Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Includes CD. The text is clean and unmarked. A sticker is attached to the rear cover. The extremities are lightly worn. There is a small spot on the front cover. 1.12 lb.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 2014
ISBN 10: 0192736752 ISBN 13: 9780192736758
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Family Psychological Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615570410 ISBN 13: 9780615570419
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Galbraith, Ben (illustratore). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Galbraith, Ben (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Galbraith, Ben (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Galbraith, Ben (illustratore). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Galbraith, Ben (illustratore). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Galbraith, Ben (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Galbraith, Ben (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Galbraith, Ben (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Galbraith, Ben (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Galbraith, Ben (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Condé Nast Publications, New York, 1968
Da: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Digest-size Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Kelly Freas; Leo Summers (illustratore). New York: Condé Nast Publications, June 1968. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Kelly Freas for "The Royal Road" (short novel) by Christopher Anvil. Includes "Satan's World" (serial, part 2 of 4, nominee for the Prometheus Hall of Fame Award) by Poul Anderson; "The Mind Reader" (short story) by Robert Chilson; "Duplex" (novelette) by Verge Foray; "No Shoulder to Cry On" (short story) by Hank Davis; "It's Right Over Your Nose!" (science fact) by Ben Bova; "Chemical Warfare" (editorial). Illustrated by Kelly Freas, and Leo Summers.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Pak, Kenard (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 1402765274 ISBN 13: 9781402765278
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Galbraith, Ben (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 1402765274 ISBN 13: 9781402765278
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Galbraith, Ben (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 1402765274 ISBN 13: 9781402765278
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Galbraith, Ben (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 1402765274 ISBN 13: 9781402765278
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Galbraith, Ben (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Acceptable. Galbraith, Ben (illustratore). Worn corners, boards showing. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!