Editore: P. F. Collier and Son Company, 1937
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: P. F. Collier and Son Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elle Babington Steele Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991416902 ISBN 13: 9780991416905
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elle Babington Steele Publishing 2/1/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991416902 ISBN 13: 9780991416905
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Run Your Race: How to Keep Going When Life Wears You Out. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elle Babington Steele Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991416902 ISBN 13: 9780991416905
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: P. F. Collier and Son Company January 1937, 1937
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. No Jacket. Green faux leather hardcover with gold detailing, 1969 Printing. Boards cracking at spine. Mild shelf wear on edges of spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elle Babington Steele Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991416902 ISBN 13: 9780991416905
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elle Babington Steele Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991416902 ISBN 13: 9780991416905
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 24,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elle Babington Steele Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991416902 ISBN 13: 9780991416905
Da: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Run Your Race How to Keep Going When Life Wears You Out by Elle Babington Steele. Elle Babington Steele Publishing, 2014. 118pp. Language: English. Note: Note: Light shelfwear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: P.F. Collier & Son Corporation, New York, 1937
Da: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Deluxe Edition. Near fine condition faux black leather boards with gilt front cover lettering, embossed front cover decorative symbol, elaborately decorated gilt front cover perimeter decoration and gilt spine lettering. Includes Introductory Notes. Edited by Charles W. Eliot, L.L.D. Contents included are: The Defense of Poesy by Sir Philip Sidney; On Shakespeare by Ben Jonson, On Bacon by Ben Jonson; Of Agriculture by Abraham Cowley; The Vision of Mirza by Joseph Addision; Westminster Abbey by Joseph Addison; The Spectator Club by Sir Richard Steele; Hints Towards an Essay on Conversation by Jonathan Swift; A Treatise on Good Manners and Good Breeding by Jonathan Swift; A Letter of Advice to a Young Poet by Jonathan Swift; On the Death of Esther Johnson [Stella] by Jonathan Swift; The Shortest-Way With the Dissenters by Daniel Defoe; The Education of Women by Daniel Defoe; Life of Addision, 1672-1719 by Samuel Johnson; Of the Standard of Taste by David Hume; Fallacies of Anti-Reformers by Sydney Smith; On Poesy or Art by Samuel Taylor Coleridge; Of Persons One Would Wish to Have Seen by William Hazlitt; Deaths of Little Children by Leigh Hunt; On the Realities of Imagination by Leigh Hunt; On the Tragedies of Shakspere by Charles Lamb; Levana nad Our Ladies of Sorrow by Thomas De Quincey; A Defence of Poetry by Percy Bysshe Shelley; and Machiavelli by Thomas Babington Macaulay. Light rubbing at the lower two inches of the front outer spine edge. (see photographs). All pages are in fine unmarked condition and the spine/binding is exceedingly tight and square. (see photographs).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elle Babington Steele Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991416902 ISBN 13: 9780991416905
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 24,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.