Benveniste jerome (118 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
VI, 449 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Global Change in Africa
Cazenave, Anny (EDT); Baratoux, David (EDT); Lopez, Teodolina (EDT); Kouamé, Jean Kan (EDT); Benveniste, Jérôme (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 67,62
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Global Change in Africa
Cazenave, Anny (EDT); Baratoux, David (EDT); Lopez, Teodolina (EDT); Kouamé, Jean Kan (EDT); Benveniste, Jérôme (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,88
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. The main objective of this book is to provide an overview of the benefit of using Earth Observation data to monitor global environmental changes due to natural phenomena and anthropogenic forcing factors over the African continent, and highlight a number of applications of high societal rel…evance.The main topics presented in the book concern: water resources, floods and droughts, coastal zones changes and exploitation of mineral resources and its impact on the environment. The chapters "Enhancing the Uptake of Earth Observation Products and Services in Africa Through a Multi-level Transdisciplinary Approach", "Water Resources in Africa under Global Change: Monitoring Surface Waters from Space", "Correction to: Water Resources in Africa under Global Change: Monitoring Surface Waters from Space", "Water Resources in Africa: The Role of Earth Observation Data and Hydrodynamic Modeling to Derive River Discharge", "The Role of Space-Based Observations for Groundwater Resource Monitoring over Africa", "Hydrometeorological Extreme Events in West Africa: Droughts", "Hydrometeorological Extreme Events in Africa: The Role of Satellite Observations for Monitoring Pluvial and Fluvial Flood Risk", "Artisanal Exploitation of Mineral Resources: Remote Sensing Observations of Environmental Consequences, Social and Ethical Aspects" and "Coastal Zone Changes in West Africa: Challenges and Opportunities for Satellite Earth Observations" are available open access under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License via link.springer.com.Previously published in Surveys in Geophysics, Volume 44, Issue 1, 2023 Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 73,03
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,24
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 81,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The Sentinel missions of the COPERNICUS Programme of the European Union, as well as other Earth Observation missions, provide new opportunities for systematic monitoring of natural and man-made hazards and disasters that can highly impact human societies.The contributions collected in this…book address a broad range of geohazards observable from space, including earthquakes, volcanic hazards, extreme events (e.g. storm surges, floods and droughts), fires, pollution, tipping points in physical and biological systems, etc. They provide information on how space observations can improve our understanding of the driving mechanisms at the origin of such geohazards, and of their mutual interactions. Focus is given on the expected added-value information obtained by combining different types of space-based and in situ observations as well as model results.The chapters "Space-Based Earth Observations for Disaster Risk Management", "Earth Observation for theAssessment of Earthquake Hazard, Risk and Disaster Management", "Earth Observation for Crustal Tectonics and Earthquake Hazards", "Earth Observations for Monitoring Marine Coastal Hazards and Their Drivers", "Air Pollution and Sea Pollution Seen from Space" are available open access under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License via link.springer.com.Previously published in Surveys in Geophysics, Volume 41, Issue 6, 2020 Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,68
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 83,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 81,37
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 80,13
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book with stamps and stickers.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 83,13
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 81,95
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Brook Bookstore, Milano, ItaliaBrook Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,50
EUR 27,99 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 94,08
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 96,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,16
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Geohazards and Risks Studied from Earth Observations: 82 (Space Sciences Series of ISSI, 82)
Lopez, Teodolina (Editor) / Cazenave, Anny (Editor) / Mandea, Mioara (Editor) / Benveniste, Jérôme (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 83,57
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 455 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.26 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Corner of a Foreign Field, Tokyo, GiapponeCorner of a Foreign Field
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,30
EUR 10,40 spedizioneSpedito da Giappone a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 2011.Hardcover.Very good condition.565 pages.Ships from Japan.Usually ships in 1-2 working days.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,21
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 281 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 101,54
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Geohazards and Risks Studied from Earth Observations
Lopez, Teodolina (EDT); Cazenave, Anny (EDT); Mandea, Mioara (EDT); Benveniste, Jérôme (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 102,01
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 104,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. The Sentinel missions of the COPERNICUS Programme of the European Union, as well as other Earth Observation missions, provide new opportunities for systematic monitoring of natural and man-made hazards and disasters that can highly impact human societies.The contributions collected in this…book address a broad range of geohazards observable from space, including earthquakes, volcanic hazards, extreme events (e.g. storm surges, floods and droughts), fires, pollution, tipping points in physical and biological systems, etc. They provide information on how space observations can improve our understanding of the driving mechanisms at the origin of such geohazards, and of their mutual interactions. Focus is given on the expected added-value information obtained by combining different types of space-based and in situ observations as well as model results.The chapters "Space-Based Earth Observations for Disaster Risk Management", "Earth Observation for theAssessment of Earthquake Hazard, Risk and Disaster Management", "Earth Observation for Crustal Tectonics and Earthquake Hazards", "Earth Observations for Monitoring Marine Coastal Hazards and Their Drivers", "Air Pollution and Sea Pollution Seen from Space" are available open access under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License via link.springer.com.Previously published in Surveys in Geophysics, Volume 41, Issue 6, 2020 Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 91,22
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Geohazards and Risks Studied from Earth Observations
Lopez, Teodolina (EDT); Cazenave, Anny (EDT); Mandea, Mioara (EDT); Benveniste, Jérôme (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 104,64
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,52
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 89,84
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,59
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware 456 pp. Englisch.

- Rilegato
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 108,46
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Professor Mooers' signature penned to front endpaper. A nice, clean copy. ; 9.45 X 6.22 X 1.34 inches; 565 pages.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 102,37
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.