Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Gavin Bishop (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Gavin Bishop (illustratore). Multiple copies available. Softcover reader 99B. Grade 4.
EUR 5,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gavin Bishop (illustratore). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1991
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 13 pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Second Cousin Twice Removed by Cynthia Felice (novelette), The Coyote Recreation by Sharon N Farber (novelette), The Return of Weird Frank by Allen Steele (novelette), Miracle by Connie Willis (novelette), Centigrade 233 by Gregory Benford (short story), New Worlds by Lawrence Watt-Evans (short stories), Fellow Americans by Eileen Gunn (short story), Billy Hauser by Don Webb (short story), Entropy Ad by ER Stewart (poetry), Extinction by Michael Bishop (poetry), Song of the Martian Cricket (for Marilyn) by David Lunde (poetry), Christmas Father by Robert Frazier and James Patrick Kelly (poetry) and Angels Fly Because They Take Themselves Lightly by Jane Yolen (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1992
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 7 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes and short stories. Featured are The Glowing Cloud by Steven Utley (novella), Into Darkness by Greg Egan (novelette), In the Presence of Mine Enemies by Harry Turtledove (novelette), Planck Zero by Stephen Baxter (short story), Verano by Molly Gloss (short story), Storm Trooper by Lawrence Watt-Evans (short story) and The Balloon by Michael Bishop (short story). In Fine Condition.
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Signet paperback edition, first printing of this collection of 17 short stories about killers for hire. Featured authors include Lawrence Block, John Lutz, Andrew Greeley, Mickey Spillane, Warren Murphy and more. Light edgewear. Light reading crease to spine. In Near Fine Condition.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
UNK. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Farrar Straus Cudahy, 1962
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Hoffman, H. Lawrence (illustratore). Ex-library marks, some wear; the pages are tanned, a couple small tears; a reading copy overall. The jacket has some creasing, wear and discoloring; wrapped; glued inside the covers. Illustrator: Hoffman, H. Lawrence. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 229966.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,39
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUNK. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, Inc., New York, 1956
Da: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good Minus. Hoffman, H. Lawrence (illustratore). 1st Edition. Tan cloth hardcover has some fraying to the spine area and some general wear. We ship fast.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 15,65
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 22,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 25,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 17,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Michael Parkes; (illustratore). First Edition. (viii) 485 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Michael Parkes. This anthology contains: Wonder of the Invisible World by Patricia A. McKillip; Hearts and Flowers by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Ziggurat by Gene Wolfe; A Fruitful Harvest by Lauren Fitzgerald; Simply Indispensable by Michael Bishop; Fountains in Summer by Richard Bowes; Where the Shadows Rise and Fall by Pat MacEwen; Ruby by Alan Rodgers; Saving Face by Andrew Lane; Goddoggit by Emily Devenport; The Massive Quantities of Ice by William John Watkins; Homecoming by Doug Beason; The Question Eaters by Tricia Sullivan; Tale of the Blue Spruce Dreaming (Or How to Be Flesh) by Jean Mark Gawron; The Insipid Profession of Jonathan Hornebom by Jonathan Lethem; Evita Among the Wild Beasts by S. A. Stolnack; The Music of What Happens by Howard V. Hendrix; A Belly Full of Stars by Michael Gust; Cool Zone by Pat York; Of Silence and Slow Time by Karawynn Long; The Breakthrough by Paul Park; Shimabara by Karen Joy Fowler; What Dreams are Made of by Mark Bourne; Which Darkness Will Come Upon Us by John M. Landsberg; Excerpt from the Third and Last Volume of Tribes of the Pacific Coast by Neal Stephenson; The Sixty-third Anniversary for Hysteria by Lisa Mason; When a Man's an Empty Kettle by William Barton; and The Dead Eye of the Camera by Jean-Claude Dunyach. Size: 8vo. Book.
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1991
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Gary Freeman; Laura Lakey; Bob Walters; Pat Morrissey; Devlin; Will Brown; Janet Aulisio; (illustratore). First Edition. 176 pp. Digest format. Light wear. Cover art by Gary Freeman; interiors by: Laura Lakey; Bob Walters; Pat Morrissey; Devlin; Will Brown; and Janet Aulisio. This issue contains: Novelettes: Miracle - a Christmas story by Connie Willis; Second Cousin Twice Removed by Cynthia Felice; The Coyote Recreation by Sharon N Farber; The Return of Weird Frank by Allen Steele; and Short Stories: Centigrade 233 by Gregory Benford; New Worlds by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Fellow Americans by Eileen Gunn; and Billy Hauser by Don Webb; and poetry: Entropy Ad by E. R . Stewart; Extinction by Michael Bishop; Song of the Martian Cricket - for Marilyn by David Lunde; Christmas Father by Robert Frazier and James Patrick Kelly; and Angels Fly Because They Take Themselves Lightly by Jane Yolen; along with all the usual columns and features, including Asimov's editorial, Straight Lines; and an assortment of book reviews by Baird Searles. Size: 12mo. Book.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. You Are a Winner! . God Told Me to Tell You! Book.
Editore: Books for Libraries, Inc., Freeport, New York, 1967
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No jacket, as issued. Facsimile reprint of the 1929 edition. Freeport, New York: Books for Libraries, Inc., 1967. Appears unread. Near Fine. Condition would be FINE but for traces of tiny brown speckles (light foxing) to edges of the text block (as usual with this edition). NOT a library discard. Square and tight. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Text is clean and crisp, with NO foxing -- apparently never read. Hardcover. Facsimile reprint of the 1929 edition that was limited to just 600 copies. Illustrated with 5 portraits of Herbert Putnam and two maps. A book about books. This festschrift is crammed with useful and fascinating contributions by Lawrence C. Wroth, Louis R. Wilson, Henry R. Wagner, Oscar G. Sonneck, Harry Miller Lydenberg, Allen Johnson, Lucius Lee Hubbard, Worthington Chauncey Ford, George Watson Cole, J. Christian Bay, R. G. Adams, R. R. Bowker, etc. It includes essays on: Revolutionary War - Fort Moultrie; Tom Sawyer; Early Printed Laws of Massachusetts; Did Columbus Discover Tobago?; Franklin in France; Goethe's Letter to Joseph Green Cogswell; Boston Years of Dr W. F. Poole; Musicology in America; Portolan Atlases; Maryland Colonization Tracts; etc. Bound in the original beige cloth, lettered in black on the spine. Facsimile reprint of the 1929 edition. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/No jacket, as issued. 8vo. x, 555pp.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 16,64
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 24,06
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alberta Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0888646798 ISBN 13: 9780888646798
Da: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 22,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! SIGNED Canadian SOFT COVERED BOOKLET first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Signed.
EUR 12,88
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 20,64
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.: Thorne Enterprises Publications, Incorporated, 1990, 1990
Da: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by all eight authors. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 18,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.