Barrett david b (98 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair.

- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

AMAZING Stories: April, Apr. 1968 (Cover and Spine State - June 1968)
Amazing (Brian W. Aldiss; H. I. Barrett; P. F. Costello; David H. Keller, M.D.; H. B. Hickey; Craig Browning - aka Rog Phillips; Ralph Robin)
Editore: Ultimate Publishing, NY 1968
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,24
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Good. Vol. 42, No. 1. Edited by Harry Harrison. Cover art is uncredited [Johnny Bruck]. Includes "Send Her Victorious" (novelet) by Brian W. Aldiss. The remainder are reprints: "The Mechanical Heart" by H. I. Barrett; "The Illusion Seekers" by P. F. Costello (house pseud.); "Stenographer's Hands" by David H. K…eller, MD; "The Way of a Weeb" by H. B. Hickey; "Lorelei Street" by Craig Browing (Rog Phillips); "Four Men and a Suitcase" by Ralph Robin. New Features: "Science of Man- Dogs, Dolphins and Human Speech" by Leon Stover; 'The Future in Books"; "Editorial: Unto the Third Generation". Illustrated by Jeff Jones, W. H. Hinton, Frank R. Paul, and others. Twine dents; tears and smll losses, more toi rear than front; tanning. Magazine.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,35
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,46
EUR 6,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

AMAZING Stories: April, Apr. 1968 (Cover and Spine State - June 1968)
Amazing (Brian W. Aldiss; H. I. Barrett; P. F. Costello; David H. Keller, M.D.; H. B. Hickey; Craig Browning - aka Rog Phillips; Ralph Robin)
Editore: Ultimate Publishing, NY 1968
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,13
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 42, No. 1. Edited by Harry Harrison. Cover art is uncredited [Johnny Bruck]. Includes "Send Her Victorious" (novelet) by Brian W. Aldiss. The remainder are reprints: "The Mechanical Heart" by H. I. Barrett; "The Illusion Seekers" by P. F. Costello (house pseud.); "Stenographer's Hands"… by David H. Keller, MD; "The Way of a Weeb" by H. B. Hickey; "Lorelei Street" by Craig Browing (Rog Phillips); "Four Men and a Suitcase" by Ralph Robin. New Features: "Science of Man- Dogs, Dolphins and Human Speech" by Leon Stover; 'The Future in Books"; "Editorial: Unto the Third Generation". Illustrated by Jeff Jones, W. H. Hinton, Frank R. Paul, and others. Creasing; edge and corner wear; spine tears; mild tanning and rubbing; glue-memd at heel. Magazine.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 1. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2015
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,90
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Encyclopedia of Christianity, Volume 1 [A-D]
Fahlbusch, Erwin; Jan Milic Lochman, John Mbiti, Jaroslav Pelikan, Lukas Vischer ed
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,29
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket is worn at edges and corners otherwise pristine 893 pp.

The Encyclopedia of Christianity, Vol. 1: A-D
Bromiley, Geoffrey W., Trans. and Ed.; Erwin Fahlbusch, Jan Milic Lochman, John Mbiti, Jaroslav Pelikan and Lukas Vischer, Eds.
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,29
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G. Dust jacket is edge chipped, torn and scuffed. Boards are edge worn and scuffed. 893 pp.

