Axbey (57 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,31
EUR 5,04 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Liz Roberts (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,76
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,71
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Aceptable. : Away Match es un libro de Susan Axbey, ilustrado por Liz Roberts, publicado por Macmillan ELT en 1991. Este libro de 32 páginas pertenece a la serie Heinemann ELT New Wave Readers y está clasificado en el nivel 5. Las historias de esta serie están graduadas según su longitud y complejidad, y abarcan una…amplia variedad de géneros, con escenarios tanto británicos como extranjeros. Además, existen versiones dramatizadas disponibles en cassette. EAN: 9780435277758 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Away Match Autor: Susan Axbey Editorial: Macmillan Elt Idioma: en Páginas: 32 Formato: tapa blanda. Liz Roberts (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,76
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Muy bueno. : Blue Jeans es un libro de texto en inglés como segundo idioma (ESL) de Susan Axbey, publicado por Pearson English Language Teaching en 1983. Este libro de bolsillo de 32 páginas forma parte de la serie Galaxies y está diseñado para estudiantes de inglés. EAN: 9780582526853 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educaci…ón|Idiomas Título: Blue Jeans Autor: Susan Axbey Editorial: Pearson Education Limited Idioma: en Páginas: 32 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,59
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Muy bueno. : Real Time Pre-Intermediate 2 - Student's Book es un libro de texto para estudiantes de inglés de nivel pre-intermedio. Publicado por Santillana S.A., este libro de bolsillo de 144 páginas es una herramienta esencial para el aprendizaje del idioma inglés, diseñado para estudiantes de entre 9 y 12 años. El… libro está escrito por Susan Axbey y es ideal para el estudio y la enseñanza del inglés como lengua extranjera. EAN: 9788429443158 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Real Time Pre-Intermediate 2 - Student's Book Autor: Susan Axbey Editorial: Santillana S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 144 Formato: tapa blanda.

Editore: The Halcyon Press. 01 J 1994
- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. THE BIRD HUNTERS. By Bill Axbey. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus fa…r. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Editore: The Halcyon Press. 99/n /01 J 1994
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Starting university is a daunting experience for any student, especially if this includes moving away from home for the first time. This helpful, informative and friendly handbook is a guide to starting university for autistic young people, covering the entire process from applying, packing… and financial admin to mental health support, dealing with burnout, finding your people and experiencing new opportunities. Organised in an user-friendly manner with clear signposting, definitions, useful templates and handy tips and tricks, University: The Autistic Guide will be a trusty handbook for young autistic people about to embark on their new academic adventure, as well as providing support and helpful tips for their families, educators and supporters. This helpful and informative handbook is a trusty guide to starting university for autistic young people, providing support and useful tips for what will be the biggest transition students will have ever experienced. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,41
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nuova ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 25,14 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small pen name to the top of the title page. Light dulling down to the spine. This copy feels unread.

- Brossura
Da: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, Nuova ZelandaMainly Fiction
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,04
EUR 22,54 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pictorial card covers, many b&w and colour illstns. Minor library markings and wear.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,18
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nuova ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,79
EUR 25,14 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A good clean copy with some light shelf wear.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nuova ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,79
EUR 25,14 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A good clean copy with some light shelf wear.

- Brossura
Da: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, Nuova ZelandaMainly Fiction
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,82
EUR 22,54 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Pictorial card covers, many b&w and colour illstns.

- Brossura
Da: Padilla Libros, Sevilla, SE, SpagnaPadilla Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 3,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. Libros.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Starting university is a daunting experience for any student, especially if this includes moving away from home for the first time. This helpful, informative and friendly handbook is a guide to starting university for autistic young people, covering the entire process from applying, packing and financ…ial admin to mental health support, dealing with burnout, finding your people and experiencing new opportunities. Organised in an user-friendly manner with clear signposting, definitions, useful templates and handy tips and tricks, University: The Autistic Guide will be a trusty handbook for young autistic people about to embark on their new academic adventure, as well as providing support and helpful tips for their families, educators and supporters.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,93
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

- Brossura
Da: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, SpagnaLibros Ambigú
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,20
EUR 31,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Normal. Longman. London, 1989 24 x 19 cm., 93 pag. Tapa blanda, correcto estado de conservacion. IDIOMAS . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nuova ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 25,14 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A very close to perfect copy with only tiny amounts of light shelf wear.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,01
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,72
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 156 pages. 9.26x6.26x0.67 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins Publishers New Zealand, Auckland 1991
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Browsers Books, Hamilton, NZ, Nuova ZelandaBrowsers Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,69
EUR 23,41 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Collins Publishers New Zealand Auckland 1991 First Edition 153pp VG (brown cloth w title on spine in silver, sl worn, edges sl foxed, head and foot of spine sl bumped) in VG DW (sl rubbed and worn, spine faded).

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,07
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, Nuova ZelandaMainly Fiction
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 22,54 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. With endpaper maps, b&w illstns. A name in front. Dust jacket is intact, slightly faded at the spine.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,56
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . .