Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 1), 1997
ISBN 10: 0803946929 ISBN 13: 9780803946927
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 1), 1997
ISBN 10: 0803946929 ISBN 13: 9780803946927
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0803946929 ISBN 13: 9780803946927
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0803946929 ISBN 13: 9780803946927
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. No interior markings.
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.
EUR 2,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Collectible Science Fiction, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Smith, Kenneth, And Austin, Alicia (illustratore). 1st Edition. Ace Books, 1971 Nice Ace collection with great Smith cover. Illus. by Smith, Kenneth, And Austin, Alicia. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Good.
EUR 4,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: FAWCETT COLUMBINE PUB 1918,1962, NY, 1918
ISBN 10: 0449906701 ISBN 13: 9780449906705
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by FREEMAN, robert cover art (illustratore). VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK NAME inner cover "Yvette Cabrera".else clean, solid. bright covers. ; white titles on turquoise paper covers.cover art shows Horse & Indian man's upraised head; 360pg pages; Standard Book Of Indian Poetry Since Its Original Publication. (PATH OF THE RAINBOW).
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: VG. Smith, Kenneth, And Austin, Alicia (illustratore). used mass market paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ace Books, 1971
Da: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Kenneth Smith; Alicia Austin (illustratore). New Worlds of Fantasy #3 edited by Terry Carr, Ace 57272, 1971, first printing. Cover art by Kenneth Smith, interior drawings by Alicia Austin. Bright and tight; slightly warped and water stained; light readers crease. A reading copy only.
Paperback. Condizione: Good - Cash. Smith, Kenneth, And Austin, Alicia (illustratore). General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners are bumped. The spine is creased. Unmarked pages. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.