Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1451547420 ISBN 13: 9781451547429
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1451547420 ISBN 13: 9781451547429
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Miniature Books/The Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, 1955
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Beer, Richard (illustratore). No edition or printing stated. Signature on the ffep. Foxing to the endpapers and cover. Solid reading copy.
Editore: S. Fischer Verlag, Berlin, 1933
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condizione: Good. Octavo, black cloth with gold lettering, 278 pp., notes, bibliography A part of "Die Historie von König David" Ein Zyklus. Text is in German.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. English Translation. Contains a biographical essay of the author, by Solomon Liptzin, Acts One and Two of Jacob's Dream, and related passages from the Bible. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jewish Publication Society of America, 1946
ISBN 10: 0917324064 ISBN 13: 9780917324062
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Stockholm, Bermann-Fischer Verlag, 1941
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Ex-library, with the usual ownership markings and withdrawn stamp; backstrip and part of rear cover sun-faded; pages slightly toned; otherwise very good condition. . 51p.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. : Este libro, editado por Andrew C. Fabian, reúne a ocho célebres divulgadores de distintas disciplinas para explorar la idea de la evolución en diferentes ramas del saber. Los autores, entre los que se encuentran Stephen Jay Gould, Wolpert, Diamond, Ingold, Rees, Dyson, Rogers y Beer, abordan el concepto darwiniano de evolución, el surgimiento de criaturas multicelulares, las divisiones políticas actuales, la biología del desarrollo, la evolución del universo, la especiación y la simbiosis, la evolución de las ciudades y el desarrollo progresivo en la novela. Una obra que invita a reflexionar sobre la evolución desde diversas perspectivas científicas y culturales. EAN: 9788483107621 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Evolución Autor: Andrew C. Fabian| Stephen Jay Gould| Lewis Wolpert| Richard Rogers| Jared Diamond| Freeman Dyson| Gilliam Beer| Martin Rees| Tim Ingold Editorial: Tusquets Editores S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 264 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Der Tod Georgs. Book.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: New York, Verlag der Johannespresse, 1944
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Backstrip sun-darkened and lacking sections; top section of covers dampstained, faintly visible on pages, with top margin wavy; pages slightly toned, but otherwise very good condition. . 61p. Frontispiece.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. "Fourteen creative specialists examine what the state is doing for the poor, what it might do, and how it might do it." Covers the issues of Jobs Training, Public Assistance, Housing, Public Transportation, Health Care, Public Education, and State Planning in the Commonwealth of Massachusetts. Book.
Editore: S. Fischer Verlag, 1920
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: Heritage Press, 1945
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. New York, 1945; tan cloth covered boards; mild shelf wear; no jacket; no Sandglass pamphlet; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 238 pages.
Condizione: good. part of the planned trilogy ?Die Historie von König David never completed Location:523 12mo 170 pp.small pen inscription on fep 523.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545582025 ISBN 13: 9781545582022
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atheneum, New York, 1967
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ. Beer, Richard (illustratore). Third printing, stated. Boards with light scuffing, minor shelf wear. Spine ends gently bumped. Binding firm. Text block very lightly toned. Contents clean and bright, unmarked. Nice copy, lacking dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
EUR 3,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : A evolução explora a sociedade, a ciência e o universo através de ensaios de Stephen Jay Gould, Lewis Wolpert, Jared Diamond e outros. Esta edição, traduzida por Maria José Figueiredo, contém 218 páginas e oferece uma visão abrangente sobre o tema. EAN: 9789727102570 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: A evolução Autor: Andrew C. Fabian| Stephen Jay Gould| Lewis Wolpert| Jared Diamond| Richard Rogers| Tim Ingold| Gillian Beer| Freeman Dyson| Martin Rees Idioma: eng Páginas: 218 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.