Assisted by (Oltre 1600 risultati)
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Faith In Print, cumming, U.S.A.Faith In Print
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,78
EUR 3,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. good copy with some light general wear. light edge rubbing. some light soiling on covers. a few pages with underlining or marking. previous owner name in ink inside front cover. 190 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

D.C. magazines: A literary retrospective
Peabody, Richard - Editor; Assisted by Johnsen, Gretchen; Peabody, Rachael; Slawinski, Zenon
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

The Diary Of Virginia Woolf: Volume Two, 1920 - 1924 - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Woolf, Virginia [; Edited By Anne Olivier Bell; Assisted By Andrew McNeillie]
- Brossura
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin…g.

American cinematographer manual
Compiled & Edited Charles Galloway G. Clarke, Assisted by Three W. Clarke, American Society of Cinematographers, Small Former OWNER STAMP on Title pg, Illustrated in Color & B/W
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Cinematographers, Hollywood, CA (edition 5th or later Edition.) 1980
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 5th or later Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,18
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,47
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Paperback, very good. Lightly age yellowed, 6 or 7 puzzles partially to fully done in erasable pencil, otherwise tight, clean, relatively crisp and unmarked. ISBN 0590300520 Children's; humor; games; amusements; ancient Egypt.

American cinematographer manual
Compiled & Edited Charles Galloway G. Clarke, Assisted by Three W. Clarke, American Society of Cinematographers ,Small Former OWNER STAMP on Title pg, Illustrated in Color & B/W
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Cinematographers, Hollywood, CA 1980
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

American cinematographer manual
Compiled & Edited Charles Galloway G. Clarke, Assisted by Three W. Clarke, American Society of Cinematographers ,Small Former OWNER STAMP on Title pg, Illustrated in Color & B/W
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Cinematographers, Hollywood, CA 1980
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

American cinematographer manual
Compiled & Edited Charles Galloway G. Clarke, Assisted by Three W. Clarke, American Society of Cinematographers ,Small Former OWNER STAMP on Title pg, Illustrated in Color & B/W
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Cinematographers, Hollywood, CA 1980
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

American cinematographer manual
Compiled & Edited Charles Galloway G. Clarke, Assisted by Three W. Clarke, American Society of Cinematographers ,Small Former OWNER STAMP on Title pg, Illustrated in Color & B/W
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Cinematographers, Hollywood, CA 1980
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,59
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Diary Of Virginia Woolf: Volume Two, 1920 - 1924 - 1st US Edition/1st Printing
Woolf, Virginia [; edited by Anne Olivier Bell; assisted by Andrew McNeillie]
- Brossura
Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Fireside Angler, Smithtown, U.S.A.Fireside Angler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,10
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket: As Issued. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nicholas Kaye 1964
- Rilegato
Da: M H Harrington, Boston, U.S.A.M H Harrington
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover book, 5" x 7 1/2", dust wrapper has one-third of front panel at the bottom missing - good - text is very good, 4 pages with small damp stain at bottom margin - no other stains -text is fine and clear; 64 pages, index, and nice vignette drawings throughou…t. Seventh printing.

- Rilegato
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition; First Printing. Mild wear to cover, light browning to page edges throughout, spotting to outside page edges.

- Rilegato
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Printing. Ink mark and soiling on book's top edge. DJ has a very small edge tear, light edge wear, light rubbing, and sticker remnant on the rear. Long gift inscription on front flyleaf.
Altre immaginiLengthened Cords: A book about World Missions in honor of Henry J. Evenhouse
Roger S. Greenway, editor; assisted by Richard R. De Ridder, Alvin W. Huibregtse, Eugene F. Rubingh, Edward A. Van Baak
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, MI 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Book Catch & Release, HULL, U.S.A.Book Catch & Release
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,04
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover book is in like-new condition; dust jacket has faded spine, some wear and stains. A map pasted in front is of "The Worldwide Ministry of the Christian Reformed Board of Foreign Missions, 1952-1975" . Part 1 is a brief biography of Henry J. Evenhouse; par…t 2 contains detailed surveys of various foreign mission fields of the Christian Reformed Church; part 3 is a compilation of articles outlining concerns of the church's mission both theoretical and practical.

- Brossura
Da: Walther's Books, Hopkins, U.S.A.Walther's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,05
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New.

Trace Elements; New Work at Oberlin
Borys, Stephen D.; Assisted by Susanna Newbury and Alexander Grogan; Essay by Jennie Hirsh
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allen Memorial Art Museum Oberlin College, Ohio 2005
- Brossura
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,12
EUR 7,80 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. pp. 124. 4to. Colour photographs. Very good+.

- Rilegato
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ex-library with standard stamps and stickers. Text itself is unmarked. Moderate wear on dust jacket. Hardcover. 1h.

Fireman Sam: Norman and the Sausages (Fireman Sam)
Original idea by Dave Jones and Dave Gingell and assisted by Mike young
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,98
EUR 5,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Dolly's Bookstore, Cedaredge, U.S.A.Dolly's Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 9,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap 1953. 1953
- Rilegato
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Octavo, hardcover, VG with back flap of dj (with picture and biography of Crawford) laid in. If you have never played bridge, this book gives you the clearest, most complete explanation of the basic principles of the game. 367 pp. including index.

The Halls of Fame - Featuring Specialized Museums of Sports, Agronomy, Entertainment and the Humanities
Jones, Thomas C. (ed.) In Collaboration with Dawson, Buck Assisted By Helmer, Harriet & Josephson, Al
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Bound in brown handcrafted mission leather by Brown & Bigelow. with illustated photo embossed on front and gold gilt lettering on spine. Cover is rubbed on spine and corners. Pages are clean & tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Watercolor Illustration By Smith, Kay (illustratore…).

The Robinson's Lake Site. (11-Ms-582)
Milner, George R. assisted by Kelly R. Cox and Michael C. Meinkoth
- Brossura
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1984. North America, Native Americans, Journals. American Bottom Archaeology FAI-270 Site Report Volume 10, Illinois Department of Transportation, University of Illinois, 225 pages, very good paperback/monograph with slight sun fading along spine 5/26.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois, Urbana 1907
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,68
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A nice copy of this rare title. The sole blemish is a bit of sunning and discoloration of the cover, front and back, along the edges.