Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: BMJ Publishing Corp. Pub Date: 1/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 159 Reprint edition.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt College Publishers, 1973
ISBN 10: 0155928805 ISBN 13: 9780155928800
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Rare : out-of-print. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. ; 11.30 X 8.80 X 0.70 inche; 38 pages.
EUR 4,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781471147609.
Editore: William Morrow & Company (1986) New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0688048730 ISBN 13: 9780688048730
Prima edizione
Good plus or better, light general wear, slightly cocked spine First Edition Cloth Front cover wrinkled. Lightly edgeworn jacket. Clean, tight, good reading copy.
Editore: Economic Geology, 1986
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 81, pp. 1087-1104, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BRIDGEWAY BOOKS, AUSTIN, TX., 2010
ISBN 10: 1934454400 ISBN 13: 9781934454404
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Signed By Authors.
EUR 5,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780126403602.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Light shelf wear. no Priority shipping available on this item. **NO international shipping. -2aa-.
EUR 10,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0855321040.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 13,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1493794531 ISBN 13: 9781493794539
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Joint Commission on (edition 3), 2018
ISBN 10: 1635850371 ISBN 13: 9781635850376
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Editore: Geological Society of South Africa, Johannesburg, 1995
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Unmarked. Heavy book. ; Book Description; Spine of the book has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square and with minor wear. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 593-1212 pages MS4.
Editore: Bridgeway Books, Austin, Texas, 2008
Da: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Boards. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. 85pgs, ill, beautiful copy.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 18,42
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 259 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Catholic Truth Society, London, 1934
Da: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 32pp. Short pamphlet. Volume admits to light to medium wear and soiling to exterior, along with a number of short tears to extremities of grey covers and some pages. The lower spine of covers admits to a little longer tear. A name in ink to first page. Minor tanning to paper. Text clean. Binding sound, though volume will require a little extra care in handling to maintain the integrity of the volume Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 16,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Encompassing about 21,000 km in southwestern Arizona, the Ajo an Lukeville 1º by 2º quadrangles have been the subject of mineral resource investigations utilizing field and laboratory studies in the disciplines of geology, geochemistry, geophysics, and Landsat imagery. DH4. stapled binding, 11" Tall, cover clean, 27 pages.