloth over boards w/ full front board pastedown of "This Little Pig Went to Market". Rubbing of cloth at spine ends and tips. No markings inside, including a clean "This Book Belongs To:" page.
Editore: Universal-International, 1951
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VG. A lot of five VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.