Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine. Almost new book.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Financial Times Prentice Hall, 1999
ISBN 10: 0273641719 ISBN 13: 9780273641711
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEWOver 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Financial Times Prentice Hall, 2004
ISBN 10: 0273688006 ISBN 13: 9780273688006
Da: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear.VG+.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Financial Times Prentice Hall, 1999
ISBN 10: 0273641719 ISBN 13: 9780273641711
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Financial Times Prentice Hall, 1999
ISBN 10: 0273641719 ISBN 13: 9780273641711
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201419971 ISBN 13: 9780201419979
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: As New. Book is like new. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0201419971. ISBN/EAN: 9780201419979. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE291925710.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Dk. red cl., gilt lettering, lines, darkened on spine. Damp stain to bottom front cover. Front hinge splitting, endpapers dampstained. 346pp., dampstained to lower corners, sm. wormhole in endmatter, does not affect readability. Contents tight and sound.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Minor shelf wear.
EUR 18,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017568901 ISBN 13: 9781017568905
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. History of the Primitive Methodist Church. Book.
EUR 18,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Books for Libraries Press, c.1967,, 1967
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover, Condizione: Good, Books for Libraries Press, c.1967, (orig.c.1913), 8vo, blue cloth, 371pp., ex-lib.- spine label, pocket, stamps, G $.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,52
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1975
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 5,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft; Condizione: Gut. 6 Seiten; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. ENGLISCH; Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241085862 ISBN 13: 9781241085865
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241085862 ISBN 13: 9781241085865
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Two Fair Ladies. a Story. Book.
EUR 23,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pitman Pub, London, 1997. Pictorial soft cover.Book Condition : nVery good to near fine. Appears little read. Heavy book may incur extra postage. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #016099.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241085862 ISBN 13: 9781241085865
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 25,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,95
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241085862 ISBN 13: 9781241085865
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Wayland Publishers, 1974
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 10,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1974. No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over purple cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.