Bernard philippe (Oltre 1900 risultati)

The Whale : Mighty Monarch of the Sea
Cousteau, Jacques-Yves, Bernard, Jack Francis, Diolà , Philippe
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1976. South Pacific. Barron's/Woodbury, 299 p., good blue cloth with minor rippling (old) along outside edges of text (not bad), good edge worn dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

Galapagos & Titicaca & the Blue Holes: Galapagos, Titicaca, the Blue Holes (The Undersea Discoveries of Jacques-Yves Cousteau) (English and French Edition)
Jacques Yves Cousteau; Philippe Diole; J. F. Bernard [Translator]
- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.

Galapagos & Titicaca & the Blue Holes: Galapagos, Titicaca, the Blue Holes (The Undersea Discoveries of Jacques-Yves Cousteau) (English and French Edition)
Jacques Yves Cousteau; Philippe Diole; J. F. Bernard [Translator]
- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Life and Death in a Coral Sea (The Undersea Discoveries of Jacques-Yves Cousteau
Cousteau, Jacques-Yves; Diole, Philippe; Bernard, J. F. (translator)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Co, Garden City, NJ 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,81
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First American Ed. Edgewear and tear to dj.

Dolphins: The Undersea Discoveries of Jacques-Yves Cousteau
Cousteau, Jacques-Yves and Diole, Philippe; Translated from the French By Bernard, J.F.
- Brossura
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good -. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. 304 pages. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,59
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,59
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,59
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Whale : Mighty Monarch of the Sea
Cousteau, Jacques-Yves, Bernard, Jack Francis, Diolà , Philippe
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,71
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Whale : Mighty Monarch of the Sea
Cousteau, Jacques-Yves, Bernard, Jack Francis, Diolà , Philippe
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,71
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,99
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Gitanes: Peintres Lyonnais: Atrium De L`Hotel De Ville De Lyon : 7 - 20 Sept 1990
Aubanel, Jean-Philippe; Alain Boulerot; Marc Chopy; Pilote Decoret; Kim Nguyen; Bernard Leone; Jean-Charles Monot; Daniel Tillier; Francoise Vicat-Blanc; Carmelo Zagari
Editore: Hotel De Ville De Lyon 1990
- Brossura
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Saddle Stitch / Broché. Condizione: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to/in-4o. Book.
Editore: World Pub. Co., Cleveland 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Diving for Sunken Treasure - The Undersea Discoveries of Jacques Yves Cousteau
Cousteau, Jacques Yves; Diole, Philippe; Bernard, J.F. (translator)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Blue boards have touch of wear. Pages are clean, text is free from markings. Binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
LEFE and DEATH in a CORAL SEA (The Undersea Discoveries of Jacques-Yves Cousteau)
Cousteau, Jacques-Yves with Philippe Diole; translated by J.F. Bernard
Editore: Doubleday, Garden City NY 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
3rd printing. Describes an undersea world with structures of greater beauty, complexity, and vastness than anything ever built on land. 122 color photos. Clean tight copy. 7-1/2 x 10-1/2, 301 pp, index, illus glossary, appendixes, b/w & color photos. VeryGood unmarked, in Good jacket w edgewear, all edges taped. Hardcover in blu…e cloth boards, in color photo jacket.

Octopus and Squid : The Soft Intelligence
Cousteau, Jacques-Yves, Bernard, Jack Francis, Diolà , Philippe
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,45
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Sea Lion, Elephant Seal, Walrus (The Undersea Discoveries of Jacques-Yves Cousteau) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has cl…early been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Gitanes: Peintres Lyonnais: Atrium De L`Hotel De Ville De Lyon : 7 - 20 Sept 1990
Aubanel, Jean-Philippe; Alain Boulerot; Marc Chopy; Pilote Decoret; Kim Nguyen; Bernard Leone; Jean-Charles Monot; Daniel Tillier; Francoise Vicat-Blanc; Carmelo Zagari
Editore: Hotel De Ville De Lyon 1990
- Brossura
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Saddle Stitch / Broché. Condizione: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to/in-4o. Book.

- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,40
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 128 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut.… In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,87
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.