Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society for the Center for Inter-American Relations, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0821206265 ISBN 13: 9780821206263
Da: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 150 pages : illustrations (some color), color maps. Publisher's cloth-covered binding sturdy and clean, corners sharp; a small smudge at head of front free endpaper, else contents fine. Mild edgewear, a few short tears, and rubbing to dust jacket. 840 grams.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Banco de la Republica, Departamento de Investigaciones Economicas, Bogota, Colombia, 1962
Da: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good-minus, ex-library paperback with library's rubber stamp on front wrap and title page, former owner's name inked in top corner of front wrap, tears to paper at head and foot of spine, creased corners on front wrap and following four leaves, short edge tears in front wrap and following four leaves, small stains in fore-edge margin of first five leaves, missing top corner on title page, and light soiling to wraps; text and maps are unmarked.
1954. South America, Native Americans, art. Banco de La Republica, Bogota, Colombia, 80 pieces pictured with facing description. Very good paperback.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Réunion des musées nationaux, 2000
ISBN 10: 2711839125 ISBN 13: 9782711839124
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Text in French. Very Good condition. Some light dust-soiling to covers, otherwise in great shape. Tight spine, unmarked text. 293 pp.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1978. , Ano 1 Enero - Abril 1978. South America, Journals. Museo del Oro Banco de la Republica. 64p., very good paper, stapled binding. (shelf #1).
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1981. , Ano 4 Mayo - Agosto 1981. South America, Journals. Museo del Oro Banco de la Republica. 47p., very good paper, stapled binding. Text has tanned (shelf #1).
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1982. Ano 5 Enero - Abril 1982. South America, Journals. Museo del Oro Banco de la Republica. 35p., very good paper, stapled binding. (shelf #1).
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1981. Ano 4 Septiembre- Diciembre 1981. South America, Journals. Museo del Oro Banco de la Republica, 41p., very good paper, stapled binding.(white shelf #1).
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1980. Ano 3 Enero- Abril 1980. South America, Journals. Museo del Oro Banco de la Republica, 38p., very good paper, stapled binding (shelf #1.
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1979. Ano 2 Septiembre-Diciembre 1979South America, Journals. Museo del Oro Banco de la Republica. 39p., very good paper, stapled binding. (#1 shelf).
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1979. Ano 2 Mayo - Agosto 1979. South America, Journals. Museo del Oro Banco de la Republica. 42p., very good paper, stapled binding.(shelf #1).
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1980. Ano 3 Mayo - Agosto 1980. South America, Journals. Museo del Oro Banco de la Republica, 40p., very good paper, stapled binding (shelf #1) 4/24 2cc.
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1978. , Ano 1 Enero - Abril 1978. South America, Journals. Museo del Oro Banco de la Republica. 54p., very good to good+ paper, stapled binding.(shelf #1).
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1978. Ano 1 Septiembre - Docoembre 1978. South America, Journals. Museo del Oro Banco de la Republica. 68p., very good paper, stapled spine (shelf #1).
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1980. Ano 3 Septiembre - Diciembre 1980. South America, Journals. Museo del Oro Banco de la Republica. 37p., very good paper, stapled binding.(shelf #1).
Editore: Fundación de Investigaciones Arqueológicas Nacionales, Bogotá, 1985
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. 147p., photos, wrps. This publication includes summaries of the research projects sponsored by the Fundacion de Investigaciones Arqueologicas Nacionales of the Banco de la Republica, from the beginning of its work (1972), until the year 1984.
Editore: Banco Central de la República Dominicana, Santo Domingo, 2007
Paperback. Condizione: New. 121p., color photos, tables, graphics, wrps, 4to. Memoire for the Dominican Central Bank, for the 2005 year. With chapters on public finances; monetary and financiary sectors; as well as economic, technical and cultural activities. With numerous tables throughout. Printed on coated stock.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 5 numbers, vp, bibl., wrps. Price is 12.50 per issue.
Editore: Banco de la Republica, 1964
Da: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Lightly worn cover, smooth spine, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Departamento Cultural, Biblioteca "Juan Pablo Duarte", Santo Domingo, 1998
ISBN 10: 8489953015 ISBN 13: 9788489953017
Da: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good-plus, unmarked paperback with light edgewear to wraps, creased corner tips on front wrap, and soft creasing to corner tips of leaves through p. 100.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Banco de la Republica Bogota, Santa Fe de Bogota - Colombia, 2000
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Arte (illustratore). Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Editore: Editions DelRoisse, Bogota, 1982
Da: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. color photos, 238p. Tan cloth. dj. 31 cm. An illustrated study of Pre-Columbian gold objects.
Editore: Banco De La Republica, Colombia, 1954
Da: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 80 MASTERPIECES FROM THE GOLD MUSEUM. Bogota- Colombia: Banco De La Republica, 1954. Pictorial wrappers are slightly edge chipped, otherwise Very Good condition.
Editore: Banco Central de la Republica Dominicana, Santo Domingo, 2008
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Like New. 1st ed. 8vo, 118p., wrrps, notes, chart, cover lightly soiled. Con estadisticas del banco cnetral, los bancos comerciales, los intermediarios financieros no monetarios, transacciones internacionales, incide de precios y tasa de inflacion, legislacion economica.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 6 vols., vp, wrps. Price is for each volume.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Verlagsort nicht angegeben, Banco de la Republica, 1986
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Broschiert. Condizione: Sehr gut. 358 Seiten : Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, Erscheinungsjahr geschätzt, altersgemäß angedunkelt, Knicke und kleine Druckstelle am Deckel, geringer Teil der Seiten mit kleiner geknickter Ecke MIG-06-06D Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 473.
Editore: Editions DelRoisse, 1982
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Banco de la Republica, 1964
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Editore: Bogotá : Banco de la República, 1954
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 1 volume (unpaged); chiefly illustrations (some color); 24 cm. Subjects: Museo del Oro Bogotá; Goldwork Colombia; Indian goldwork Colombia; Indian art Colombia; Indian goldwork; Indian art; Antiquities; Goldwork. 3 Kg.