B w battin (36 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Brossura
Da: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,72
EUR 1,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,13
EUR 5,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.

- Brossura
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,13
EUR 5,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.

- Brossura
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,35
EUR 5,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy. Pages yellowing from age.

- Brossura
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Cassandra, a single mother and working woman, is pursued and harassed by a psychotic suitor, whose obsession becomes more and more violent and threatens her sanity, her career, her small daughter, and her life Book has a musty odor Solid binding. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. S…hows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,56 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. A Fawcett Gold Medal Book/ First Ballentine Books Edition, April 1984 on copyright page. Book Condition; Fair to Good. Silver covers have light rub wear on edges, creases in spine and top corner of front cover. Page edges tinted yellow. Pages light beige, clean,…no writing, no marks. Vintage.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition PBO. New York: Fawcett Gold Medal [1984. First Edition, First Printing Mass Market Paperback. "He is coming to get you." 315 pages. A good copy with light wear, readers cresing to the spine, Stamp to inside cover, Tight and clean. See Photos Sr 2/1.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Book Nook, Monroe, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. unused book from closed bookstore inventory with a little bit of wear; clean, tight and square, text is clean and unmarked, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, pages and inside covers are lightly yellowed, corner tips are gently bumped, very slight indent on the…back cover, edges are lightly rubbed and chipped, page edges are yellow-tipped.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Good with spine cocked, readers creases to spine, wear and rubbing to covers, small spot to lower edge first page. sr 4/9E.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. First Fawcett Gold Medal printing, mass market paperback, has a lean to the binding, light bumps to spine ends and cover corners, some rubbing with slight edgewear to covers, a few reading creases to spine, and a faded stamp to across head of text block, otherwise a sol…id, tight VG copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fawcett February 12, 1984, Westminister, Maryland, U.s.a. 1984
- Brossura
Da: Collectible Science Fiction, Palm Beach Gardens, U.S.A.Collectible Science Fiction
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Battin horror with some wear throughout.

- Brossura
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,46
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Acceptable. Binding split. Book has considerable wear. No Highlighting or Underlining.

- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 0,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 222 Seiten ; 18 cm Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,43
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Editon paperback original (Feb. 1983). SIGNED by author on a card affixed to title page (signature only). Also laid-in is a handwritten SIGNED note, on Christmas card, from the author. Bookstore stamp on top and bottom page edges; spine creased with slight lean. Author's rather scarce first… novel. Signed by Author.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. The photos in the listing are of the actual book you will receive. Very good with edge wear, readers creases to spine.

Krimikätzchen: Spannende Katzengeschichten
Sophie Winter; Theodore Sturgeon; Ellery Queen; Andrea Schacht; B.W. Battin; Frederick Stuart Greene; Patricia Highsmith; Stephen King; Steven G. Spruill; Jeremiah Healy; Hugh B. Cave; Lilian Jackson Braun; Harvey Jacobs
- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,99
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Krimikätzchen: Spannende Katzengeschichten
Sophie Winter; Theodore Sturgeon; Ellery Queen; Andrea Schacht; B.W. Battin; Frederick Stuart Greene; Patricia Highsmith; Stephen King; Steven G. Spruill; Jeremiah Healy; Hugh B. Cave; Lilian Jackson Braun; Harvey Jacobs
- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,18
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 17 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 21,89
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing paperback. SIGNED by author on title page (as both Brinton and Battin). scarce signed copy. Signed by Author.
Editore: Bastai Verlag, Lübbe, 1985 1985
Da: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, GermaniaVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello223 Seiten, broschiert, akzeptabel, ISBN 978-3-404-19046-7.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,80
EUR 20,99 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung. Mit Engelsmiene - bk184; Bastei Lübbe Verlag; B.W. Battin; pocket_book; 1985.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 43,83
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Good.