Benjamin roth james ledbetter daniel (46 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (46)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,46

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,90

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,69

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.Bookoutlet1

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,76

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2010.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,97

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 10,77

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2009

    158648799X / 9781586487997

    • Rilegato

    Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,91

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2009

    158648799X / 9781586487997

    • Rilegato

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,71

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2009

    158648799X / 9781586487997

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,80

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,28

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,77

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. A few rear pages creased.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 12,88

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hachette Book Group 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,24

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 12,91

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hachette Book Group 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 15,26

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 12,00

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 8/31/2010 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,98

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Great Depression: A Diary. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs,U.S., US 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,56

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 10 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. When the stock market crashed in 1929, Benjamin Roth was a young lawyer in Youngstown, Ohio. After he began to grasp the magnitude of what had happened to American economic life, he decided to set down his impressions in his diary. This collection of those entries reveals another side of the Great Dep

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,80

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs,U.S., New York 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,91

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. When the stock market crashed in 1929, Benjamin Roth was a young lawyer in Youngstown, Ohio. After he began to grasp the magnitude of what had happened to American economic life, he decided to set down his impressions in his diary. This collection of those entries reveals another side of th

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs,U.S., US 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. When the stock market crashed in 1929, Benjamin Roth was a young lawyer in Youngstown, Ohio. After he began to grasp the magnitude of what had happened to American economic life, he decided to set down his impressions in his diary. This collection of those entries reveals another side of the Great Dep

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,09

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2009

    158648799X / 9781586487997

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,36

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. SIGNED by the editor. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Publicaffairs 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,02

    EUR 5,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Italia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Condizione: new.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,45

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,69

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 288 Reprint edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PublicAffairs 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,79

    EUR 7,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 288.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Public Affairs 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,28

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Public Affairs 2010

    1586489011 / 9781586489014

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 22,52

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.