Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology, 2001
ISBN 10: 0121088529 ISBN 13: 9780121088521
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. General wear, a good reading copy. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn spine Hardcover.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Bock, Vera (illustratore). AX1 - Book has rubbing, tanning, stains, bumped corners, previous owner's name written, significant discoloration (browning) and light shelf wear. Translated by Tatiana Balkoff Drowne. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 11,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
EUR 17,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Jumbo-sized. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sydney College of Divinity, 2017
ISBN 10: 192573000X ISBN 13: 9781925730005
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sydney College of Divinity, 2017
ISBN 10: 192573000X ISBN 13: 9781925730005
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sydney College of Divinity, 2017
ISBN 10: 192573000X ISBN 13: 9781925730005
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 25,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sydney College of Divinity, 2017
ISBN 10: 192573000X ISBN 13: 9781925730005
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 25,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-library with the usual features. The interior is clean and tight. Binding is good. Cover is worn at corners and slightly discolored. 239 pages. Ex-Library.
Condizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 393 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 640.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Calig/ Kyrios Verlag;, 1977
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 3,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 117 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 84 Seiten; Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: av-edition, München/Offenbach 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 3884241249 ISBN 13: 9783884241240
Da: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Germania
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosiehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condizione: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; 220x16 mm; Kunststoffkassette mit 19 Farbdias nach Krippen des Bayrischen Nationalmuseums München Tonbandkassette mit 4 Modell-Erzählungen, 8 Liedern und Bild-Musikmediation Buch mit 63 Seiten mit theologischer und pädagogisch-didaktischer Erschließen und Arbeitsvorschlägen ; gut; kein Besitzvermerk.
Da: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Germania
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosiehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condizione: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; geb. A.; OKart; OU; 255 S.; gut, unbenutzt; kein Besitzvermerk.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Parkett, Zurich, 2003. FINE- softcover in illustrated/pictorial wraps, as issued. Light shelf rubbing, else as new. Text in English and German. First Softcover Edition, Presumed First Printing.
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Parkett, Zurich, 2003. FINE softcover in illustrated/pictorial wraps, as issued. Text in English and German. First Softcover Edition, First Printing.
Editore: Macmillan, New York, NY, 1942
Da: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Edition. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: Good+. Macmillan, New York, NY 1942. First Edition. 1st Printing. Unpaginated pages. Nice Firm copy ! Light general wear. Previous owner gift notation. Jacket has edge wear, short tears, missing chips. Size: 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. Folklore/Mythology Children Fiction Modern::Children's 6161L.