Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grand Central Pub (edition First Edition), 1981
ISBN 10: 0446904813 ISBN 13: 9780446904810
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Minor shelf wear/ dirtiness on cover. Pages are clean.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House, 1980
ISBN 10: 0446512052 ISBN 13: 9780446512053
Condizione: Good. Well-illustrated (illustratore). Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Newark: University of Delaware Press, 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0874132304 ISBN 13: 9780874132304
Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth-gilt, dustwrapper, 278pp. First edition. VG/VG-: clean cloth, bright titling, straight corners, solid hinges & joints; clean edges, clean endpapers, unmarked/undamaged text; whole but slightly darkened wrapper with touches of edge wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CQ Press an imprint of SAGE, 1984
ISBN 10: 0871872862 ISBN 13: 9780871872869
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New. pp. 65.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good Minus. Cover Art Carl Lundgren (illustratore). First Paperback Edition. The author sets forth the latest findings in dragonology. Studies such as "The Dragon, Non-Dragon Interface' present a detailed and entertaining account of the killing and eating habits of dragons. The creatures that the 'researchers' observe are 'intelligent, cunning, and occasionally, playful.' The author constructs a noble case for the modern day existence of dragons. Wear at edges, reading creases, rubbed, light interior browning. Size: 4 1/4" x 7". PAPERBACK.
Da: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Pam Blanpied Cover (illustratore). POETRY-FINE regular trade size paperback inscribed by the AUTHOR. yellow w/brown lettering Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Proc Amer Soc Hort Sci, 1967
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 90, pp. 467-497, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
EUR 8,60
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 7,68
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 65.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Proc Amer Soc Hort Sci, 1968
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 92, pp. 726-788, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.