Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pipe Creek Publications, 1990
Da: Leilani's Books, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Published by date starting in 1822. Pages are clean and the cover is unmarked.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,53
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,53
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,53
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,74
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,61
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Merriam Press, Bennington, Vermont, 2005
ISBN 10: 1576381927 ISBN 13: 9781576381922
Da: Mark's Basic Book Store, HILLSBORO, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Note: "All photographs, illustrations and documents were supplied by the author. Some photographs have been reproduced from the ship's history published shortly after the war." (illustratore). 2nd Edition. This book was first published in 1999 by Merriam Press. This copy is of the Second Military Monograph Edition and was published in 2005. This is a very clean hardbound copy in like dust jacket. No observed markings or damage.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Philipp Reclam Jun., Stuttgart, Germany/BR Deutschland, 1991
ISBN 10: 3150063787 ISBN 13: 9783150063781
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright © 1991. 131 pp. An excellent reading/study/work/research copy! Text in German. Solidly bound copy with very minimal internal, and minimal to moderate external wear and use. Crisp pages and clean text. Very mild foxing on page edges, not affecting text.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,82
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philipp Reclam Jun., Stuttgart, Germany/BR Deutschland, 1969
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright 1969. 167 pp. An excellent reading/study/work/research copy! Text in German. Solidly bound copy with very minimal internal, and minimal to moderate external wear and use. Crisp pages and clean text. Very mild foxing on page edges, not affecting text.
0 Very good. No dust jacket. light shelf wear.
EUR 26,04
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: The Tract Association of Friends, Philadelphia, PA, 1886
Da: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Offered is a first edition, first printing of "The True Christian Communion" (Tract No. 154) published in 1886 by The Tract Association of Friends out of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. A leaflet measuring 4-5/8" by 7-3/4" and containing eight pages including front and rear covers. Published out of No. 304 Arch Street, the tract begins: "The communion of the body and blood of Christ is a mystery hid from men in the first or fallen and degenerate state, which they cannot understand nor comprehend, as they there abide, neither can they be participators of it, nor yet are they able to discern the Lord's body. Hence the outward supper was not instituted as an ordinance by our Lord, who was and is himself the bread and water of life." Condition: it appears that a rectangular object once rested on the tract, and the front cover shows light narrow age-marks from its perimeter; otherwise and overall the tract is in excellent condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,27
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ferdinand Hirt, Breslau, Germany, 1927
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 140 + pp. Well bound copy with moderate overall use and wear. Clean text in German./ Book in German/ Buch auf Deutsch. Clean book/ Sauberes Buch. Some browning/ Etwas verbraunt.
Data di pubblicazione: 1968
Da: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 350 black and white pictures of patches and badges, primarily British Army unit badges. Very good copy of the softbound book. 1.5 to 2 inch tape stain on the cover. 64p.
EUR 19,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 19,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Editore: The Tract Association of Friends, Philadelphia, PA, 1909
Da: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 4th Edition. Offered is a fourth edition of "A Short Account of George Fox Prepared for Young Children, And a Collection of Verses" (Juvenile Series No. 4) published in 1909 by The Tract Association of Friends. A left-stapled booklet measuring 3-3/8" by 4-7/8" and containing 36 pages including front and rear covers. The first page provides a history of this title: "This short compilation was prepared solely for the use of the Infant School connected with Friends' Select School, Philadelphia, without any view to its publication. It was found interesting to the pupils and printed - the first edition in 1833, the second in 1842, and the third in 1855. In 1909 it was adopted by the Tract Association of Friends for the Juvenile series in the hope that it may prove helpful in leading the youthful mind to an acquaintance with our Christian testimonies." In question and answer format, questions include: Who was the first of the Friends, commonly called Quakers?; Was he very careful always to speak the truth?; Did people pay him for preaching to him?; What things did George Fox speak against?; Did George Fox ever come to America?; Give a description of George Fox; numerous others. The last fourteen pages contain several poems, including "Lines: Addressed to the Martyrs" and "Love Each Other." In splendid condition for its age.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 20,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
EUR 20,97
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellocalendar. Condizione: Brand New. Andrew Lang's The Orange Fairy Book, Illustrated By Henry J. Ford And Published In 1906 (illustratore). 160 pages. 7.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
EUR 20,97
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellocalendar. Condizione: Brand New. Andrew Lang's The Orange Fairy Book, Illustrated By Henry J. Ford And Published In 1906 (illustratore). 160 pages. 7.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 35,38
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 34,47
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 26,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. & B. Williams, Exeter, 1832
Da: Legacy Books and Antiquities, St Simons Island, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Early 1832 edition of The Life of Napoleon Buonaparte, Emperor of the French, With a Preliminary View of the French Revolution by the Author of Waverley (Sir Walter Scott). Published in Exeter by J. & B. Williams in 1832. Bound in contemporary full calf leather with decorative gilt tooling to the spine. Includes engraved frontispiece portrait of Napoleon and a contemporary ownership inscription dated 1832. A handsome early nineteenth-century biography of Napoleon published only a decade after his death and written by one of the most important literary figures of the era. Condition: Fair/Good antiquarian condition. Contemporary full calf binding Engraved portrait frontispiece present Contemporary ownership inscription dated 1832 General foxing and age toning throughout Spine label missing Rubbing and wear to boards and extremities Wear and losses to leather at spine ends Pastedown and endpaper damage as shown Binding remains intact and usable Please review all photographs carefully as they form part of the description This is an attractive shelf copy with honest age-related wear and strong historical appeal.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 28,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.