Baldwin ronald (54 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,28
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 47529647. 1780914823. 6/8/2026 10:33:43 AM.

- Brossura
Da: Outta Shelves, Centuria, WI, U.S.A.Outta Shelves
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Apparent First. 192 pages, beautiful photos. WB. Baldwin, Robert W. photographer (illustratore).

International Civil Dispute Resolution, Documents Supplement
Baldwin, Charles S.,Brand, Ronald A.,Epstein, David,Gordon, Michael W.
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,03
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. First Printing. Corners are lightly bumped, and cover have some light wear.

- Brossura
Da: Call Phil Now - Books, West Roxbury, MA, U.S.A.Call Phil Now - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,36
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. ## NEW book is clean and crisp. Paperback. Spine uncreased. Covers flat. Square. Illustrated with full color photographs. No marks in or on book. NOT A REMAINDER. 181 pages. Index. New. Baldwin, Robert W. (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,57
EUR 10,19 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.CKBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. light crease to front cover, otherwise as new.

- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,83
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 48062234. 1780595070. 6/4/2026 5:44:30 PM.
Hanging Loose #47, Spring 1985
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Aguero, Kathleen; Anderson, Jack; Appel, Cathy; Baldwin, Sy Margaret; Bernhardt, Suzanne; Clarke, Cheryl; Davidson, Ronald; Haug, James; Jarrett, Emmett; Knight, Etherridge; Lowry, John; Mohony, Phillip; Sherma, Susan; et al
Editore: Hanging Loose, Brooklyn, New York 1985
- Brossura
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.Village Works
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. ISSN # 0440-2316. Mortiz, Ruth (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Turgid Tomes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Baggins Book Bazaar, 1998. Trade paperback in VG condition; a nice clean copy.
Editore: The American Economic Association, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. 2005
- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,56
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers have moderate edge-wear. Leading edge of front cover and cover spine are very faded. Spine ends are badly damaged. Leading corners of covers and pages are quite dog-eared. Page block is quite grubby. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text and ill…ustrations are clear. AF. Used.
Altre immaginiEditore: Dell 1958
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,30
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Book shows very light wear to covers only. Binding is solid and square, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. The glue in this perfect bound book is over 50 years old and is likely fragile. Marked "Dell First Edition". Colored (green) page ends. Artic…les by Ronald McKie, J. Bryan III, George H. Hohnston, Frank Hough, Roger Emmons, John Hersey, Robert Sherrod, Asa Bordages, Hanson Baldwin et al. Keywords: Ronald McKie, J. Bryan III, George H. Hohnston, Frank Hough, Roger Emmons, John Hersey, Robert Sherrod, Asa Bordages, Hanson Baldwin.

- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Each cover has a tiny scrape, slight rubbing, and very slight edge wear. ; Approx. 6" wide by 9". ; 211 pages.

Editore: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Small quarto. 252pp. Wrappers. Slightly bowed, else near fine. Containing "Sir: I Have the Honor" by Cowley, "The Importance of Robert Lowell" by Nitchie, with reviews on Borges and Strand, Weak Henry, Philip Levine, Ezra Pound, Hart Crane, and more.
Altre immaginiEditore: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York, NY, USA 1975
- Brossura
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno UnitoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,86
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: N/A. x, 102pp, illustrated throughout mostly with black and white photographs. Pictorial light card covers. Landscape 8vo. Covers protected with adhesive plastic. Lightly soiled on inside covers around the laminated edges. Blue endpapers and prelims, previous owner's si…gnature to front free endpaper. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. A text book for students looking at life in Paris in Medieval Times, under the reign of Louis IX. Lindroth, David; Halpern, Marianne Tish (illustratore).
Altre immaginiThe Best Short Stories by Negro Writers
Langston Hughes; Charles W. Chestnutt; Paul Laurence Dunbar; Jean Toomer; Rudolph Fisher; Eric Walrond; Arna Bontemps; Langston Hughes; Zora Neale Hurston; Ted Poston; Richard Wright; Chester B. Himes; Cyrus Colter; Dorothy West; Willard Motley; Katherine Dunham; Ralph Ellison; Owen Dodson; John Henrik Clarke; John Oliver Killens; Frank Yerby; Gwendolyn Brooks; Alice Childress; Alston Anderson; James Baldwin; Mary Elizabeth Vroman; Sylvester Leaks; John A. Williams; Frank London Brown; Junius Edwards; Paule Marshall; Pearl Crayton; Kristin Hunter; Charles Wright; Charlie Russell; Conrad Kent Rivers; Ernest J. Gaines; Ronald Fair; R. J. Meaddough III; Clifford Vincent Johnson; William Melvin Kelley; ; Woodie King, Jr. Lindsay Patterson
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Planet Books, Signal Hill, CA, U.S.A.Planet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2nd Printing. The book has sound hinges and does not lean. Pages are clean and bright without creases, marks, stains or wrinkles. There is a single 1/8" spot near the bottom edge of the back cover, otherwise the brown cloth covers are completely clean. The gilt lettering on the book…'s spine is slightly faded but still entirely readable. None of the book's corners are bumped. The book's dust jacket is price-clipped. It is very clean with a few light scratches and rub marks. There are a few stress lines or light creases near the top edge and some small chips and tears along top and bottom edges. Still in publisher's shrink-wrap, unopened and unread. Illustrations by Richard Syzk. No wear or damage whatsoever. Beautiful Easton Press edition in full black leather with 22K gilt lettering and design on the covers and spine, 22K gilt outer page edges, barred spine, silk moire end pages and satin page marker. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States may require extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request.

Editore: Evanston, IL: TriQuarterly / Northwestern University Press 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. Tall 8vo, 164pp (plus foldout plate), printed wrappers. Issue opens with an 18-page essay on The Novels of James Baldwin by Robert A. Bone, and also includes sections on Zen and on James T. Farrell as well as work by a range of… other important contributors. Unmarked copy, minor wear. Not Signed.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,34
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 58,31
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

International Civil Dispute Resolution (American Casebook Series)
Charles Baldwin IV; Ronald Brand; David Epstein; Michael Gordon
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 65,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,09
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 608.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,13
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 608.

Modern Construction Management
Prof. Frank Harris, Prof. Ronald McCaffer, Francis Edum-Fotwe, Andrew Baldwin
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. While the construction process still requires traditional skills, the dynamic nature of construction demands of its managers improved understanding of modern business, production and contractual practices. This well established, core undergraduate textbook reflects current best practice in the manage…ment of construction projects, with particular emphasis given to supply chains and networks, value and risk management, BIM, ICT, project arrangements, corporate social responsibility, training, health and welfare and environmental sustainability. The overall themes for the Eighth Edition Modern Construction Management are: Drivers for efficiency: lean construction underpinning production management and off-site production methods.Sustainability: reflecting the transition to a low carbon economy.Corporate Social Responsibility: embracing health and safety and employment issues.Modern contractual systems driving effective procurementBuilding Information Modelling directed towards the improvement of collaboration in construction management systems.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,19
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.