Bentley carter (54 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Volume 3. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,07
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Unread copy. Binding firm, cover shiny with very light shelf wear, interior clean and unmarked. Foreward by General Antonio dos Santos Ramalho Eanes. A compelling account of the process by which a once isolated and traditional society has been forged into a nation with a deep sense of its own ident…ity, rooted in religion, culture, language, and historical heritage. *** 259pp. *** Index, biblio.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Impossible crime stories have delighted readers since the invention of detective fiction as puzzle-lovers sought more cerebral entertainment. Following on from Miraculous Mysteries, CWA Diamond Dagger Award-winning crime writer Martin Edwards brings together a whole new casebook of mystifying locked r…oom mysteries and impossible crimes. Featuring more great stories by John Dickson Carr, Julian Symons and Margery Allingham alongside newly rediscovered writers, this selection of stories will bring you more insight into one of the most celebrated and dazzling sub-genres of detective fiction.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Impossible crime stories have delighted readers since the invention of detective fiction as puzzle-lovers sought more cerebral entertainment. Following on from Miraculous Mysteries, CWA Diamond Dagger Award-winning crime writer Martin Edwards brings together a whole new casebook of mystifying locked r…oom mysteries and impossible crimes. Featuring more great stories by John Dickson Carr, Julian Symons and Margery Allingham alongside newly rediscovered writers, this selection of stories will bring you more insight into one of the most celebrated and dazzling sub-genres of detective fiction.

- Brossura
Da: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Cloud Runner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,60
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. East Timor at the Crossroads: The Forging of a Nation. University of Hawaii Press, 1995. 280pp. Language: English.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,45
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Amer Ethnologist 1984
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 11, No 4, pp. 642-655, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.

- Brossura
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,79
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Lightly used, may have light reading wear but NO markings in text. Binding is tight, pages are clean and bright Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,71
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780304332656.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 11,83
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:97803…04332656.

FANTASTIC STORY Quarterly: Fall 1950 ("In Caverns Below", vt - "Hidden World")
Fantastic Story Quarterly (Stanton A. Coblentz; Eando Binder; Garth Bentley; Paul Ernst; Millard Verne Gordon; William Morrison; Carter Sprague - aka Sam Merwin, Jr.)
Editore: Best Books, NY 1950
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Sam Merwin.] Giant bug cover by Bergey. Includes reprints: "In Caverns Below" (novel; vt. "Hidden World") by Stanton A. Coblentz; "The Spore Doom" (novelet) by Eando Binder; "Beyond the Star Curtain" (novelet) by Garth Bentley; "The Inv…incible Midge" by Paul Ernst; "The Space Lens" by Millard Verne Gordon [Donald A. Wollheim]. New stories: "The Ancient" by William Morrison; "The Long Flight" by Carter Sprague [Sam Merwin, Jr]. Illustrated by Lawrence and others. Tape at spine ends and inside foredges of both covers; edge tears and small losses (see scan); name on front in pencil; creasing; tanning. Book.

FANTASTIC STORY Quarterly: Fall 1950 ("In Caverns Below", vt - "Hidden World")
Fantastic Story Quarterly (Stanton A. Coblentz; Eando Binder; Garth Bentley; Paul Ernst; Millard Verne Gordon; William Morrison; Carter Sprague - aka Sam Merwin, Jr.)
Editore: Best Books, NY 1950
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Sam Merwin.] Giant bug cover by Bergey. Includes reprints: "In Caverns Below" (novel; vt. "Hidden World") by Stanton A. Coblentz; "The Spore Doom" (novelet) by Eando Binder; "Beyond the Star Curtain" (novelet) by Garth Bentley; "The Inv…incible Midge" by Paul Ernst; "The Space Lens" by Millard Verne Gordon [Donald A. Wollheim]. New stories: "The Ancient" by William Morrison; "The Long Flight" by Carter Sprague [Sam Merwin, Jr]. Illustrated by Lawrence and others. Losses to upper front cover edge and to mid-spine; owner's stamp on cover; tanning; foxing; doesn't sit flat. Association copy: Editor and author, Ted White's stamp on front. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Softcover 1995, edition. Text and covers in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (259 pages).

