Condizione: Good. Trimm, Wayne J. (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1442211709 ISBN 13: 9781442211704
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Paperback. Covers show minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cavendish Square Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0761409882 ISBN 13: 9780761409885
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Halsey, Megan (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cavendish Square Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0761409882 ISBN 13: 9780761409885
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Halsey, Megan (illustratore). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 2000
ISBN 10: 0761409882 ISBN 13: 9780761409885
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Halsey, Megan (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
library. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 2000
ISBN 10: 0761409882 ISBN 13: 9780761409885
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Halsey, Megan (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Halsey, Megan (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 2000
ISBN 10: 0761409890 ISBN 13: 9780761409892
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Halsey, Megan (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New copy.
Condizione: new.
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. Black and White Illustrations By Arthur Meyers and Paul Busch (illustratore). First Quill Edition/3rd Printing. Textblock very clean and tight; Covers lightly edge and corner rubbed; 328p., including index. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taplinger Publishing Company, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0800862643 ISBN 13: 9780800862640
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st. ix, 576 pages, illustrations, portrait; 24 cm. Translation of: Paula Modersohn-Becker in Briefen und Tagebuchern. Firm binding, clean text. Previous owner's blind stamp/front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket with a sunned spine & light edgewear. Size: 8vo.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northwestern University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0810116448 ISBN 13: 9780810116443
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. French edition. Map included. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.