The Encyclopedia of Christianity, Vol. 1: A-D
Bromiley, Geoffrey W.; Erwin Fahlbusch, Jan Milic Lochman, JOhn Mbiti, Jaroslav Pelikan and Lukas Vischer
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,29
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Dust jacket is edge worn, scuffed and bumped. 893 pp.
Editore: Abbeydale Press 2008
- Brossura
Da: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.Booketeria Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,62
EUR 3,35 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Paperback Printing. As NEW copy with unmcreased spine, no owner marks in book and no wear to the cover. Large ook so no priority or international orders please. metaphysical.
Altre immaginiThe Encyclopedia of Christianity, Volume 1 (A-D)
Fahlbusch, Erwin; Jan Milic Lochman, John Mbiti, Jaroslav Pelikan, Lukas Vischer eds.
- Rilegato
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,08
EUR 9,32 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Eerdmans, 1998. Large, blue hardcover, with jacket. Book condition: VG.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: East African Publishing house; 1971
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,45
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 288 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einbandkanten sind bestoßen. der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache:… Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Christian Book And Music - Victoria, Victoria, BC, CanadaChristian Book And Music - Victoria
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,80
EUR 12,14 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,93
EUR 9,32 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. ***EXTRA SHIPPING FEE MAY APPLY DUE TO BOOK'S SIZE. Book in great conditions. Binding remains tight, no markings and it includes dust jacket. Never sold off the shelf. It does show usual signs of shelf wear without any major imperfection. DB.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Regno UnitoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,32
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. xx 363pp hardback, red cloth gilt in a tape-secured wrapper, folding map at rear, ex-library with usual stamps and labels.
Editore: East African Publishing, Kampala 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.David Gaines
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,75
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original Wraps. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First. Good in original wraps, marking and underlining to text, handling to wraps. 288p., essays on religion and church Eastern and Central Africa by scholars, churchmen, mostly African. Vocations to the priesthood in the Congo. Roman Catholic church in Rwanda and Burundi, much else.…Various(maps, photographs) (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Rodney's Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,72
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. NOT ex-library. Modest shelfwear/toning to jacket, clean pages and sound binding.

- Rilegato
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 39,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Editore: Oxford University Press, Nairobi 1968
- Brossura
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

- Rilegato
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No DJ as Issued. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in fine condition. No dust jacket, as issued. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.

Harnessing the Dynamics of Public Education : Preparing for a Return to Greatness
Jones, Timothy B.; Barrett, David C.; Vornberg, James A. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,20
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Kenya Churches Handbook The Development of Kenyan Christianity 1498-1973
Barrett, David B. ; George K. Mambo, Janice McLaughlin, and Malclm J. McVeigh
Editore: Evangel Publishing House, Kisumu, Kenya 1973
- Brossura
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Harnessing the Dynamics of Public Education : Preparing for a Return to Greatness
Jones, Timothy B.; Barrett, David C.; Vornberg, James A. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 45,45
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiPort Dover: A Pictorial Journey Through 200 Years of Port Dover History
Judd, David (Edited by) Harry B Barrett; Ian Bell; Eleanor Chithalen; Jim Cruise; Bob Gair; John B Lee; Donna Crone McMillan; Bruce Milner; Stan Morris; Steve Veale
- Brossura
Da: Fine Press Bookshop, Stoney Creek, ON, CanadaFine Press Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 21,67 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good plus! 2012 printing. Clean sound copy. Unmarked text. name inside front cover and small notation inside the rear cover. Makes a nice clean sound reading/reference copy with secure packaging! o1. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Study Bible Helps Women Pursue a Deeper, Transformational Understanding of Scripture Drawing on content adapted from the bestselling ESV Study Bible and the ESV Women's Devotional Bible, this study Bible was created for women who are serious about God's Word, want to learn more about what the Bibl…e teaches, and want to apply Scripture's life-changing truth to everyday life. The ESV Women's Study Bible features over 523,000 words of study note content, along with over 350 sidebars connecting Scripture to life, book introductions and timelines, character sketches of key figures, detailed maps and illustrations, articles on important theological topics, and elegant artwork from artist Dana Tanamachi interspersed throughout. Contributors include bestselling authors like Jen Wilkin, Lauren Chandler, Ann Voskamp, Trillia Newbell, Kristyn Getty, and more. Written by Women for Women: Contributors include bestselling authors Jen Wilkin, Lauren Chandler, Ann Voskamp, Trillia Newbell, Kristyn Getty, and more Robust Study Resources: 13,000 study notes, 350 reflections on key passages, 15 articles, 120 Bible character profiles, introductions, maps, and timelines Beautiful Illustrations: Artwork by award-winning artist Dana Tanamachi High-Quality Production: Features 8.5-point type, a ribbon marker, smyth-sewn binding, and sturdy slipcase. Tanamachi, Dana (illustratore).

Editore: OUP 1982 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , Regno UnitoGage Postal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,86
EUR 15,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback in torn dustjacket 1010 Pages.