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,35
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0824817877.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,95
EUR 10,80 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. First softcover edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 260 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free… of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Politics & Government; East Timor; ISBN: 0304332658. ISBN/EAN: 9780304332656. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 30768. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.

FANTASTIC STORY Quarterly: Fall 1950 ("In Caverns Below", vt - "Hidden World")
Fantastic Story Quarterly (Stanton A. Coblentz; Eando Binder; Garth Bentley; Paul Ernst; Millard Verne Gordon; William Morrison; Carter Sprague - aka Sam Merwin, Jr.)
Editore: Best Books, NY 1950
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Sam Merwin.] Giant bug cover by Bergey. Includes reprints: "In Caverns Below" (novel; vt. "Hidden World") by Stanton A. Coblentz; "The Spore Doom" (novelet) by Eando Binder; "Beyond the Star Curtain" (novelet) by Garth Bentley; "The Invincible…Midge" by Paul Ernst; "The Space Lens" by Millard Verne Gordon [Donald A. Wollheim]. New stories: "The Ancient" by William Morrison; "The Long Flight" by Carter Sprague [Sam Merwin, Jr]. Illustrated by Lawrence and others. Edge nicks, tears and wear; staple tears to cover near lower staple; about 1/2" loss at head; dealer;s marks on cover. Book.

Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,51
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
audioCD. Condizione: Brand New. 5.55x4.92x0.35 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranciaJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,96
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

- Brossura
Da: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, , Regno UnitoYstwyth Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 29,84
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine copy. No additions.
Editore: Sage, London 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAPERBACK. 1st edition. 125pp + 130pp, octavo. comprising Sage Race Relations Absttacts Volume 8 Numbers 2 + 3. cover wear otherwise very good-.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 48,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,45
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good; Hardcover; Withdrawn library copy with the standard library markings; Covers are moderately shelfworn and edgeworn with a small tape-repair to the spine; Library stamps to the endpapers; Pencil notations to about 10 pages, otherwise unmarked text pages; The binding is good with a straight spine; This book… will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); 1.3 lbs; Red covers with title in yellow lettering; 1991, Pentech Press Ltd; 130 pages; "Correlations of Soil Properties," by Mike Carter & Stephen P. Bentley.

- Rilegato
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,60
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Contents are tight; small amount of highlighting; name stamped in small letters on foredge.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,36
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: VG. Seattle 1981 first edition University of Washington. Hardcover. Octavo., 370pp. plus appendix, cloth. VG, no DJ.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,31
EUR 43,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Impossible crime stories have delighted readers since the invention of detective fiction as puzzle-lovers sought more cerebral entertainment. Following on from Miraculous Mysteries, CWA Diamond Dagger Award-winning crime writer Martin Edwards brings together a whole new casebook of mystifying locked r…oom mysteries and impossible crimes. Featuring more great stories by John Dickson Carr, Julian Symons and Margery Allingham alongside newly rediscovered writers, this selection of stories will bring you more insight into one of the most celebrated and dazzling sub-genres of detective fiction.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Best Books, USA 1950
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoSAVERY BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,99
EUR 40,56 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Soft cover. Spine ends have wear. Covers have edge wear. Clean & tight. BROWNED PAGES. Dispatched Royal Mail TRACKED 24 boxed in cardboard. ref 30.3. Fantastic Story Quarterly. Fall 1950. Volume 1. Number 3. Includes: "In Caverns Below" by Stanton A. Coblentz. Published in 1950 by Best Books, USA.

Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,15
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. 5.67x5.04x1.06 inches. In Stock.

Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,15
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. 5.71x5.04x1.06 inches. In Stock.