Boal frederick royle stephen (14 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,39
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Enduring City This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guara…ntee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Rilegato
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,18
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 47952655. 1776787006. 4/21/2026 3:56:46 PM.

- Rilegato
Da: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, U.S.A.The Compleat Scholar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,52
EUR 4,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover with printed boards. No jacket. New book with minor shelfwear. Never read, pages are unmarked.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,53
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,50
EUR 8,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you ar…e not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Glenbower Books, Dublin, IrlandaGlenbower Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 26,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. generally fine copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belfast : Blackstaff Press in association with Belfast City Council and Irish Historic Towns Atlas, Royal Irish Academy 2006
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 39,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xvii, 363 p.: ill. (some col.), maps (some col.); 28 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 348-3…50) and index. Contents: 1. Enduring city/ Frederick W. Boal Stephen A. Royle p. 2. 2. Belfast: foundations of the twentieth century/ Stephen A. Royle p. 11. 3. Bricks, stone, concrete and steel: the built fabric of twentieth-century Belfast/ Paul Larmour p. 30. 4. Big processes and little people: the population of metropolitan Belfast 1901-2001/ Frederick W. Boal p. 56. 5. From Smokestacks to service economy: foundations for a competitive city?/ Mark Hart p. 84. 6. Belfast: return from Motown?/ Austin Smyth p. 99. 7. Governing the city/ Jonathan Bardon p. 124. 8. Planning the city; planning the region/ Bill Morrison p. 141. 9. Back to the river: the Lagan and Belfast in the twentieth century/ Frederick W. Boal p. 155. 10. Landscape of spires/ John D. Brewer Margaret C. Keane David N. Livingstone p. 180. 11. Past and future: imagining and visioning the city/ William J. V. Neill p. 195. 12. Memorialising and marking the great war: Belfast remembers/ Nuala C. Johnson p. 207. 13. Belfast: the killing fields/ Russell C. Murray Frederick W. Boal p. 221. 14. Health in Belfast: the vital statistics of poverty/ Alun Evans p. 238. 15. Educating the city/ E. J. Creighton p. 257. 16. Popular culture/ Jonathan Bardon p. 275. 17. 'The place had character'/ Patricia Craig p. 294. 18. Village voices/ Patricia Craig p. 309. 19. Belfast: the way ahead/ Marie-Therese McGivern p. 328. Subjects: Belfast (Northern Ireland) History 20th century. Belfast (Northern Ireland) Social conditions 20th century. Genre: Bibliography. Illustrated. 3 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,40
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. North America: A Geographical Mosaic This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thu…s far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 34,72
EUR 9,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 2006. Hardcover. 4to.Illustrated.Good clean copy .Irish Local History. Antrim. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,00
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 2006. Hardcover. 4to.Illustrated.Good clean copy .Irish Local History. Antrim. . . . .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belfast : Blackstaff Press in association with Belfast City Council and Irish Historic Towns Atlas, Royal Irish Academy 2006
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 32,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xvii, 363 p.: ill. (some col.), maps (some col.); 28 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 348-3…50) and index. Contents: 1. Enduring city/ Frederick W. Boal Stephen A. Royle p. 2. 2. Belfast: foundations of the twentieth century/ Stephen A. Royle p. 11. 3. Bricks, stone, concrete and steel: the built fabric of twentieth-century Belfast/ Paul Larmour p. 30. 4. Big processes and little people: the population of metropolitan Belfast 1901-2001/ Frederick W. Boal p. 56. 5. From Smokestacks to service economy: foundations for a competitive city?/ Mark Hart p. 84. 6. Belfast: return from Motown?/ Austin Smyth p. 99. 7. Governing the city/ Jonathan Bardon p. 124. 8. Planning the city; planning the region/ Bill Morrison p. 141. 9. Back to the river: the Lagan and Belfast in the twentieth century/ Frederick W. Boal p. 155. 10. Landscape of spires/ John D. Brewer Margaret C. Keane David N. Livingstone p. 180. 11. Past and future: imagining and visioning the city/ William J. V. Neill p. 195. 12. Memorialising and marking the great war: Belfast remembers/ Nuala C. Johnson p. 207. 13. Belfast: the killing fields/ Russell C. Murray Frederick W. Boal p. 221. 14. Health in Belfast: the vital statistics of poverty/ Alun Evans p. 238. 15. Educating the city/ E. J. Creighton p. 257. 16. Popular culture/ Jonathan Bardon p. 275. 17. 'The place had character'/ Patricia Craig p. 294. 18. Village voices/ Patricia Craig p. 309. 19. Belfast: the way ahead/ Marie-Therese McGivern p. 328. Subjects: Belfast (Northern Ireland) History 20th century. Belfast (Northern Ireland) Social conditions 20th century. Genre: Bibliography. Illustrated. 1 Kg.

- Rilegato
Da: Dufour Editions Inc., Wyomissing, U.S.A.Dufour Editions Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 46,48
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book itself is Very Good, unread, unmarked, but shelf worn. Jacket is Good, rear jacket is torn, with a chunk of several cm missing.

- Rilegato
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,80
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friend…ly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 109,23
EUR 8,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you ar…e not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.