Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mosaic Press, Oakville / New York / London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0889624704 ISBN 13: 9780889624702
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Aba Bayefsky (illustratore). First Edition. "These stories originate in the traditional sources of Jewish lore: the Talmud, Hasidic tales, or stories handed down orally from one generation to the next". Pictorial wrappers, 119 pages collecting 21 stories plus an introduction, illustrated. Fine copy. clphE.
Editore: Mosaic Press, Oakville, Ontario, Canada, 1990
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paper. Condizione: Fine in Softcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Aba Bayefsky (illustrator) (illustratore). 1st Paperback Edition. a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 6 x 9".
EUR 43,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 10/11/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 019775032X ISBN 13: 9780197750322
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Dignity and Judicial Authority. Book.
Editore: Transnational Pub, 2002
Da: John Trotter Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Very Good Condition.
EUR 47,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bayefsky, Aba, Toronto, ON Canada, 2022
ISBN 10: 4900090980 ISBN 13: 9784900090989
Da: Inno Dubelaar Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 44,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. 40 pp., b&w photos and colour tattoos, chronology, exhibitions, over sized hardcover in dust jacket. Book is Fine with no owner's marks or noticeable wear. Dust jacket has light rubbing overall, but no significant wear or tear. Uncommon book on the subject.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. hardcover, near like new, AX 24.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 55,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Regulating Preimplantation Genetic Diagnosis in the United States: The Limits of Unlimited Selection. Book.
EUR 44,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large format collection of drawings in black-and-white and color of the inhabitants and activity in Toronto's Kensington Market. Minor wear to covers. Otherwise a fine copy without marks, inscriptions or fading. Not ex-library. 128 pages. s13.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 61,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 48,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust jacket in very good condition with light wear. Pictures available upon request.
EUR 54,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. 124.
EUR 61,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 208 pages. 6.20x0.80x8.90 inches. In Stock.
EUR 57,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 60,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 75,01
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 67,85
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Reproductive technology allows us to test embryos' genes before deciding whether to transfer them to a woman's uterus. Embryo selection raises many ethical questions but is virtually unregulated in the United States. This comprehensive study considers the ethical, medical, political, and economic aspects of developing appropriate regulation. Series: Palgrave Series in Bioethics and Public Policy. Num Pages: 121 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JFMG; JPA; MB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 11. Weight in Grams: 307. . 2015. Hardback. . . . .
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Rip on spine. Bumped corners.
EUR 75,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 67,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 77,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 113 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Reproductive technology allows us to test embryos' genes before deciding whether to transfer them to a woman's uterus. Embryo selection raises many ethical questions but is virtually unregulated in the United States. This comprehensive study considers the ethical, medical, political, and economic aspects of developing appropriate regulation. Series: Palgrave Series in Bioethics and Public Policy. Num Pages: 121 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JFMG; JPA; MB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 11. Weight in Grams: 307. . 2015. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Inc, 2024
ISBN 10: 019775032X ISBN 13: 9780197750322
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 84,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 87,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:9789041116499.