Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10: 0470285583 ISBN 13: 9780470285589
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Original. The corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosvenor House Publishing Limited, 2020
ISBN 10: 1839752416 ISBN 13: 9781839752414
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosvenor House Publishing Ltd., 2015
ISBN 10: 1781484902 ISBN 13: 9781781484906
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosvenor House Publishing Ltd., 2015
ISBN 10: 1781484902 ISBN 13: 9781781484906
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Start To Grow: An Entrepreneur's Guide from Business Idea to Early Success This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND SUN-FADING. PAGES ARE BEGINNING TO YELLOW. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 128 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosvenor House Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Claygate, 2015
ISBN 10: 1781484902 ISBN 13: 9781781484906
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. If starting and growing your own business was easy, everyone would be doing it. And guess what? Not everyone is. Start-ups have notoriously high mortality rates. Most don't make it within the first couple of years. If your business is still around after two years, and you are too, then you have the equally difficult challenge of growing it. In light of this reality, how do you make sure you are making the right career move by becoming an entrepreneur? How do you significantly increase your chances of surviving the start-up phase? How do you then stay relevant and succeed in growing your business in a highly competitive environment? SIMPLE, READ THIS BOOK. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosvenor House Publishing Ltd., 2016
ISBN 10: 1786230399 ISBN 13: 9781786230393
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosvenor House Publishing Ltd. 08/10/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1781484902 ISBN 13: 9781781484906
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scottish Left Review Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0955036232 ISBN 13: 9780955036231
Da: A Wigtown Book, Kirkinner, GALLO, Regno Unito
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New.
Editore: Leo Cooper Ltd., London, 1968
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine (Book Condition). Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor (Jacket Condition). Reprint 1969. A book in very nice condition, with remnants of dust jacket laid in. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Editore: Leo Cooper Ltd., London, 1968
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine (Book Condition). Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor (Jacket Condition). Reprint 1969. A book in very nice condition, with remnants of dust jacket laid in. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saint Publishingg, New Zealand, 1999
ISBN 10: 1877186724 ISBN 13: 9781877186721
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 16,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 124 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 32,81
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 224 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Condizione: New. pp. 224.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 33,02
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 224.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosvenor House Publishing Ltd, 2020
ISBN 10: 1839752408 ISBN 13: 9781839752407
Da: LOVE-BOOKS, Durham, Regno Unito
EUR 8,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosvenor House Publishing Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1781484902 ISBN 13: 9781781484906
Da: LOVE-BOOKS, Durham, Regno Unito
EUR 8,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, N.Y. : MetroBooks, 1997., 1997
ISBN 10: 1567994938 ISBN 13: 9781567994933
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 288 pp. ; color illustrations ; 25 cm. ; ISBN: 1567994938; 9781567994933 ; OCLC: 37794039 ; LC: SB473; Dewey: 635.9/67 ; green cloth with white lettering, in color photographic dustjacket ; "In page after page of . color photographs.offers hundreds of suggestions for adding special features to your garden and for dealing with garden dilemmas."--jacket ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.