paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Goodyear Pub Co, Glenview, Il, 1993
ISBN 10: 0673360350 ISBN 13: 9780673360359
Da: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition. This handbook is updated and expanded to cover 161 contemporary problem behaviors and issues.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute for Food and Development Policy, 1984
ISBN 10: 0935028188 ISBN 13: 9780935028188
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this Mystery Writers of America Anthology featuring stories by Jonathan Kellerman, Max Allan Collins, Brendan DuBois, Jeremiah Healy and more. A paperback original. In Fine Condition.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 33.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Kristen M. Collins; Jason Ammons; Kate Ashwin; Mitch Foust (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 7,71
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 33.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper Collins, Publishers, Inc., New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0060724501 ISBN 13: 9780060724504
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. Erin Schell (Jacket Art); Benjamin Egnatz (Author Photo); Harper Collins Publisher (Jacket, c 2005) (illustratore). 1st Edition. 238 pp. Flawless book and dj, save tiny tear on bottom of front flap.
EUR 18,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 209.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 9,02
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 33.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,31
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 12,74
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 209.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 8,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 56 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.13 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 9,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 64 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.15 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 9,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 64 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.15 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jackson, MS: University Press of Mississippi, 1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 0878051627 ISBN 13: 9780878051625
Da: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition (not stated). x, 206 pages. Hardcover: H 22.25cm x L 14cm. Dust jacket rubbed with some bumping, scuffs, a few short tears, and some light creasing at edges. Green cloth with bright silver stamped lettering to spine. Mild foxing spots to text block edges; small dark stain to fore-edge with a few leaves fractionally affected at their margins; foxing at endpaper gutters with scattered occurrences at margins of interior leaves which otherwise remain clean. Binding is firm. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Impressions and recollections of novelist William Faulkner by close friend Ben Wasson whose interactions with the Pulitzer and Nobel Prize winner started while both attended Ole Miss and continued forth into Wasson's various careers as a writer in 1920s New York, Hollywood movie agent and New York literary agent in the 1930s and 1940s, and his return to his hometown of Greenville, Mississippi where he served as literary and arts editor for the Delta Democrat Times newspaper from later 1940s into the 1960s. {LitCrit-Shelf#2} ISBN 0878051627.
Editore: MGM (Video & DVD) 2004-04-06 00:00:00, 2004
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: Econ Geol, 1977
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 72, pp. 1505-1523, Maps, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
EUR 22,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Hachette Livre Bnf 9/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329118953 ISBN 13: 9782329118956
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Le�ons Sur Les Affections Nerveuses Locales. Traduit de l'Anglais. Book.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 14,06
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 209.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.