paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 4th Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lonely Planet California (Travel Guide) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 2000 AD Graphic Novels 08 J, 2021
ISBN 10: 1781088985 ISBN 13: 9781781088982
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Assirelli, Nicolò; Tinto, Davide; Davidson, Paul; Mutti, Andrea; Brokenshire, Nick; Horsman, Luke; Parson, Brett; Newell, Tom; Holden, PJ; Aneke; Readman, Anna (illustratore). 2000 AD Regened Vol. 2: Volume 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 6,67
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Milton Bradley Company, Springfield, Massachusetts, 1931
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ. Brett, Harold (illustratore). Original Copyright 1921, Edition Not Stated. Binding Neatly Repaired At Front Hinge; Holds Quite Nicely. Boards Dust Soiled, Light Edge Wear. Spine Lettering Rubbed, Head And Heel Gently Bumped. Text Block Toned. Contents Clean, Lightly Toned. Size: 8Vo - 7¾" - 9¾.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Salamander Street Limited, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1914228642 ISBN 13: 9781914228643
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 13,30
Quantità: 13 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Racing across the savage inner-landscape of the human mind, two unlikely (anti)heroes pursue a nightmare vision of freedom through spiralling episodes of intense sensuality and phantasmagoric violence. Psychodrama is a gooey, drippy dream of a show, a pop-cultural exorcism, a runaway train riding a burnt synapse through the centre of your skull. A celebration of the corrosive power of storytelling that asks who are all those voices inside your head? and how did they get there? and if you could silence those voices, would you?Psychodrama is a show created and performed by writer, performer and musician Christopher Brett Bailey and UK/Spanish experimental theatre group Sleepwalk Collective.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 2000 AD Graphic Novels 02/l /08 J, 2021
ISBN 10: 1781088985 ISBN 13: 9781781088982
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Assirelli, Nicolò; Tinto, Davide; Davidson, Paul; Mutti, Andrea; Brokenshire, Nick; Horsman, Luke; Parson, Brett; Newell, Tom; Holden, PJ; Aneke; Readman, Anna (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, United Kingdom, 2014
ISBN 10: 178319197X ISBN 13: 9781783191970
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. a motor-mouthed collage of spoken word and storytelling. tales of paranoia, young love and ultra-violence from the desk of christopher brett bailey comes a spiralling odyssey of pitch-black humour and nightmarish prose. THIS IS HOW WE DIE is a prime slice of surrealist trash, an Americana death trip and a dizzying exorcism for a world convinced it is dying Is this actually how we die? Driven at disorientingly high speed through the blazing landscape of our own riot-torn hearts, while the radio blares adverts for impossible products conceived in the agonizing heat of capitalisms terminal inferno? Christopher Brett Bailey auctions off everything we have and everything we think we know to the lowest bidder, leaving us stripped and spent and blissed out and beaten by language, that treacherous stuff we had thought was our friend. No, there aint no sanity clause: but Id trust Bailey with my life, and if this is how we die, you know, its really not such a bad way to go. Chris Goode. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Salamander Street Limited, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1914228642 ISBN 13: 9781914228643
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Racing across the savage inner-landscape of the human mind, two unlikely (anti)heroes pursue a nightmare vision of freedom through spiralling episodes of intense sensuality and phantasmagoric violence. Psychodrama is a gooey, drippy dream of a show, a pop-cultural exorcism, a runaway train riding a burnt synapse through the centre of your skull. A celebration of the corrosive power of storytelling that asks who are all those voices inside your head? and how did they get there? and if you could silence those voices, would you?Psychodrama is a show created and performed by writer, performer and musician Christopher Brett Bailey and UK/Spanish experimental theatre group Sleepwalk Collective.
EUR 2,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0688162983 ISBN 13: 9780688162986
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Very Clean Book All Around, Almost No Shelf Wear. "Marcel Has Taken The American Love Affair With Chocolate To The Highest Possible Level With This Book. And Has Created Yet Another Wonderful Cookbook To Fuel The Chocoholic In All Of Us.".
Paperback. Condizione: New. Main. He was dressing low-profile, but it was definitely him: red skin, horns, barbed tail, cloven hoofs, black goatee. He was unmistakable. Satan was buying soy milk and forty bucks' worth of unleaded fuel.In a small town two miles north of Hell, our deadbeat narrator spots Satan filling up his red Corvette at the 7-Eleven. Satan's a washed-up has-been who's totally lost his edge . . . but when their eyes meet across the parking lot, the two embark on a torrid romance, by turns screwball, surreal, terrifying and tender.Christopher Brett Bailey's electrifying monologue premiered at Soho Theatre, London, in April 2026.'Devilishly good nasty fun. Hilarious and perversely sexy. A literary acid trip.' LYDIA LUNCH'It's the ultimate road-trip into The Badlands. A pick-up at a 7-Eleven two miles north of Hell. The Devil in a red Corvette, nursing a pint of soya milk and the raging horn. Who could possibly resist? Fans of The Cramps, David Lynch and John Waters strap in - Christopher Brett Bailey is hotrodding his way to the Throne of Trash Culture and even Satan himself can't put on the brakes!' CATHI UNSWORTH (author of Weirdo and Season of the Witch: The Book of Goth)'Christopher Brett Bailey is a spectacularly brilliant wordsmith . . . his brain is permanently on fire. Hop on the back of his Harley, hold tight, you won't regret it.'TERRY GILLIAM.
