Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1560989696 ISBN 13: 9781560989691
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
2001. Natural History, Zoology, Physical Anthropology, Mammals. Smithsonian Institution Press, 388 p., fine boards and dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2019
ISBN 10: 0826134580 ISBN 13: 9780826134585
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: West Publishing Company, College & School Division, 1990
ISBN 10: 0314718249 ISBN 13: 9780314718242
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2019
ISBN 10: 0826134580 ISBN 13: 9780826134585
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Authorhouse UK (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 1434312879 ISBN 13: 9781434312877
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1560989696 ISBN 13: 9781560989691
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1560989696 ISBN 13: 9781560989691
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York, 2007
Da: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ABE requires us to specify whether a book is hardcover or softcover. The boards of this book -- which seems to have been issued without dust jacket -- are somewhat flexible, but we opt to report it as a "hardcover." States "First U.S. Edition" (after the British by Macmillan.) Number line complete 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 -- the first printing. All Edges Gilt. "The project was as bold as it was simple. Archer would write a story for twenty-first-century readers, while Moloney" (of the Society of St. Francis de Sales, member of the International Theological Commission to the Holy See, closely associated with Cardinal Joseph Ratzinger, recommended by Cardinal Carlo Maria Martini from among his past students at the Pontifical Biblical Institute) "would ensure that the result would be credible to a first-century Christian or Jew." Unfortunately, that means this church-approved retelling breaks little new ground -- if he sought to exonerate Judas, Archer the storyteller might have done better to consult Bible scholar Hugh Schonfield's 1965 "The Passover Plot." 102 pp. Reduced from $30.
Condizione: New. Map (illustratore). pp. 74.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,71
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Map (illustratore). pp. 74.
Editore: Appleton - Century - Crofts, Inc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Appleton - Century - Crofts, Inc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Silver Burdett & Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Quality Paperback Book Club, 1993
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. minor wear and creasing pages yellowed.
Editore: Community Welfare Council of San Diego, &tc., San Diego, 1930
Da: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. First Impression. Demy octavo, [18.75cm/7.5inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 205. . Dr. George B. Mangold, (1876-1962), was Professor of Sociology and Social Work at the University of Southern California from 1928 to 1946. His papers are at the USC Library. In exceptionally good condition.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 9,02
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Map (illustratore). pp. 74.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1560989696 ISBN 13: 9781560989691
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
EUR 21,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1935623583 ISBN 13: 9781935623588
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons PUb.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. B & W PHotos (illustratore). 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1955 Octavo, B & W Photos, PP.374,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sage Publications, Beverly Hills, CA, London, New Dehli, 1981
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Vol 2 No 3 September 1981. 125 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Creased front cover.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The Society for Asian Music, New York, 1982
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Society for Asian Music 1982 First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 151+ pages, illustrated. VG copy [some stress creasing and cocking to the spine, creasing to the rear cover and to the corners of the last few pages] See photos whb12E.
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable.