Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471359351 ISBN 13: 9780471359357
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Well-illustrated (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . 2nd edition. Inscribed by both authors on front free endpage. (restaurants, design, operations).
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Well-illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10: 0470250755 ISBN 13: 9780470250754
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 11,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1989
ISBN 10: 0442218397 ISBN 13: 9780442218393
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Well-illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons (2001), New York, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471359351 ISBN 13: 9780471359357
Hardcover. Condizione: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos (illustratore). 2nd Edition. New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (2001). 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Sm 4to., 304 pp., shelfwear, writing on ffe, writing on page edges .
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Well-illustrated (illustratore). Signed. First Edition. Signed by the author on the title page: J. F. Durocher. No other markings in lightly read book. B&W and color images.
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, 1989
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Aids the designer, planner, or restaurant operator in achieving the best design for efficient operations and for the intended customer market. 262 pages, color and b/w photos; 8 1/2 x 11 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 2nd Edition. Large hardback; publ. w/ dec. boards (no jacket); no markings; no bent/torn pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1989
ISBN 10: 0442218397 ISBN 13: 9780442218393
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Well-illustrated (illustratore). Large hardback in near fine condition with near fine condition dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company October 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0442218397 ISBN 13: 9780442218393
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: NF. Well-illustrated (illustratore). Jacket Condition: 'NF' Condition: 'NF' Notes: Colour plates, B+W photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0442218397 ISBN 13: 9780442218393
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Well-illustrated (illustratore). 262 pages, illustrated in color and b&w. Dust jacket is very good, unclipped. Record # 405769.
Lingua: Tedesco
ISBN 10: 3832801642 ISBN 13: 9783832801649
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Hachette Livre Bnf 6/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2014060363 ISBN 13: 9782014060362
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Des R�sultats �loign�s Des R�sections Des Grandes Articulations. Book.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 21,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Hachette Livre - BNF 2/28/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019152940 ISBN 13: 9782019152949
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A travers la Tunisie, �tudes sur les oasis, les dunes, les for�ts, la flore et la g�ologie. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1989
ISBN 10: 0442218397 ISBN 13: 9780442218393
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Well-illustrated (illustratore). large hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.