Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969
ISBN 10: 0030753856 ISBN 13: 9780030753855
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Sarah Bell (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Book shows some light moisture evidence. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shields Publications, Eagle River, WI, 1978
ISBN 10: 0914116126 ISBN 13: 9780914116127
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Jacket. Moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled.
Editore: Harper, 1961
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shields Publications, Eagle River, WI, 1978
ISBN 10: 0914116126 ISBN 13: 9780914116127
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Blue & grey pictorial covers. 8vo, 127pp. Publicity slips for this and other Shield's books included with the book. Light cover soiling, contents fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Angelico Press/Second Spring, 2014
ISBN 10: 1621380823 ISBN 13: 9781621380825
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. A fine copy in pictorial wraps. No statement of printing. Covers have some minor general wear. A nice tight copy with no names or inscriptions. 8vo; 314 pages.
Editore: US Dept of Agriculture, 1950
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Made for Success, Inc. and Blackstone Audio, 2014
ISBN 10: 148299805X ISBN 13: 9781482998054
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
AUDIO CD. Condizione: Very Good. 4 BRAND NEW AUDIO CDS.Includes one PDF disc. You will receive a NEW SEALED audio cd set. Publisher remainder mark over the bar code. ENJOY this NEW AUDIO CD performance Gift Quality for your home and library.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: US Dept of Agriculture, Washington DC, 1950
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Revised Edition. minor wear an creasing, stapled binding tight, ii + 18 pages including covers, suitable employment for part time farmers, variableness of income based on work done, choosing produce, amounts of land needed, locating a farm and choosing a site, what you need to know to be successful, bw illustrations Size: 6 x 9.
Editore: Ziff-Davis, NY, 1962
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 36, No. 10. Edited by Cele Goldsmith. Cover art by Bill Conlan for "Escape from Orbit" (novelet) by Poul Anderson; rear cover by Schelling for "Answer, Please Answer" by Ben Bova. Includes"The Young Old Man" (reprint) by Earl L. Bell; "After Ixmal" by Jeff Sutton; "Boy Meets Dyevitza" by Robert F. Young; "The Secret Lives of Henry Kuttner" (SF Profile) by Sam Moskowitz. Features: "Editorial"; "Coming Next Month"; "Through Time and Space with benedict Breadfruit" by Grandall Barretton [Randall Garrett]; "The Spectroscope"; ". . .Or So You Say. . ." Illustrated by Finlay, Schelling, Birmingham, and Adkins. Creasing; stress; small cover scar; edge and corner wear with small corner chip. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ronald Press, 1960
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good with wear. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 11,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington, 1958
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, slightly age-darkened. ; Contents: Boyer, "British Columbia: Life Begins at 100"; Linehan, Megargee & Lougheed, "Dogs Work for Man"; Briggs & Weaver, "How Old Is It?"; Warren & Littlehales, "California's Ranches in the Sea"; "The Vibrant Heart of France."; 10.0" tall. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington, 1958
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, slightly age-darkened. ; Contents: Boyer, "British Columbia: Life Begins at 100"; Linehan, Megargee & Lougheed, "Dogs Work for Man"; Briggs & Weaver, "How Old Is It?"; Warren & Littlehales, "California's Ranches in the Sea"; "The Vibrant Heart of France."; 10.0" tall. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: Ziff-Davis, NY, 1962
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 36, No. 10. Edited by Cele Goldsmith. Cover art by Bill Conlan for "Escape from Orbit" (novelet) by Poul Anderson; rear cover by Schelling for "Answer, Please Answer" by Ben Bova. Includes"The Young Old Man" (reprint) by Earl L. Bell; "After Ixmal" by Jeff Sutton; "Boy Meets Dyevitza" by Robert F. Young; "The Secret Lives of Henry Kuttner" (SF Profile) by Sam Moskowitz. Features: "Editorial"; "Coming Next Month"; "Through Time and Space with benedict Breadfruit" by Grandall Barretton [Randall Garrett]; "The Spectroscope"; ". . .Or So You Say. . ." Illustrated by Finlay, Schelling, Birmingham, and Adkins. Creasing; edgewear; tanning; minor bumps and dings. Book.
Editore: Self Published, 1968
Da: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 55 pp; Book has very slight corner wear, else book looks nw. Bound in olive paper wraps, stapled pamphlet. A nice, clean, tight and attractive book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: InspiringVoices 2013-12-04, 2013
ISBN 10: 1462407218 ISBN 13: 9781462407217
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,30
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine oversized paperback. Overall a bright and attractive copy, as new. Illustrated. 206 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska, Lincoln NE, 1936
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Editore: Ronald Press, New York, 1960
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good or better in good dust jacket. Jacket soiled, small tears along edges.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1960
Da: Pilesofbooks, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. The Augusta Chronicle The Indomitable voice of Dixie 1785 to 1960 by Earl Bell From the University of Georgia Press 1960. Fantastic early Georgia history pages tight and clean covers look nice Dust jacket minimal wear bright colors.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Harper, New York, 1961
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good minus Brown spotting on both sides of cover and edges of pages. Spine ends are bumped and worn.