Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0226041085 ISBN 13: 9780226041087
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0226041085 ISBN 13: 9780226041087
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0226041085 ISBN 13: 9780226041087
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0226041085 ISBN 13: 9780226041087
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226041247 ISBN 13: 9780226041247
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226041247 ISBN 13: 9780226041247
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226041247 ISBN 13: 9780226041247
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0226041085 ISBN 13: 9780226041087
Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0226041328 ISBN 13: 9780226041322
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0226041328 ISBN 13: 9780226041322
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0226041328 ISBN 13: 9780226041322
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226041247 ISBN 13: 9780226041247
Da: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226041247 ISBN 13: 9780226041247
Da: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0226041085 ISBN 13: 9780226041087
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0226041263 ISBN 13: 9780226041261
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press (edition Second), 2007
ISBN 10: 0226041328 ISBN 13: 9780226041322
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Second. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0226041263 ISBN 13: 9780226041261
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226041247 ISBN 13: 9780226041247
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Fast & Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press (edition Second), 2007
ISBN 10: 0226041328 ISBN 13: 9780226041322
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Second. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226041247 ISBN 13: 9780226041247
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Chicago Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0226041085 ISBN 13: 9780226041087
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Chicago Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0226041085 ISBN 13: 9780226041087
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press (edition Paper edition later printing), 1986
ISBN 10: 0226041085 ISBN 13: 9780226041087
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paper edition later printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press (edition ), 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Chicago Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0226041085 ISBN 13: 9780226041087
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 022616649X ISBN 13: 9780226166490
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0226041328 ISBN 13: 9780226041322
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.