Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling Innovation, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 1402767250 ISBN 13: 9781402767258
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 1402767250 ISBN 13: 9781402767258
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 1402767250 ISBN 13: 9781402767258
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling Innovation, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 1402767250 ISBN 13: 9781402767258
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Condizione: Acceptable. COVER SHOWS HEAVY WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STAINING, DINGED CORNERS AND CREASES. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE SOME STAINING/SMUDGING. PAGES SHOW SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS DINGS, CREASES AND SMUDGES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Center for Art, Design and V, 2002
ISBN 10: 1890761052 ISBN 13: 9781890761059
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Center for Art, Design and V, 2002
ISBN 10: 1890761052 ISBN 13: 9781890761059
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 7,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worth Publishers Inc.,U.S. 11/08/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1572594292 ISBN 13: 9781572594296
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 6,50
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center for Art and Visual Culture, University of Maryland Baltimore County Baltimore, MD, 2003
ISBN 10: 1890761052 ISBN 13: 9781890761059
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
193 pp.; 22.8 x 15.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Transcript of a symposium on Postmodernism that took place online in October 2001. Edited with an introduction by Maurice Berger. Contributions by Maurice Berger, Maxwell Anderson, Ian Berry, Dan Cameron, John Carlin, Donna De Salvo, Steve Dietz, Wendy Ewald, Ann Eden Gibson, Jennifer González, Teresa Grandes, Chrissie Iles, Caroline Jones, Kellie Jones, Mason Klein, Michael Leja, Simon Leung, Catherine Lord, Barbara Buhler Lynes, Nicholas Mirzoeff, James S. Moy, Olu Oguibe, Yvonne Rainer, Aleta M. Ringlero, Robert Rosenblum, David A. Ross, Jerry Saltz, Michele Wallace, and Jonathan Weinberg. Includes selected bibliography and participant biographies. "In October 2001, a few weeks after the tragic events of September 11, an international group of scholars, artists, and curators debated the issue of postmodernism in an online symposium on the Georgia O'Keeffe Museum website. The questions raised by the personal testimony and analysis of symposium participants about the nature of reality and representation, about the appropriateness of irony and cynicism in times of crisis, about the potential of culture to effect social change, about the limits of free expres-sion-were as important to grasping the social and cultural complexities of a wounded nation coping with the reality of September 11 as they were to a discussion of postmodernism." -- from book's back cover Fine. As New. Covers and contents clean and unmarked.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Nice cover. Clean pages. Binding is secure.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worth Publishers Inc.,U.S., 2002
ISBN 10: 0716752573 ISBN 13: 9780716752578
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 16,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worth Publishers Inc.,U.S. 20/12/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0716752573 ISBN 13: 9780716752578
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 16,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: Society of Economic Paleontologists & Mineralogists, 1979
Da: Dilly Dally, Mobile, AL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Flat, tight, and clean. Owner's name on front cover, no other markings. Front cover is torn ~2+ inches at bottom hinge. Some spine and edge wear and corner curling.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 1402767250 ISBN 13: 9781402767258
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: very good, very good. First Printing. 224, illus., index, slight wear to DJ. A collection of baseball puzzles and trivia for the reader to solve. The index contains over 40 entries for the New York Yankees, plus entries on individual players.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Southeast Conference of the Association for Asian Studies, Chapel Hill, 2010
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding, clean and bright pages. Wraps have light handling wear. ; Contents: Berger, Reflections of the Last Editor fo the Annals of the Southeast Conference. Bradshaw and Ransdell, Anti-Asian Agitation in South Africa in the 1930s: Reactions to the "Japanese Treaty" and "Honorary White" Status. Chang, Indigenizing Deities: The Budai Maitreya and the Group fo Eighteen Luohans in Niche No. 68 at Feilaifeng. Dong, Two Decades of Local Democratic Experiment in China: Developments and Changing Assessments. Shen, The STate Goes Pop: Orientalism in Grief over the Yellow River. H. Wang, The Adulators and the Adulated: Religious Patronage of a Regional Ruler in Early Tenth-Century China. Q. Wang, Administrative Reform in China: Past, Present, and Future. Caldwell, The Movie Mujra: The Trope of the Courtesan in Urdu-Hindi Film. Hsiao, Dancing the Red Lantern: Zhang Yimou's Fusion of Western Ballet and Peking Opera. Hsiao and Ross, Taking Pains to Explain Li Keran's The Pain of Composition. Liu, Across the Borders: Hip Hop's Influence on Chinese Youth Culture. Metraux, The Futenma Issue and the Future of the U.S.-Japan Security Treaty. Metraux, Ghosts of the Gold Rush: Visiting Chinese Camp, California. Ross, Huang Binhong's Unruly Pastoral. Ross, Musings on Miyazaki, Early and Late. Taj, Two Anarkalis: Saghar Nizami's Dream Drama and the Deconstruction of the Parsi Theatre. Takagi, Third Space Wonderland and the End of the Modern: Representation of Tokyo in the Works of Murakami Haruki. Book reviews, proceedings of the 49th SEC/AAS annual meeting, obituary of Derek John Waller. ; 9.0" tall; 236 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: Sony Wonder N.D.
Da: Orphaned Artifacts LLC, Arnold, MO, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Very Good. In Original Retail Packaging with all (if any) original inserts, Plays AS NEW, NOT an ex-library/Rental discard, SHIPS FAST, What You See Is What You Get, Satisfaction Guaranteed! ; 20Th Anniversary Special Edition.
EUR 17,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 30,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.