Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801849950 ISBN 13: 9780801849954
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801849950 ISBN 13: 9780801849954
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801849950 ISBN 13: 9780801849954
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801849950 ISBN 13: 9780801849954
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by Lobstein on title page.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Acceptable. BOOK CONTAINS HIGHLIGHTING BUT IS IN GREAT COND. OTHERWISE paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Condizione: Good. Cormier, France (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Valoire Blois (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801849950 ISBN 13: 9780801849954
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,56
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Oxford Textbook of Marketing This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801849950 ISBN 13: 9780801849954
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Valoire Blois (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Routledge Historical Books (Routledge) Introduction to the Ancient World, An (VG)Manufacturer: RoutledgeProduct Line: Historical Books (Routledge)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1997Page Count: 322Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Integrating the results of scholarly work from the past decade, the authors of An Introduction to the Ancient World: Second Edition, Lukas de Blois and R.J. van der Spek, have fully-updated and revised all sixteen chapters of this best-selling introductory textbook. Covering the history and culture of the ancient Near East, Greece and Rome within the framework of a short narrative history of events, this book offers an easily readable, integrated overview for students of history, classics, archaeology and philosophy, whether at college, at undergraduate level or among the wider reading public.
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good+. A few pages with light ink marginalia. ; 6.85 X 0.8 X 9.69 inches; 352 pages.
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. Some notes in ink. Minor edgewear. ; 6.85 X 0.8 X 9.69 inches; 352 pages.
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fair. Highlighting with Pen underlining and notes. 'used' stamps and stickers. ; 6.85 X 0.8 X 9.69 inches; 352 pages.
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. Second Edition. Corners of wraps worn. Pen underlining and notes. ; 6.85 X 0.8 X 9.69 inches; 352 pages.
Condizione: good. Cormier, France (illustratore). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801849950 ISBN 13: 9780801849954
Copia autografata
Condizione: Fair. Signed Copy . Former Library book. Inscribed by Barbara Tufty on half title page. (wild flowers, Maryland, Washington D.C. ).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0198775768 ISBN 13: 9780198775768
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.