paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 1882593553 ISBN 13: 9781882593552
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 1882593553 ISBN 13: 9781882593552
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. mass_market 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
hardcover. Condizione: New. HC.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 156164451X ISBN 13: 9781561644513
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. FREE SHIPPING Fine condition, First Edition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Not ex-library. Corruption at the hospital threatens lives. 278pp Shipped in sturdy cardboard box.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bridge Works Publishing Company, Bridgehampton, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 1882593553 ISBN 13: 9781882593552
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing.
paperback. Condizione: Good. General shelf wear. Pages are clean. Good reading copy. Creasing to cover.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 10,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 11,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 11,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 11,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 13,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.