Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cooke, Tom (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Cooke, Tom (illustratore).
Condizione: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condizione: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Children's Books, 1990
ISBN 10: 0307120260 ISBN 13: 9780307120267
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Cooke, Tom (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Children's Books, 1990
ISBN 10: 0307120260 ISBN 13: 9780307120267
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Cooke, Tom (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Cooke, Tom (illustratore). This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cooke, Tom (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cooke, Tom (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Cooke, Tom (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cooke, Tom (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cooke, Tom (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Golden Book/ Golden Books Publishing Company Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0307290093 ISBN 13: 9780307290090
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Cooke, Tom (illustratore). CTW Sesame Street a growing-up book; Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. 1st edition thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Used: Good. No jacket, else very good, clean copy. 1977 Stode Publishers, Inc. Huntsville Al.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Strode, Huntsville, Alabama, 1977
ISBN 10: 0873971043 ISBN 13: 9780873971041
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. boards warped, moderate edge wear to jacket, former owner's name otherwise a clean, square copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Golden Pr, 1989
ISBN 10: 0307120260 ISBN 13: 9780307120267
Da: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Cooke, Tom (illustratore). 1989 Edition C PRINTING STATED hardcover book NEAR FINE clean copy no writing in or on book, cover is nice and clean, binding is solid, no jacket issued.
Editore: Paramount Pictures, 1983
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. A VG or better 2-page screening program. Screening programs were distributed to attendees of special, often pre-release screenings and contain film credits as well as assorted other information. They can often be harder to find than other paper from the same film. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book.
Editore: Columbia Pictures, 1983
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. A VG or better 4-page screening program. Screening programs were distributed to attendees of special, often pre-release screenings and contain film credits as well as assorted other information. They can often be harder to find than other paper from the same film. Size: 11" X 14". Book.
Editore: Columbia Pictures, 1983
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. 1st Edition. A VG or better 4-page screening program. Screening programs were distributed to attendees of special, often pre-release screenings and contain film credits as well as assorted other information. They can often be harder to find than other paper from the same film. Size: 11" X 14". Book.
Editore: The Southwestern Association of Naturalists, San Marcos, TX, 1991
Da: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good+. Softcover, approx 300 pages. Good+ condition. Size 10"x6.75". Owner's stamp on front wrap & title page, minor stain on text block fore edge. Back wrap moderately scratched, creased on lower corner. Interior text Near Fine, clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Augustines Hardwood Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0896515575 ISBN 13: 9780896515574
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. This copy is the Third Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Dust Jacket. This book with dust jacket is clean, solid and in great shape! This is a hardcover book with 303 pages including lots of photos. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The pages are clean with no soiling, writing, or tears. The copyright page shows 1976 as the published date. The dust jacket shows just a hint of edgewear (No Chips). This book looks and feels great! We always ship in a sturdy cardboard box!