Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First or Reprint ] Publisher: Pearson Pub Date: 1/1/2016 Binding: Paperback Pages: 338 First or Reprint.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0809305321 ISBN 13: 9780809305322
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0809305321 ISBN 13: 9780809305322
Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 173 numbered pages; minor tan to text; a few minor marks to edges of closed pages; minor wear to corners and edges of purple softcover; minor crease to cover; minor age tan to back cover; minor rub to cover; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 7 ounces; measures 7.8 by 4.8 by .55 inches; 92120.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press October 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0809305321 ISBN 13: 9780809305322
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins Educational 20/06/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 000322502X ISBN 13: 9780003225020
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0003223701 ISBN 13: 9780003223705
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins Educational 20/06/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 000322502X ISBN 13: 9780003225020
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condizione: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press / Arcturus Books October 1971, Carbondale and Edwardsville, 1971
ISBN 10: 0809305321 ISBN 13: 9780809305322
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London, 1965
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 122pp, From the library of Prof. R.J. Schoeck. Professor Schoeck's tidy ownership marks, else very good plus condition with text clean and binding tight / slightly soiled dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colonial Dames of America, Portland, 1982
Da: TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Printed orange wraps, xii + 116 pp, frontis, notes, index, credits, colophon, b/w photos, fold-out maps, limited to 2,250 paperback copies. Age faded at spine and extremities. Flatsigned by both authors diagonally across half-title page. Shelf 11. 5/26. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Routledge and Kegan Paul January 1965, 1965
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. ex libris.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Murray, London, 1969
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 122 page collection of essays and studies. Many subjects, many contributors. Published for the English Association. DJ has one small clean tear, interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longmans green and co, London, 1953
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Writers and their Work no. 45 40pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0809305321 ISBN 13: 9780809305322
Da: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: VeryGood. The cover shows only light wear. Clean pages with no underlining or highlights.
Condizione: New. Multiple Copies Available - New Condition - Never Used - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Editore: Theatre Arts Books, New York, New York, USA, 1965
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First American Edition. BF2 - A tight, clean, sound copy with minor overall shelf wear with some stpe staining on the outside surfaces of the front and back boards and front and back free endpapers from where the dust jacket was taped to the boards plus there is heavy surface damage on the front free endpaper from where the library removed a library pocket on one time in the past plus there are the usual library marks, stamps, and pocket on the spine, the top and bottom outside paper edges, the front free endpaper, the title page, and the dedication page plus there is some yellowing and light soiling on the outside paper edges. The dust jacket shows minor overall shelf wear with light scattered rubbing and soiling plus there are library labels on the spine plus it is still in the original library mylar sleeve. A book that examines Shakespearean drama during its actual performances for the relationship between the language being heard and the picture being exhibited at the same time. The emphasis is the author's concentration on the divergence between that is heard and what is seen. Indexed, 173p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longmans, Green & Co, London, 1953
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. B/W Frontis (illustratore). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; stapled pictorial wraps; 40 clean, unmarked pages/bibliography;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London UK, 1977
ISBN 10: 0710085915 ISBN 13: 9780710085917
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 205 pages. "Largely attested by saga, historical document and archaeological find, it tells of Ingolf's emigration from Iceland to Greenland as a child and of his lifetime's experiences in that country. These experiences include the conversion of Greenland to Christianity and his particpation in the Norse expedition to Vinland." ; 6 3/8 x 9 1/2 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Da: Walker Bookstore (Mark My Words LLC), Tempe, AZ, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Condizione: New. 9780328827909 EnVisionmath 2.0 Teacher's Edition Program Overview Grade K Common Core TEACHER EDITION SPIRAL BOUND.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Andrew Dakers, London, 1947
Da: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing of the first British edition. Mild toning to page margins, else book in fine condition; dust jacket with toning to spine and panel margins, closed tear to fold of front cover, moderate paper loss at spine ends and corners, small tear/hole along spine.
Da: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Good ex-library copy. A couple of stamps on front end-paper and title page. No further additions to text. A little foxing to top, bottom and fore edges. Good dustwrapper.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1977. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with price clipped on left flap and light shelfwear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: Savvas Learning Company (edition )
ISBN 10: 142845859X ISBN 13: 9781428458598
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.