Barry odwyer (77 risultati)
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,44
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards with some wear, surface marks. Book has clean and bright contents.

- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,46
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,99
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 9th Revised edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,86
EUR 16,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st ed. Tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in laminated boards Used - Very Good. VG hardback in laminated boards.

- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,49
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,53
EUR 15,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Brossura
Da: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , Regno UnitoPearlydewdrops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 5,96
EUR 25,50 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

- Brossura
Da: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , Regno UnitoPearlydewdrops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,95
EUR 25,50 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

- Brossura
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,97
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New.

- Rilegato
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Regno UnitoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. 9th edition, 293pp well illustrated in colour with integral marker on ribbon, illustrated laminated boards, very good, NOTE a different book is also listed which descibed itself as 9th edition published in the same year, this has a bump at bottom of spine and has more pages…. Barry O'Dwyer (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Regno UnitoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. 9th edition, 211pp well illustrated in colour with integral marker on ribbon, illustrated laminated boards, very good, NOTE a different book is also listed which descibes itself as 9th edition published in the same year, this has a bump at bottom of spine and has LESS pages… and different ISBN. Barry O'Dwyer (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno UnitoSell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,20
EUR 14,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category tha…t encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Rilegato
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,14
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
143p., numerous colored illus., oblong format, original stiff boards.

- Rilegato
Da: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, , Regno UnitoWashburn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,93
EUR 23,99 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Illustrated Boards. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 7th Edition. Annual review of the work of British illustrators, including award winners and index. 462pp illustrated throughout in colour. Damp stain to top edges, with rippling to tops of pages and slight bumping to corners, otherwise good copy with no inscriptions. HEAVY BOOK, e…xtra postage may be required. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: madelyns books, suffolk, , Regno Unitomadelyns books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,89
EUR 19,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. THIS IS THE 4TH EDITION.VERY GOOD CLEAN COPY . SOME WEAR TO EDGES OF BOARDS. SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS 0.0.

Creating Resilient Futures : Integrating Disaster Risk Reduction, Sustainable Development Goals and Climate Change Adaptation Agendas
Flood, Stephen (EDT); Columbié, Yairen Jerez (EDT); Le Tissier, Martin (EDT); O'dwyer, Barry (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,73
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Creating Resilient Futures : Integrating Disaster Risk Reduction, Sustainable Development Goals and Climate Change Adaptation Agendas
Flood, Stephen (EDT); Columbié, Yairen Jerez (EDT); Le Tissier, Martin (EDT); O'dwyer, Barry (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 41,50
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,32
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Schuebula, Schneverdingen OT Wintermoor, , GermaniaSchuebula
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,40
EUR 22,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
21x28 Paperback. 2. Aufl. 434 Seiten Der Einband weist minimalste Gebrauchsspuren auf. Die Seiten sind leicht lichtrandig. Das Exemplar ist reich bebildert.Ansonsten befindet sich diese Ausgabe in einem guten Zustand. B9/49 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1803.

- Rilegato
Da: Westgate Bookshop, Sleaford, LINCS, Regno UnitoWestgate Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 27,45
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 7th Edition. Large format laminated hardcover. Light sunning to spine o/w Fine. Very heavy so for sale within UK only.

- Brossura
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

- Rilegato
Da: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Regno UnitoBest Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,35
EUR 33,55 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. pictorial laminated boards. front board shows fruit & veg stall. illustrated throughout. no dj. heavy book.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 1st ed. 2022.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BiblioBlu, Haarlem, NH, Paesi BassiBiblioBlu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,50
EUR 34,35 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy. [HK13P4].
Editore: Dublin Hist Assn 1970.; 47pp; text map. 1970
- Brossura
Da: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , Regno UnitoBennett and Kerr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,90
EUR 18,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Wrs, rubbed; name & stamp of Edward James, UCD. Scarce.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,63
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Dublin Historical Association
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,46
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. 1970. Pamphlet. 47pp. Appendix. Map. Medieval Irish History Series, No.2. Keywords: Irish history, religious life. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,06
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Creating Resilient Futures : Integrating Disaster Risk Reduction, Sustainable Development Goals and Climate Change Adaptation Agendas
Flood, Stephen (EDT); Columbié, Yairen Jerez (EDT); Le Tissier, Martin (EDT); O'dwyer, Barry (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,31
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.