Barrie george robert (14 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (14)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    1258648687 / 9781258648688

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,88

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,09

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Edited and co-ordinated by Sarah Lowndes, Like The Sea I Think is an enthralling collection of new marine writing from East Anglia gathered from library workshops and open submissions held across the region. It is wonderfully designed, as always, by Emily Benton, and available as a memento and inspira

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,76

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,76

    EUR 8,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. (xiv) 561 pp. Quarter bound in black cloth on black boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Light rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Jack Eckstein. Also edited with Stefan Dziemianowicz and Martin H. Greenberg. This antholo

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 18,00

    EUR 7,73 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: G/VG. A VG or better original release 22" x 28" unfolded half sheet. Poster.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Franklin Press, Philadelphia 1909

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, MD, U.S.A.Jim Hodgson Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 66,76

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition. 276+(3) pages. Illustrated with numerous vintage photos, of boats and shore towns, and a foldout map at the rear. Good condition, a generally unworn and tight copy with a faint old moisture stain appearing in top right corner of various leaves, light soil on front cover. O

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,15

    EUR 75,31 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Edited and co-ordinated by Sarah Lowndes, Like The Sea I Think is an enthralling collection of new marine writing from East Anglia gathered from library workshops and open submissions held across the region. It is wonderfully designed, as always, by Emily Benton, and available as a memento and inspira

  • Editore: The Franklin Press

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 48,03

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket With fold-out map. Spine cracked. (Chesapeake Bay, Yachting).

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 16,50

    EUR 60,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    tapa blanda. Condizione: 2ª Mano. 2ª Mano. Jose Janes Editor. 1952. Al Monigote De Papel. Arthur Morrison. Harold Nicholson. Barry Pain. W. Petit Ridge. Daniel Pettiward. T.F. Powys. J.B. Priestley. Punch. Saki ( H.H. Munro). Bernard. Shaw. Osbert Sitwell. Walter Starkie. Evelyn Waugh. 1ª ed. Primera edicion Al Monigote de papel

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 102,36

    EUR 6,27 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. No Jacket. Little Women, Peter Pan, The Wizard of Oz, Jane Eyre, A Little Princess, The Secret Garden, Alice in Wonderland, Pinocchio, Robinson Crusoe, Great Expectations, Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, The Legend of Sleepy Hollow, The Jungle Book, Beauty and the Beast, White Fang, King A

  • Editore: Franklin Press, Bryn Mawr 1956

    • Rilegato

    Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 133,51

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: very good. very good(-). 98 photo Illus., folding map. 276pp. 8vo, blue cloth, d.w. chipped and lightly soiled, otherwise very good. Bryn Mawr: Franklin Press, (1956). Yachting cruises on Chesapeake Bay and Long Island Sound starting in 1897. This volume is a reprint of the Bryn Mawr, 1909 edition.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Franklin Press, Bryn Mawr 1956

    • Rilegato

    Da: Vintage Books and Fine Art, Oxford, MD, U.S.A.Vintage Books and Fine Art

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 146,86

    EUR 7,35 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 8vo. A very nice 1956 2nd Edition of this influential yachting work which spurred the explosion of Chesapeake Bay pleasure yachting. Blu buckram illustrated and titled in black. in sage cloth with a plain brown paper spine. 276pp. Large fold-out map of the Chesapeake and Del

  • Altre immagini
    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,72

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • Altre immagini
    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 57,98

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Full Leather Bound. Condizione: NEW. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULT