Blackwell frank (131 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Artificial intelligence can be free or inexpensive and still is a tool that will boost productivity and creativity, help generate efficiency, and support innovation that leads to business growth. Knowing how to ask AI the right questions is called "prompt engineering". This six-page laminat…ed guide provides strategies, insights, and guidance for prompt engineering that can unlock the kind of support AI can offer as a resource to reach goals faster and with better results. Grow business skill sets so your resources become stronger and Individuals and teams have more time to focus on critical thinking and decision making. Technical writer and AI prompt engineer Frank Blackwell streamlined his knowledge of AI use for beginners and those already using ChatGPT for a versatile reference that will change the way you communicate, work, and produce. This handy and durable tool covers more per page than any book or website and will crack the code to unleash the value of AI for an amazingly low price. 6 page laminated guide includes: Prompting TechniquesAdvanced TechniquesEthical Considerations & Best PracticeBest Approach for UseSet ExpectationsLimitations of ChatGPTExample Prompts and Follow-up ThroughoutMarketing & BrandingInnovative Marketing StrategiesBrand Voice DevelopmentContent Calendar DevelopmentPublic Relations & Media OutreachSEO OptimizationReal-Time Market AdaptationCustomer Engagement & RetentionSubscription & Membership ModelsUser ExperienceCustomer Journey MappingCustomer Support AutomationSocial Media Crisis ManagementCrisis CommunicationSales & Revenue OptimizationLead GenerationSales ForecastingSales Training & CoachingProduct Launch Strategies Pricing & Profitability Analysis Operations & Workflow OptimizationCross-Department CollaborationDigital Transformation PlanningPerformance Metrics AnalysisDocument & Contract DraftingSoftware Selection & Vendor EvaluationInventory & Supply Chain OptimizationHuman ResourcesEmployee Engagement & RetentionJob PostsJob DescriptionsDiversity, Equity & Inclusion (DEI) StrategiesRemote Team Management StrategyCompliance & Risk ManagementLegal Compliance for BusinessesCrisis PreparednessIntellectual Property ManagementStrategic Insights & GrowthMarket Research & Competitive Advantage AnalysisProduct Evaluation & ComparisonSocial Responsibility & Community EngagementCorporate Social Responsibility (CSR) InitiativesCrowd Funding Event Planning Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. ChatGPT as a free or inexpensive tool is the future. This 6 page laminated guide will help unleash the power of AI as a learning tool used responsibly, boosting the value of an education by increasing productivity and creativity along with enhanced studying techniques, writing, research, or…ganizing, and an aid for mental health. Students have been using Artificial intelligence for years with little or no guidance. This includes some success, but also the kind of use that disrupts learning. Use includes cheating without truly understanding that boundary of cheating and responsible and effective use. This weakens the power of the educational instruction built to help students be successful in the future. Knowing how to ask AI the right questions is "prompt engineering" and this reference provides strategies, insights, and guidance that can unlock the kind of support AI can offer as a resource to reach goals faster and with better results. Skill sets become stronger and this prepares students for the future of work using AI as a tool. Technical writer and AI prompt engineer Frank Blackwell streamlined his knowledge of AI use for beginners and those already using ChatGPT for a versatile reference that will change the way we learn and test that learning. This handy and durable tool covers more per page than any book or website and will crack the code to unleash the value of AI for an amazingly low price. 6 page laminated guide includes: Best Practices for Effective PromptingOptimize Your Prompts for Better ResponsesUse ChatGPT as a Learning Tool, Not a CrutchEnhance Responses with Qualifying QuestionsEthical UseStudying & LearningPrivate TutoringLearn by Teaching (Feynman Technique)Improve Recall with Flashcards & QuizzesSummarize Notes & ReadingsGPT As a Language Learning PartnerCritical Thinking ChallengesSTEM Support: Solving ProblemsFact-Checking & Bias AwarenessWriting & ResearchEssay Topic Generation & StructuringGrammar & Style CorrectionResearch Assistance & Literature ReviewCitation Help & Reference FormattingPlagiarism Check & Originality FeedbackDebate & Argument StructuringPublic Speaking & Presentation CoachingOrganization & ProductivityStudy Scheduling & PlanningTask Prioritization & Project BreakdownHabit Building & Routine TrackingFocus & Distraction-Reduction TechniquesNote-Taking & Lecture SummariesBalancing Academics & LifeGroup Work & CollaborationTest Prep & Academic SkillsPersonalized Practice Quiz GenerationStep-by-Step Problem-Solving & Homework HelpExam Study PlanningTest-Taking Strategy CoachingSpeed-Reading & Information ProcessingBroader Academic SupportMental Health & Stress Management ChatbotCareer Guidance & Resume AssistanceScholarship Search & Application AssistanceBrainstorming & IdeationEmail & Professional Writing AssistanceInternship & Job Search OptimizationExtracurriculars & Personal ProjectsReal-World Applications Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, St Paul, Minn 1986
- Brossura
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good condition. Text is clean, binding is tight. Minor corner bumping. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Artificial intelligence can help in so many ways if you know how to ask the right questions which in AI translates to "prompt engineering". This six-page laminated guide provides strategies, insights, and guidance for prompt engineering that can unlock the kind of support AI can offer as a…resource to reach goals faster and with better results. Whether for personal, academic, or career use you can improve efficiency, innovate and grow with larger skillsets so your resources become stronger and you can do your best work being more productive and having more time for whatever focus you choose. Technical writer and AI prompt engineer Frank Blackwell streamlined his knowledge of AI use for beginners and those already using ChatGPT for a versatile reference that will change the way you communicate, work, and produce. This handy and durable guide is easier to access than any book or website. 6 page laminated guide includes: Getting Started Subscription Plans & Features, How to Start a ChatGPT Conversation Effective Prompting Technique Manage Context Clear & Specific Prompts Format, Tone & Style Use an Iterative Approach Use Examples Sequential Step-by-Step Prompts Content Creation & Blogging Audience Engagement Content Diversification SEO Optimization Email Drafting Subject Line Generation Email Content Create a Press Release Learn New Programs Adobe Photoshop Example Learn ChatGPT Features Business Applications Data Analysis, Interpretation & Visualization Business Strategy & Planning Customer Support Automation Remote Work Strategy Google Analytics Market Research Business Negotiation Create an Elevator Pitch Job Search Applications Taylor Resumes to Job Descriptions Cover Letter Assistance Dall-E: AI-Powered Image Generation Creative Writing Music Composition Computer Programming Code Assistance Debugging Code Game Development Mathematics Understanding Legal & Medical Jargon Legal Analysis Medical Analysis Challenges & Limitations Fact-Check Answers Transparency Educational Integrity Bias & Fairness Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Poster. Condizione: New. ChatGPT Uses & Prompts: A Quickstudy Laminated Reference Guide. Other.

Editore: The Minnesota Historical Society 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Bethesda Used Books, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.Bethesda Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No jacket. Clean boards with moderate wear, firm binding, unmarked pages and endpapers. Not ex-library, no stickers.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,54
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Mixed Media Product. Condizione: New. First Edition, New ed.

Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,77
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Mixed Media Product. Condizione: New. First Edition, New ed.
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press
- Brossura
Da: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, U.S.A.Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,30
EUR 6,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1986 Softcover, AN, the diary and sketches of Frank Blackwell Mayer, 256 pages.

Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
UNK. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
UNK. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Minnesota Historical Society. 1932., Saint Paul, MN 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.Olana Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,52
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth Bound. Condizione: Good. Good copy clothbound, spine fadedq.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,62
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saint Paul, MN: The Minnesota Historical Society. 1932. 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.Olana Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,76
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. x-library copy.
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good copy. Spine dulled, previous owner's name on front endpaper, light age-toning.

Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,31
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,34
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Mixed Media Product. Condizione: New. First Edition, New ed.

Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Mixed Media Product. Condizione: New. First Edition, New ed.
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press 1932
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Ally Press Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 5 X 8 inches. 214 pages. Orange cloth hardcover with black type on spine. Withdrawn library copy with stickers on cover and stamps on end pages. Internal sheets are clean. Illustrated with dozens of sketches of pioneer and Native American life in the Minnesota Territory. A few… pages with chips and tape repair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saint Paul, MN: The Minnesota Historical Society. 1932. 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.Olana Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,19
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Minnesota Historical Soc. 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,98
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. gallery markings on cover No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society 1932
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Creasing to couple pages.
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society 1932
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Darkening to cloth on spine.

Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,32
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
UNK. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,32
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
UNK. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society, St Paul MN 1932
- Rilegato
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.Sabino Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Hard cover very good, bright cloth titles faded. Publications of the Minnesota Historical Society, Narratives and Documents, Vol. I. 214 pp. Edited with an introduction and notes by Bertha L. Heilbron ab20.