EUR 15,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Main. He was dressing low-profile, but it was definitely him: red skin, horns, barbed tail, cloven hoofs, black goatee. He was unmistakable. Satan was buying soy milk and forty bucks' worth of unleaded fuel.In a small town two miles north of Hell, our deadbeat narrator spots Satan filling up his red Corvette at the 7-Eleven. Satan's a washed-up has-been who's totally lost his edge . . . but when their eyes meet across the parking lot, the two embark on a torrid romance, by turns screwball, surreal, terrifying and tender.Christopher Brett Bailey's electrifying monologue premiered at Soho Theatre, London, in April 2026.'Devilishly good nasty fun. Hilarious and perversely sexy. A literary acid trip.' LYDIA LUNCH'It's the ultimate road-trip into The Badlands. A pick-up at a 7-Eleven two miles north of Hell. The Devil in a red Corvette, nursing a pint of soya milk and the raging horn. Who could possibly resist? Fans of The Cramps, David Lynch and John Waters strap in - Christopher Brett Bailey is hotrodding his way to the Throne of Trash Culture and even Satan himself can't put on the brakes!' CATHI UNSWORTH (author of Weirdo and Season of the Witch: The Book of Goth)'Christopher Brett Bailey is a spectacularly brilliant wordsmith . . . his brain is permanently on fire. Hop on the back of his Harley, hold tight, you won't regret it.'TERRY GILLIAM.
EUR 12,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. He was dressing low-profile, but it was definitely him: red skin, horns, barbed tail, cloven hoofs, black goatee. He was unmistakable. Satan was buying soy milk and forty bucks' worth of unleaded fuel.In a small town two miles north of Hell, our deadbeat narrator spots Satan filling up his red Corvette at the 7-Eleven. Satan's a washed-up has-been who's totally lost his edge . . . but when their eyes meet across the parking lot, the two embark on a torrid romance, by turns screwball, surreal, terrifying and tender.Christopher Brett Bailey's electrifying monologue premiered at Soho Theatre, London, in April 2026.'Devilishly good nasty fun. Hilarious and perversely sexy. A literary acid trip.' LYDIA LUNCH'It's the ultimate road-trip into The Badlands. A pick-up at a 7-Eleven two miles north of Hell. The Devil in a red Corvette, nursing a pint of soya milk and the raging horn. Who could possibly resist? Fans of The Cramps, David Lynch and John Waters strap in - Christopher Brett Bailey is hotrodding his way to the Throne of Trash Culture and even Satan himself can't put on the brakes!' CATHI UNSWORTH (author of Weirdo and Season of the Witch: The Book of Goth)'Christopher Brett Bailey is a spectacularly brilliant wordsmith . . . his brain is permanently on fire. Hop on the back of his Harley, hold tight, you won't regret it.'TERRY GILLIAM He was dressing low-profile, but it was definitely him: red skin, horns, barbed tail, cloven hoofs, black goatee. Satan was buying soy milk and forty bucks' worth of unleaded fuel.In a small town two miles north of Hell, our deadbeat narrator spots Satan filling up his red Corvette at the 7-Eleven. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 10,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1768894411. 1/20/2026 7:33:31 AM.
EUR 18,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1923
Da: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Harold M. Brett (illustratore). Gold titles on dark blue cloth with paste-down illustration of a boy descending a rope on the front cover, 278 pages plus 8 full page color illustrations including frontispiece. Cover has light edge wear and some light staining on the back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lonely Planet Global Limited, IE, 2024
ISBN 10: 1838691618 ISBN 13: 9781838691615
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 18,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Lonely Planet's Best Road Trips California reveals 33 incredible escapes - with maps - so you can experience the freedom of the open road.Get ready for a road trip like no other and discover unforgettable drives across California that range from 2-day escapes to 2-week adventures, from tasting your way around the idyllic Napa and Sonoma Wine Country, to finding old-California charm in its idyllic small towns like Nevada City and Arcata, to taking in famous Hollywood filming locations in San Diego and Eastern Sierra. Inside Lonely Planet's Best Road Trips California:Discover 33 open road escapes that range from 2 days to 2 weeksEach route featured includes easy-to-use maps, detailed directions and tips about when to go, duration, distance, and how to link your trip to other drivesFind the top stops and experiences as well as fun photo opportunities along the way'Our Picks' section highlights the best: nature routes, small towns, foodie favourites, roadside attractions, movie magicLocal travel experts share why they love each trip Essential 'Toolkit' on arriving, hiring the right car for your trip, getting around, local driving laws, accommodation, health and safety, and moreCovers: Northern California, Central California, Southern CaliforniaHit the road with Lonely Planet's Best Road Trips California and discover breathtaking drives that offer a precious window into this very special region.
Da: arcfoundationthriftstore, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. minimal wear on edges and cornersYour purchase benefits those with developmental disabilities to live a better quality of life.