Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 037540788X ISBN 13: 9780375407888
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1 Amer ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 037540788X ISBN 13: 9780375407888
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1 Amer ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 037540788X ISBN 13: 9780375407888
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1 Amer ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fashion in Film This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condizione: Good. Revised, Updated, Subsequent. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Revised, Updated, Subsequent. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,26
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
EUR 1,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,20
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 9,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Very Good Condition. No dust jacket. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions. Beautiful photographs throughout.; Height: 11.811 Inches, Length: 8.46455 Inches, Weight: 2.85057704766 Pounds; 249 pages.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: NoNE. MANY B/W PHOTOS (illustratore). REVISED EDITION. SUPER FRESH AND CRISP UNMARKED GLAMOROUS PICTURES GREAT REFERENCE TRULY FINE FIRST PRINTING OF REVISED EDITION ORIGINAL BOOKSTORE STICKER ON BACK.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Figures, Berkeley, 1979
Da: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 15,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 111pp. Inscribed by the poet on title page. A few instances of pencil marginalia throughout text. Some light wear and dogearring of pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Revised & Updated Edition. 249pp, photographs. With Essays by Peter W. Engelmeier, Audrey Hepburn, Melanie Hillmer, Ponkie, Angelika Berg, & Regine Engelmeier. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: NY: Thin Air Video (nd).
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
VHS video tape in the original box. Near fine. Readings by each of the poets, totalling 55 minutes.