Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781727707 ISBN 13: 9780781727709
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781727707 ISBN 13: 9780781727709
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781727707 ISBN 13: 9780781727709
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781789125 ISBN 13: 9780781789127
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 5 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ktav Pub & Distributors Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 1602800049 ISBN 13: 9781602800045
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ktav Pub & Distributors Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 1602800049 ISBN 13: 9781602800045
Da: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Has a sturdy binding with some shelf wear. May have some markings or highlighting. Used copies may not include access codes or Cd's. Slight bending may be present.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ktav Pub & Distributors Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 1602800049 ISBN 13: 9781602800045
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ktav Pub & Distributors Inc, 2006
ISBN 10: 0881259187 ISBN 13: 9780881259186
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ktav Pub & Distributors Inc, 2006
ISBN 10: 0881259187 ISBN 13: 9780881259186
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Inst Pr, Washington D. C., 1997
ISBN 10: 1560987510 ISBN 13: 9781560987512
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D.C. & London, 1997
ISBN 10: 1560987510 ISBN 13: 9781560987512
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. This copy has very little corner bumping or edge wear. Interior text is clean and tight in it's binding. Unclipped DJ has some light rubbing of the covers. A good copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781727707 ISBN 13: 9780781727709
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Like New. May have some shelf wear from being out in store. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781727707 ISBN 13: 9780781727709
Da: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slight curl to front cover.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781789125 ISBN 13: 9780781789127
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 5 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles C. Thomas, 1931
Da: GH Mott, Bookseller, Ridgefield, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. First edition. Cloth lightly scuffed. Owner's name stamp. Overall very clean and tight. 260 pages. 27 illustrations. The "most eminent of the early American taxonomic zoologists.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: KTAV Publishing House, Brooklyn, NY, 2018
ISBN 10: 1602801290 ISBN 13: 9781602801295
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Slight edge wear, clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington DC, 1997
ISBN 10: 1560987510 ISBN 13: 9781560987512
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine in NF dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover edition with minor wear, clean, tightly bound; internally fine, clean and unmarked. Just light wear to dust jacket, clean, spine not sunned. Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994 (selling online since 1998). Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1560987510 ISBN 13: 9781560987512
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Interior tape repair to tear in rear panel of dust jacket. 198pp. Book.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! Standard-sized.