Barnes hiram (71 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (71)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: SeaWolf Press 2020

    1952433975 / 9781952433979

    • Brossura

    Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,75

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Dixon, A. A.; Barnes,

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MiraVista Press 2020

    1952433975 / 9781952433979

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,31

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Dixon, A. A.; Barnes, Hiram (illust

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: M.A. Donohue 1914

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,15

    EUR 2,38 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. In tan cloth. Barnes, Hiram (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Samuel E. Cassino, Boston 1892

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Books from the Past

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 5,98 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Decorative Binding. Condizione: Good. The cover has brown cloth with a 1 1/4 in. cameo of Longfellow and gilt letters and decoration. 352 pages; graytone and browntone illustrations. The poems are in 12 categories. The top end of the text block is gilt and has a few light scratches and rubbed spots. The other two ends have darke

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Anson Street Press 2025

    102294990X / 9781022949904

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,09

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New.

  • Editore: M. A. Donahue & Company, Chicago IL 1914

    • Rilegato

    Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,24

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name inside front cover. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. HInges are cracked. 251pp. Barnes, Hiram P. (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Donohue & Co, Chicago 1914

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, OR, U.S.A.The Bark of the Beech Tree

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 4,81 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First edition thus. One of the better known of Ouida's many books - partly due to the myriad of film and television adaptations. First published in 1872. The author was Maria Louise Ramé, or Marie Louise de la Ramée, take your pick. The pen-name came from her own childish mispronunciation of her name

  • Editore: Donohue Pub ud 1914?, Chicago 1914

    • Rilegato

    Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION, paper tanning, but a very nice copy otherwise. still well bound, gift name ep "Gloria Maer from mother" ; Black spine & cover titles on very dark red cloth hard covers.1x2" dog cover decoration. ; 209pg+adverts pages; still a popular story among dog lovers.and oth

  • Editore: Ginn & Company, Boston, MA 1916

    • Rilegato

    Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine faded. School stamp on front free endpaper. ; With drawings after Richard Doyle. ; 71 pages. Illustrated by Hiram Barnes (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: M A Donohue, Chicago

    • Rilegato

    Da: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, CanadaG W Jackson

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,50

    EUR 15,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. This is a clean copy with a little edge spotting and spine glue cracking. The dust jacket has quite a bit of edge wear and tear. 191pp. Barnes, Hiram P (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: M. A Donohue, Chicago 1914

    • Rilegato

    Da: Cahill Rare Books, Mission Viejo, CA, U.S.A.Cahill Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,19 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Early Printing. Bound in blue cloth with orange lettering with a picture of a dog and windmill on the front cover. 251 pages with Black & White illustrations by Hiram P. Barnes. Subtitled "A Christmas Story". A story about a little boy, his grandfather and a working dog who live in ex

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Anson Street Press 2025

    102294990X / 9781022949904

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,61

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Editore: M A Donohue & Co, Chicago, IL 1934

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Lazy S Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good-Very Good. None Stated. An early children's book. The date (1934) is based on a gift inscription on the FFEP. Edge wear to the DJ. 1" closed tear in the middle of the bottom of the front panel. A very good copy. J McCracken DJ; Hiram P Barnes (illustratore).

  • Editore: M.A. Donohue & Co 1934

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Good hardcover with good dust jacket. Binding worn, jacket chipped. Black and white illustrations. Also includes "Po-No-Kah: An Indian Story of Long Ago". Barnes, Hiram P. (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023348071 / 9781023348072

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,76

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 28,90

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Crease on cover*.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Routledge 2019

    1138992453 / 9781138992450

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 30,59

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: M. A. Donohue 1914

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bear Street Books and Records, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Bear Street Books and Records

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 29,47

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Front and back hinges well connected. Cover slightly soiled. No inscription, and overall Text Body in very good condition. Hiram P. Barnes (illustratore).

  • Editore: New Hampshire Publishing Corporation, Manchester, NH 1902

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 3,43 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Book has faded and worn lower corner, as well as other normal to moderate age/use wear. Romance story set in the majestic White Mountains. Hiram P. Barnes (illustratore). Book.

  • Editore: m a donohue & co 1914

    • Rilegato

    Da: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, U.S.A.ODDS & ENDS BOOKS

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 25,89

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. hardcover book VERY GOOD has names written inside front area of book, binding is solid.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Routledge 2019

    1138992453 / 9781138992450

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 40,39

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023348144 / 9781023348140

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 31,26

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: M. A. Donohue & Company, Chicago IL U.S.A. 1923

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, U.S.A.Bargain Finders of Colorado

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 41,92

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Reprint. A Dog of Flanders by Ouida (1923 Hodge-Podge Hardcover without Dust Jacket) • Author: Maria Louise Ramé (1839-1908), a.k.a. Marie Louise de la Ramée, a.k.a. Ouida • Author: Mary Mapes Dodge (1831-1905) • Illustrator: Hiram P. Barnes • Publisher: M. A. Donohue & Company Chicago IL

  • Editore: New Hampshire Publishing Corporation, Manchester 1902

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 27,68

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. None. 143 pages. Hardcover. Red cloth with intact full color paste down illustration on front cover. Black & white illustrations by Hiram P. Barnes. Gilt titles on cover and spine. Degree of fading to spine cloth. Some gaps between signatures, but all firm in binding. Clean, unmarked text. Record # 613857.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Routledge 2019

    1138992453 / 9781138992450

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 32,65

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Routledge 2019

    1138992453 / 9781138992450

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 33,71

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 34,08

    EUR 17,94 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: M.A. Donohue & Co. 1914

    • Rilegato

    Da: Pete's Vintage Books: Dogs and More, Toronto, ON, CanadaPete's Vintage Books: Dogs and More

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 17,34 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This is a wonderful story of a little 6 year old boy named Nello and his dog, a Belgian Shepherd named Patrasche. Written by Louisa De La Rame who was known by the pen name Ouida. This lovely book has yellow boards with a picture of Pastrache on the front. It is richly illustrated by Hiram

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 45,37

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. annotated edition. 168 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.47 inches. In Stock.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: M A Donohue, Chicago 1914

    • Rilegato

    Da: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Cloud Runner Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 61,83

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. A Dog of Flanders : A Christmas Story by Louisa de la Ramé. Chicago: M A Donohue, 1914. Ill. Hiram P Barnes. 191nppp. Language: English. Note: Average wear. Pages may have limited notes and highlighting. Hiram P Barnes (illustratore).